Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 6th March 1988
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Jo Cullen F 39 W35 1 1 23:40 23:40 3:56 2
2. Jan Williams F 36 W35 1 1 24:02 24:02 4:00 X
3. Mary Ann Busteed F 39 W35 1 1 24:27 24:27 4:04 2
4. Glenda Regan F 22 1 1 24:38 24:38 4:06 X
5. Erin Towers F 34 1 1 24:55 24:55 4:09 2
6. Rosemary Parker F 41 W40 1 1 25:20 25:20 4:13 G
7. Linda Lenton F 38 W35 1 1 25:43 25:43 4:17 2
8. Joy Terry F 19 U20 1 1 25:52 25:52 4:18 2
9. Patricia Harris F 37 W35 1 1 26:00 26:00 4:20 X
10. Anne Corbould F 1 1 26:22 26:22 4:23 X
11. Kerry Luckman F 1 1 26:30 26:30 4:25 X
12. Judi Edwards F 40 W40 1 1 26:38 26:38 4:26 G
13. Jela Zotovic F 26 1 1 26:50 26:50 4:28 2
14. Margaret Klee F 27 1 1 26:57 26:57 4:29 X
15. Bronwyn Gardner F 38 W35 1 1 27:06 27:06 4:31 2
16. Linda Miles F 37 W35 1 1 27:10 27:10 4:31 X
17. Susan Hobson F 29 1 1 27:32 27:32 4:35 2
18. Tonya Walsh F 1 1 27:53 27:53 4:38 2
19. Gillian Boyd F 35 W35 1 1 27:56 27:56 4:39 2
20. Robyn Stanhope F 37 W35 1 1 27:58 27:58 4:39 2
21. Christine Toohey F 29 1 1 28:11 28:11 4:41 2
22. Anne Young F 52 W50 1 1 28:13 28:13 4:42 2
23. Jenny Hobson F 41 W40 1 1 28:15 28:15 4:42 2
24. Lois Bolton F 1 1 28:33 28:33 4:45 X
25. Sue Counsel F 47 W45 1 1 28:43 28:43 4:47 2
26. Carol Harding F 28 1 1 28:55 28:55 4:49 2
27. Carol Bond F 1 1 29:00 29:00 4:50 X
28. Margaret Koenen F 36 W35 1 1 29:10 29:10 4:51 X
29. Helen Peak F 36 W35 1 1 29:34 29:34 4:55 2 0
30. Jenny Bourke F 48 W45 1 1 29:37 29:37 4:56 X
31. Polly Templeton F 23 1 1 29:40 29:40 4:56 2
32. Ann Baylis F 41 W40 1 1 29:53 29:53 4:58 2
33. Judy Allison F 39 W35 1 1 29:59 29:59 4:59 1
34. Susie Kluth F 15 U16 1 1 30:04 30:04 5:00 2
35. Anne McNeill F 35 W35 1 1 30:05 30:05 5:00 G
36. Carol Robinson F 37 W35 1 1 31:07 31:07 5:11 2
37. Marie Plunkett-Cole F 46 W45 1 1 31:13 31:13 5:12 1
38. Heather Bond F 28 1 1 31:30 31:30 5:15 X
39. Wendy Davidson F 43 W40 1 1 31:39 31:39 5:16 2 0
40. Rachel Gregson F 1 1 31:48 31:48 5:18 X
41. Linda Richardson F 31 1 1 31:53 31:53 5:18 G
42. Claire Whiley F 1 1 31:53 31:53 5:18 X
43. Belinda Allison F 14 U16 1 1 31:55 31:55 5:19 G
44. Anne Littlewood F 1 1 32:00 32:00 5:20 2
45. Pam Munday F 1 1 32:22 32:22 5:23 X
46. Heather Allsopp F 35 W35 1 1 32:29 32:29 5:24 2
47. Cathy Davies F 1 1 33:25 33:25 5:34 X
48. Susan Laundon F 1 1 33:26 33:26 5:34 Y 100
49. Lesley Hamilton F 1 1 33:31 33:31 5:35 X
50. Cathy Argall F 1 1 33:40 33:40 5:36 X
51. Val Withers F 39 W35 1 1 33:47 33:47 5:37 2 0
52. Cilla Chapman F 40 W40 1 1 33:48 33:48 5:38 X 0
53. Judy Parr F 1 1 33:54 33:54 5:39 X
54. Elizabeth Thompson F 33 1 1 33:58 33:58 5:39 2
55. Cathy Hogg F 12 U14 1 1 34:05 34:05 5:40 1
56. Joan Mallory F 56 W55 1 1 34:09 34:09 5:41 G
57. Carolynne Yates F 39 W35 1 1 34:12 34:12 5:42 2
58. Maryann Connor F 1 1 35:09 35:09 5:51 2 0
59. Marilyn Neill F 1 1 35:18 35:18 5:53 2
60. Barbara Jackson F 41 W40 1 1 35:19 35:19 5:53 G
61. Sandra Hogg F 42 W40 1 1 35:27 35:27 5:54 G 0
62. Catherine Sword F 1 1 35:56 35:56 5:59 X
63. Diane Hill F 1 1 35:57 35:57 5:59 X
64. Emily Hurt F 1 1 36:40 36:40 6:06 2
65. Wendy Clarke F 1 1 37:46 37:46 6:17 X
66. Edna Dundas F 37 W35 1 1 39:26 39:26 6:34 2
67. Pat Mullins F 1 1 39:56 39:56 6:39 2
68. Zena Allen F 44 W40 1 1 40:03 40:03 6:40 X 0
69. Trish Thomas F 42 W40 1 1 41:13 41:13 6:52 1
70. Bronwyn Fraser F 1 1 41:34 41:34 6:55 X
71. Joy Easter F 1 1 42:19 42:19 7:03 2 0
72. Noelene Moore F 1 1 42:22 42:22 7:03 X
73. Kath Tucker F 1 1 45:48 45:48 7:38 X 0
74. Sam Boungnasiri F 1 1 58:26 58:26 9:44 X
75. Dianne Reynoldson F 1 1 58:26 58:26 9:44 X
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021