Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (5k)
Tuesday, 18th March 2003
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Paul Imhoff   ACT 28 15:19 3:03 Y 50
2. Adam Leane   ACT 29 15:57 3:11 Y 49
3. Nick Walshe   ACT 24 16:31 3:18 Y 48
4. David Brickhill-Jones   ACT 22 16:43 3:20 Y 47
5. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 32 16:50 3:22 Y 46
6. Vincent Craig   ACT 36 17:00 3:24 Y 45
7. Stuart Doyle   ACT 36 17:07 3:25 Y 44
8. Anthony Scott   ACT 40 M40 17:11 3:26 Y 43
9. John Fleming   ACT 31 17:27 3:29 Y 42
10. Peter James   ACT 42 M40 17:28 3:29 Y 41
11. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 51 M50 17:35 3:31 Y 40
12. Anthony Perry   ACT 38 17:46 3:33 Y 39
13. Ben Wisbey   ACT 25 17:47 3:33 Y 38
14. Scott Imhoff   ACT 24 17:52 3:34 Y 37
15. Bruce Graham   ACT 41 M40 18:00 3:36 Y 36
16. Kiaran Kirk   ACT 41 M40 18:51 3:46 Y 35
17. Steve Bradford   ACT 48 M45 18:56 3:47 Y 34
18. Michael Whipp   ACT 50 M50 19:02 3:48 Y 33
19. Milton Valentine   ACT 49 M45 19:09 3:49 Y 32
20. Brendan Anderson   ACT 38 19:10 3:50 Y 31
21. Damien Green   ACT 37 19:21 3:52 Y 30
22. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 36 19:23 3:52 Y 29
23. Colin Bridge   QLD 58 M55 19:29 3:53 Y 28
24. Graham Burke   ACT 56 M55 19:34 3:54 Y 27
25. Bruce Norton   NSW 27 19:36 3:55 Y 26
26. Peter Kenna   ACT 27 19:47 3:57 Y 25
27. Bob Harlow   ACT 55 M55 19:49 3:57 Y 24
28. Anton Delac   ACT 23 20:07 4:01 Y 23
29. Matt Craft   ACT 32 20:10 4:02 Y 22
30. Allison Jones F ACT 26 20:11 4:02 Y 50
31. Michael Derlacki   ACT 30 20:14 4:02 Y 21
32. Nicolette Buddle F ACT 26 20:16 4:03 Y 49
33. Charlie Modrak   ACT 53 M50 20:19 4:03 Y 20
34. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 44 W40 20:21 4:04 Y 48
35. Ken Eynon   ACT 57 M55 20:26 4:05 Y 19
36. Carla Zijlstra-Evans F ACT 34 20:36 4:07 Y 47
37. Roger Pilkington   ACT 44 M40 20:43 4:08 Y 18
38. Alina McMaster F ACT 34 20:54 4:10 Y 46
39. Christine Pauling F ACT 42 W40 20:55 4:11 Y 45
40. Jason McCrae   ACT 31 21:06 4:13 Y 17
41. Jim White   ACT 53 M50 21:14 4:14 Y 16
42. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 46 W45 21:15 4:15 Y 44
43. Rod Wilkins   ACT 41 M40 21:16 4:15 Y 15
44. Matthew Smith   21:18 4:15 Y 14
45. Sophie Barker F ACT 16 U18 21:19 4:15 Y 43
46. Brian Wenn   ACT 54 M50 21:23 4:16 Y 13
47. Karl Rodins   NSW 26 21:30 4:18 Y 12
48. Erin Lenon F NSW 22 21:35 4:19 Y 42
49. Anthony Walker   ACT 26 21:58 4:23 Y 11
50. Neil Boden   ACT 52 M50 22:10 4:26 Y 10
51. Alan Green   ACT 54 M50 22:12 4:26 Y 9
52. Patrick Kluth   ACT 34 22:18 4:27 Y 8
53. Karen Burton F ACT 37 W35 22:28 4:29 Y 41
54. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 37 W35 22:37 4:31 Y 40
55. Andrew Gardner   ACT 38 22:41 4:32 Y 7
56. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 46 M45 22:44 4:32 Y 6
57. Michael P Brown   ACT 43 M40 23:06 4:37 Y 5
58. David Booth   NSW 55 M55 23:09 4:37 Y 4
59. Alan Towill   ACT 53 M50 23:17 4:39 Y 3
60. Susie Kluth F ACT 30 23:22 4:40 Y 39
61. Belinda Allison F ACT 29 23:42 4:44 Y 38
62. Samantha Whybrow F ACT 27 23:49 4:45 Y 37
63. Mace Neve F ACT 19 U20 23:54 4:46 Y 36
64. Heath Pearce   ACT 29 23:54 4:46 Y 2
65. Dave Hobson   ACT 54 M50 23:54 4:46 Y 1
66. Jon Donovan   ACT 40 M40 24:16 4:51 Y
67. Lauren Haber F ACT 24 24:23 4:52 Y 35
68. Christopher Lang   ACT 52 M50 24:28 4:53 Y
69. Jim McLean   ACT 44 M40 24:44 4:56 Y
70. Geoff Barker   ACT 58 M55 24:48 4:57 Y
71. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 57 M55 24:57 4:59 Y
72. Brett Robinson   ACT 11 U12 25:20 5:04 Y
73. Emma-Kate McGuirk F ACT 32 25:22 5:04 Y 34
74. Caroline Campbell F ACT 60 W60 25:32 5:06 Y 33
75. Kevin Chapman   ACT 59 M55 25:40 5:08 Y
76. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 50 W50 25:52 5:10 Y 32
77. Janelle Parks F ACT 44 W40 26:15 5:15 Y 31
78. Michelle Whybrow F ACT 26 26:28 5:17 Y 30
79. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 56 W55 26:47 5:21 Y 29
80. Karen Daniels F ACT 42 W40 27:01 5:24 Y 28
81. Megan Haylock F ACT 38 W35 28:22 5:40 Y 27
82. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 39 W35 28:37 5:43 Y 26
83. Nick Blackaby   ACT 48 M45 28:46 5:45 Y
84. Prue Bradford F ACT 43 W40 29:07 5:49 Y 25
85. Alan Norden   ACT 58 M55 29:44 5:56 Y
86. Robert Ey   ACT 43 M40 29:49 5:57 Y
87. Ann Dawson F ACT 44 W40 29:56 5:59 Y 24
88. Doug Fry   ACT 64 M60 29:59 5:59 Y
89. Tim Wright   ACT 51 M50 30:00 6:00 Y
90. Gai Webster F ACT 48 W45 31:53 6:22 Y 23
91. Adele Yates F ACT 26 37:58 7:35 Y 22
92. Scott Yates   ACT 33 37:58 7:35 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019