Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (7.1k)
Tuesday, 25th February 2003
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Erwin McRae   ACT 26 21:41 3:03 Y 50
2. Paul Imhoff   ACT 28 22:15 3:08 Y 49
3. Adam Leane   ACT 29 23:24 3:17 Y 48
4. David Osmond   ACT 28 23:57 3:22 Y 47
5. Nick Walshe   ACT 24 24:08 3:23 Y 46
6. Roy Daniell   ACT 37 24:27 3:26 Y 45
7. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 32 24:43 3:28 Y 44
8. Peter James   ACT 41 M40 24:58 3:30 Y 43
9. Anthony Scott   ACT 40 M40 25:05 3:31 Y 42
10. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 51 M50 25:10 3:32 Y 41
11. Scott Imhoff   ACT 24 25:16 3:33 Y 40
12. Stuart Doyle   ACT 36 25:28 3:35 Y 39
13. Bruce Graham   ACT 41 M40 25:52 3:38 Y 38
14. Steve Bradford   ACT 48 M45 26:14 3:41 Y 37
15. Oskar Booth   NSW 20 26:55 3:47 Y 36
16. Ben Wisbey   ACT 25 27:28 3:52 Y 35
17. Robert Sirr   27:31 3:52 Y 34
18. Glenda Regan F ACT 37 W35 27:33 3:52 Y 50
19. Julian Hehir   NSW 25 27:39 3:53 Y 33
20. Colin Bridge   QLD 58 M55 27:41 3:53 Y 32
21. Scott Gurney   ACT 34 27:44 3:54 Y 31
22. Graham Burke   ACT 56 M55 28:09 3:57 Y 30
23. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 56 M55 28:23 3:59 Y 29
24. Chris Sainsbury   ACT 26 28:33 4:01 Y 28
25. Michael Derlacki   ACT 29 28:34 4:01 Y 27
26. Damien Green   ACT 37 28:46 4:03 Y 26
27. Charlie Modrak   ACT 53 M50 28:52 4:03 Y 25
28. Alan Towill   ACT 53 M50 28:56 4:04 Y 24
29. Ross Gregg   ACT 42 M40 28:59 4:04 Y 23
30. Brendan Anderson   ACT 38 29:01 4:05 Y 22
31. Susie Sprague F ACT 27 29:13 4:06 Y 49
32. Peter Kenna   ACT 27 29:21 4:08 Y 21
33. Wayne Strudwick   ACT 31 29:29 4:09 Y 20
34. Michael Whipp   ACT 50 M50 29:32 4:09 Y 19
35. Peter Kanowski   ACT 43 M40 29:36 4:10 Y 18
36. Peter Maher   ACT 43 M40 29:43 4:11 Y 17
37. Nicolette Buddle F ACT 25 29:45 4:11 Y 48
38. Thomas Lane   NSW 48 M45 29:53 4:12 Y 16
39. Ken Black   ACT 48 M45 29:54 4:12 Y 15
40. Roger Pilkington   ACT 44 M40 29:57 4:13 Y 14
41. Allison Jones F ACT 26 30:01 4:13 Y 47
42. Christine Pauling F ACT 42 W40 30:02 4:13 Y 46
43. Anton Delac   ACT 23 30:06 4:14 Y 13
44. Jason McCrae   ACT 30 30:07 4:14 Y 12
45. Jim White   ACT 53 M50 30:34 4:18 Y 11
46. Bruce Norton   NSW 26 30:36 4:18 Y 10
47. Jeff Gardner   ACT 37 30:57 4:21 Y 9
48. Carla Zijlstra-Evans F ACT 33 31:31 4:26 Y 45
49. Sophie Barker F ACT 16 U18 31:55 4:29 Y 44
50. Susie Kluth F ACT 30 32:07 4:31 Y 43
51. Dave Watson   ACT 46 M45 32:09 4:31 Y 8
52. Ian Leves   ACT 50 M50 32:15 4:32 Y 7
53. Peter Cullen   ACT 39 32:29 4:34 Y 6
54. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 37 W35 32:38 4:35 Y 42
55. Karl Rodins   NSW 26 32:39 4:35 Y 5
56. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 44 M40 32:54 4:38 Y 4
57. Karen Burton F ACT 37 W35 32:56 4:38 Y 41
58. Felix Booth   NSW 17 U18 33:05 4:39 Y 3
59. Lloyd Donnelly   ACT 50 M50 33:10 4:40 Y 2
60. Judi Edwards F ACT 55 W55 33:13 4:40 Y 40
61. Erin Lenon F NSW 22 33:23 4:42 Y 39
62. David Booth   NSW 55 M55 33:28 4:42 Y 1
63. Andrew Gardner   ACT 38 34:17 4:49 Y
64. Christopher Lang   ACT 51 M50 34:26 4:50 Y
65. Lauren Haber F ACT 24 34:34 4:52 Y 38
66. Dave Hobson   ACT 54 M50 34:47 4:53 Y
67. Shannon Jones F ACT 23 34:58 4:55 Y 37
68. Samantha Whybrow F ACT 27 35:24 4:59 Y 36
69. Jon Donovan   ACT 40 M40 35:37 5:00 Y
70. Geoff Barker   ACT 58 M55 35:41 5:01 Y
71. Michael P Brown   ACT 43 M40 35:48 5:02 Y
72. Scott Yates   ACT 33 35:55 5:03 Y
73. Peter Trotter   ACT 67 M65 36:06 5:05 Y
74. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 31 36:17 5:06 Y 35
75. Will Foster   ACT 58 M55 36:35 5:09 Y
76. Mace Neve F ACT 19 U20 36:49 5:11 Y 34
77. Erica Watson F ACT 14 U16 36:54 5:11 Y 33
78. Rachel Dickinson F 37:51 5:19 Y 32
79. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 50 W50 37:52 5:20 Y 31
80. Kevin Chapman   ACT 59 M55 38:05 5:21 Y
81. Prue Bradford F ACT 43 W40 38:27 5:24 Y 30
82. Craig Wisdom   ACT 43 M40 38:54 5:28 Y
83. Belinda Allison F ACT 29 40:08 5:39 Y 29
84. Robert Ey   ACT 43 M40 40:26 5:41 Y
85. Milton Valentine   ACT 49 M45 40:27 5:41 Y
86. Ian Boyd   ACT 50 M50 40:30 5:42 Y
87. Monica Bowen F ACT 29 40:36 5:43 Y 28
88. Robert Solomon   ACT 39 40:55 5:45 Y
89. Greg Clarke   ACT 39 42:13 5:56 Y
90. Claire Wilkinson F ACT 23 43:42 6:09 Y 27
91. Michelle Whybrow F ACT 26 44:05 6:12 Y 26
92. Alan Norden   ACT 58 M55 44:40 6:17 Y
93. Doug Fry   ACT 64 M60 44:42 6:17 Y
94. Ann Dawson F ACT 44 W40 44:44 6:18 Y 25
95. Nick Blackaby   ACT 48 M45 44:45 6:18 Y
96. Evelyn Sommer F ACT 52 W50 46:31 6:33 Y 24
97. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 39 W35 50:14 7:04 Y 23
98. Michael Munro-Mobbs   ACT 33 50:52 7:09 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019