Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (4k)
Tuesday, 11th March 2003
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Dean Cavuoto   ACT 27 12:08 3:02 Y 50
2. Paul Imhoff   ACT 28 12:31 3:07 Y 49
3. Adam Leane   ACT 29 13:00 3:15 Y 48
4. David Osmond   ACT 28 13:29 3:22 Y 47
5. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 32 13:33 3:23 Y 46
6. Stuart Doyle   ACT 36 13:43 3:25 Y 45
7. Anthony Scott   ACT 40 M40 13:48 3:27 Y 44
8. John Fleming   ACT 31 14:00 3:30 Y 43
9. Peter James   ACT 42 M40 14:06 3:31 Y 42
10. Scott Imhoff   ACT 24 14:10 3:32 Y 41
11. Bruce Graham   ACT 41 M40 14:13 3:33 Y 40
12. Allan McGlew   ACT 14 U16 14:14 3:33 Y 39
13. Anthony Perry   ACT 38 14:22 3:35 Y 38
14. Oskar Booth   NSW 20 14:29 3:37 Y 37
15. Kiaran Kirk   ACT 41 M40 14:38 3:39 Y 36
16. Steve Bradford   ACT 48 M45 14:41 3:40 Y 35
17. Andrew Bishop   ACT 32 14:47 3:41 Y 34
18. Ben Wisbey   ACT 25 15:11 3:47 Y 33
19. Milton Valentine   ACT 49 M45 15:15 3:48 Y 32
20. Michael Whipp   ACT 50 M50 15:24 3:51 Y 31
21. Bruce Norton   NSW 26 15:26 3:51 Y 30
22. Brendan Anderson   ACT 38 15:30 3:52 Y 29
23. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 36 15:33 3:53 Y 28
24. Craig Wisdom   ACT 43 M40 15:39 3:54 Y 27
25. Michael Derlacki   ACT 30 15:49 3:57 Y 26
26. Peter Kanowski   ACT 43 M40 15:52 3:58 Y 25
27. Colin Bridge   QLD 58 M55 15:56 3:59 Y 24
28. Susie Sprague F ACT 27 15:57 3:59 Y 50
29. Bob Harlow   ACT 55 M55 16:09 4:02 Y 23
30. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 44 W40 16:10 4:02 Y 49
31. Ken Black   ACT 48 M45 16:15 4:03 Y 22
32. Charlie Modrak   ACT 53 M50 16:18 4:04 Y 21
33. Tom Landon-Smith   ACT 33 16:20 4:05 Y 20
34. Nicolette Buddle F ACT 25 16:21 4:05 Y 48
35. Graham Burke   ACT 56 M55 16:26 4:06 Y 19
36. Jason McCrae   ACT 31 16:29 4:07 Y 18
37. Ken Eynon   ACT 57 M55 16:34 4:08 Y 17
38. Matthew Smith   16:44 4:11 Y 16
39. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 37 16:46 4:11 Y 15
40. Alina McMaster F ACT 34 16:51 4:12 Y 47
41. Karl Rodins   NSW 26 17:02 4:15 Y 14
42. Rod Wilkins   ACT 41 M40 17:05 4:16 Y 13
43. Carla Zijlstra-Evans F ACT 33 17:10 4:17 Y 46
44. Patrick Kluth   ACT 34 17:13 4:18 Y 12
45. Jim White   ACT 53 M50 17:28 4:22 Y 11
46. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 46 M45 17:38 4:24 Y 10
47. Neil Boden   ACT 52 M50 17:41 4:25 Y 9
48. Alan Green   ACT 54 M50 17:44 4:26 Y 8
49. Susie Kluth F ACT 30 17:48 4:27 Y 45
50. Andrew Gardner   ACT 38 17:50 4:27 Y 7
51. Ian Leves   ACT 50 M50 18:04 4:31 Y 6
52. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 51 M50 18:07 4:31 Y 5
53. David Booth   NSW 55 M55 18:21 4:35 Y 4
54. Karen Burton F ACT 37 W35 18:30 4:37 Y 44
55. Mace Neve F ACT 19 U20 18:37 4:39 Y 43
56. Greg Clarke   ACT 39 18:37 4:39 Y 3
57. Judi Edwards F ACT 55 W55 18:47 4:41 Y 42
58. Samantha Whybrow F ACT 27 18:50 4:42 Y 41
59. Erin Post F 18:52 4:43 Y 40
60. Brett Robinson   ACT 11 U12 18:53 4:43 Y 2
61. Mark Spill   ACT 51 M50 19:09 4:47 Y 1
62. Geoff Barker   ACT 58 M55 19:15 4:48 Y
63. Michael P Brown   ACT 43 M40 19:27 4:51 Y
64. Glenn Carter   NSW 39 19:28 4:52 Y
65. Maria Hancock F ACT 40 W40 19:32 4:53 Y 39
66. Lauren Haber F ACT 24 19:59 4:59 Y 38
67. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 31 20:09 5:02 Y 37
68. Ian Boyd   ACT 50 M50 20:22 5:05 Y
69. Robert Ey   ACT 43 M40 20:22 5:05 Y
70. Dave Hobson   ACT 54 M50 20:23 5:05 Y
71. Emma-Kate McGuirk F ACT 32 20:46 5:11 Y 36
72. Caroline Campbell F ACT 60 W60 21:14 5:18 Y 35
73. Michelle Whybrow F ACT 26 21:21 5:20 Y 34
74. Kevin Chapman   ACT 59 M55 21:29 5:22 Y
75. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 56 W55 21:47 5:26 Y 33
76. Prue Bradford F ACT 43 W40 21:55 5:28 Y 32
77. Rad Leovic   ACT 75 M75 22:23 5:35 Y
78. Nick Blackaby   ACT 48 M45 22:26 5:36 Y
79. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 39 W35 22:52 5:43 Y 31
80. Doug Fry   ACT 64 M60 23:09 5:47 Y
81. Elaine B Slater F ACT 40 W40 23:52 5:58 Y 30
82. Evelyn Sommer F ACT 52 W50 24:46 6:11 Y 29
83. Sophie Bagnall F ACT 14 U16 24:50 6:12 Y 28
84. Alan Norden   ACT 58 M55 24:55 6:13 Y
85. Tim Wright   ACT 51 M50 26:06 6:31 Y
86. Adele Yates F ACT 26 31:14 7:48 Y 27
87. Scott Yates   ACT 33 31:14 7:48 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019