Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 7th August 1988
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Joy Terry F 20 1 1 21:28 21:28 3:34 2
2. Rosemary Parker F 41 W40 1 1 25:31 25:31 4:15 G
3. Jenny Hobson F 41 W40 1 1 25:31 25:31 4:15 2
4. Susan Hobson F 30 1 1 25:31 25:31 4:15 2 0
5. Erin Towers F 35 W35 1 1 25:34 25:34 4:15 2
6. Jela Zotovic F 26 1 1 26:23 26:23 4:23 2 0
7. Anna Thompson F 6 U8 1 1 26:28 26:28 4:24 X
8. Linda Lenton F 39 W35 1 1 26:30 26:30 4:25 2 0
9. Judi Edwards F 40 W40 1 1 26:47 26:47 4:27 G 0
10. Linda Miles F 37 W35 1 1 27:09 27:09 4:31 X
11. Bronwyn Gardner F 38 W35 1 1 27:18 27:18 4:33 2
12. Erika Parkinson F 39 W35 1 1 27:33 27:33 4:35 2
13. Sue Counsel F 48 W45 1 1 27:45 27:45 4:37 2 0
14. Norma Lindemann F 47 W45 1 1 27:46 27:46 4:37 G
15. Anne Young F 53 W50 1 1 27:47 27:47 4:37 2 0
16. Jan Williams F 36 W35 1 1 27:51 27:51 4:38 X
17. Jonne Yabsley F 1 1 28:25 28:25 4:44 G 0
18. Lois Bolton F 1 1 28:43 28:43 4:47 X 0
19. Gillian Boyd F 36 W35 1 1 28:46 28:46 4:47 2
20. Cherie Hand F 1 1 29:13 29:13 4:52 X
21. Helen Peak F 36 W35 1 1 29:49 29:49 4:58 2 0
22. Louise Vizard F 31 1 1 30:00 30:00 5:00 2
23. Terri-Anne Smith F 15 U16 1 1 30:07 30:07 5:01 X
24. Susie Kluth F 16 U18 1 1 30:22 30:22 5:03 2
25. Helen Daly F 1 1 30:23 30:23 5:03 X
26. Carol Bond F 1 1 30:26 30:26 5:04 X
27. Shirley Rake F 33 1 1 30:36 30:36 5:06 2
28. Carol Robinson F 38 W35 1 1 31:05 31:05 5:10 2 0
29. Judy Allison F 40 W40 1 1 31:18 31:18 5:13 1
30. Cathy Hogg F 12 U14 1 1 31:42 31:42 5:17 1
31. Helen Lutton F 35 W35 1 1 31:43 31:43 5:17 2
32. Elizabeth Thompson F 34 1 1 31:44 31:44 5:17 2
33. Janet Stubbs F 29 1 1 31:45 31:45 5:17 2
34. Sue McKernan F 1 1 31:45 31:45 5:17 X
35. Lyn Valentine F 34 1 1 31:52 31:52 5:18 X
36. Val Withers F 40 W40 1 1 31:57 31:57 5:19 2
37. Catherine Sword F 1 1 31:59 31:59 5:19 X 0
38. Heather Allsopp F 36 W35 1 1 32:11 32:11 5:21 2
39. Tammie King F 15 U16 1 1 32:29 32:29 5:24 X 0
40. Maryann Connor F 1 1 32:30 32:30 5:25 2 0
41. Rosematy Murray F 1 1 33:08 33:08 5:31 X
42. Belinda Allison F 15 U16 1 1 33:10 33:10 5:31 G
43. Emily Hurt F 1 1 33:19 33:19 5:33 2
44. Lorna Burdon F 51 W50 1 1 33:56 33:56 5:39 G
45. Robyn Hamstra F 1 1 34:15 34:15 5:42 X
46. Hanna Sykes F 1 1 34:22 34:22 5:43 2 0
47. Melissa King F 1 1 34:33 34:33 5:45 X
48. Sandra Hogg F 43 W40 1 1 34:36 34:36 5:46 G
49. Lesley Hamilton F 1 1 34:45 34:45 5:47 X
50. Judy Parr F 1 1 34:49 34:49 5:48 X 0
51. Joan Mallory F 56 W55 1 1 35:17 35:17 5:52 G 0
52. Robyn Sefton F 1 1 35:41 35:41 5:56 X
53. Linda Richardson F 31 1 1 36:17 36:17 6:02 G
54. Margaret Mackie F 1 1 36:29 36:29 6:04 2
55. Kath Williams F 1 1 36:36 36:36 6:06 X
56. Violet Moore F 1 1 37:10 37:10 6:11 X
57. Sally Lawrence F 1 1 37:22 37:22 6:13 X
58. Margaret O'Donovan F 34 1 1 37:24 37:24 6:14 2
59. Lucille Warth F 1 1 37:46 37:46 6:17 2
60. Tania Hanzar F 8 U10 1 1 38:27 38:27 6:24 X 0
61. Pat Mullins F 1 1 38:29 38:29 6:24 2 0
62. Kellie Pyne F 1 1 38:57 38:57 6:29 X
63. Trish Thomas F 43 W40 1 1 39:18 39:18 6:33 1 0
64. Sarah Moore F 1 1 41:39 41:39 6:56 X
65. Judith McNeill F 7 U8 1 1 41:39 41:39 6:56 2
66. Anne McNeill F 36 W35 1 1 41:40 41:40 6:56 G
67. Alice Moore F 1 1 43:38 43:38 7:16 X 0
68. Noelene Moore F 1 1 43:44 43:44 7:17 X
69. Lesley Small F 1 1 44:01 44:01 7:20 X
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021