Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 3rd January 1988
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Jan Williams F 36 W35 1 1 24:01 24:01 4:00 X
2. Patricia Harris F 36 W35 1 1 24:23 24:23 4:03 X
3. Rosemary Parker F 40 W40 1 1 24:50 24:50 4:08 G
4. Miriam McCarthy F 31 1 1 25:04 25:04 4:10 1
5. Kathryn Weir F 20 1 1 25:17 25:17 4:12 X
6. Erin Towers F 34 1 1 25:40 25:40 4:16 2
7. Judi Edwards F 40 W40 1 1 26:06 26:06 4:21 G
8. Christine Toohey F 29 1 1 26:12 26:12 4:22 2
9. Jela Zotovic F 26 1 1 26:14 26:14 4:22 2
10. Norma Lindemann F 46 W45 1 1 27:00 27:00 4:30 G
11. Linda Miles F 37 W35 1 1 27:11 27:11 4:31 X
12. Linda Jamieson F 35 W35 1 1 27:22 27:22 4:33 2
13. Anne Young F 52 W50 1 1 28:05 28:05 4:40 2
14. Lois Bolton F 1 1 28:15 28:15 4:42 X
15. Allison Yates F 1 1 28:29 28:29 4:44 X
16. Sue Counsel F 47 W45 1 1 28:43 28:43 4:47 2
17. Linda Richardson F 31 1 1 29:30 29:30 4:55 G
18. Debbie Rawlings F 1 1 30:05 30:05 5:00 X
19. Elizabeth Pribac F 1 1 30:22 30:22 5:03 X
20. Elvie Yates F 1 1 30:23 30:23 5:03 X
21. Nicola Plunkett-Cole F 1 1 30:31 30:31 5:05 2
22. Helen Peak F 36 W35 1 1 30:59 30:59 5:09 2
23. Nanette Simpson F 1 1 31:04 31:04 5:10 X
24. Carol Robinson F 37 W35 1 1 31:10 31:10 5:11 2
25. Maureen O'Shea F 51 W50 1 1 31:28 31:28 5:14 2
26. Wendy Davidson F 43 W40 1 1 31:29 31:29 5:14 2
27. Suzy Young F 1 1 32:46 32:46 5:27 X
28. Brenda Parkes F 30 1 1 33:05 33:05 5:30 X
29. Margaret Johnson F 39 W35 1 1 33:09 33:09 5:31 Y 100
30. Merrilyn Howe F 1 1 33:16 33:16 5:32 X
31. Cherie Stimpson F 1 1 34:08 34:08 5:41 X
32. Joan Mallory F 55 W55 1 1 34:34 34:34 5:45 G
33. Judy Parr F 1 1 34:39 34:39 5:46 X
34. Lesley Hamilton F 1 1 34:55 34:55 5:49 X
35. Kirsten McLean F 1 1 35:00 35:00 5:50 X
36. Heather Allsopp F 35 W35 1 1 35:12 35:12 5:52 2
37. Chris Mahe F 49 W45 1 1 35:38 35:38 5:56 G
38. Lorna Burdon F 51 W50 1 1 36:02 36:02 6:00 G
39. Maryann Connor F 1 1 36:05 36:05 6:00 2
40. Barbara Jackson F 41 W40 1 1 36:48 36:48 6:08 G
41. Jenny Bourke F 47 W45 1 1 37:17 37:17 6:12 X
42. Sarah Micklejohn F 1 1 40:10 40:10 6:41 X
43. Morvern McLean F 1 1 40:14 40:14 6:42 X
44. Lucille Warth F 1 1 40:25 40:25 6:44 2
45. Judy Jamieson F 1 1 41:53 41:53 6:58 X
46. Cheryl Barsen F 1 1 42:51 42:51 7:08 X
47. Margaret Versey F 1 1 42:52 42:52 7:08 X
48. Felicity Todorovic F 1 1 44:29 44:29 7:24 X
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021