Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 5th October 2003
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 43 W40 39 1 28:46 28:46 4:47 G 39
2. Robyn Cavuoto F 51 W50 22 1 36:35 36:35 6:05 G 23
3. Carole Radnedge F 52 W50 15 3 46:52 44:52 7:28 G 14
4. Stephanie Martin F 48 W45 1 12 50:53 39:53 6:38 G 19
5. Joanne (Jo) Beath F 40 W40 8 8 52:18 45:18 7:33 1 14
6. Amanda Jones F 29 1 23 53:04 31:04 5:10 G 33
7. Bridget Middleton F 61 W60 1 8 53:08 46:08 7:41 G 13
8. Maria Fleming F 1 5 53:15 49:15 8:12 G 10
9. Anne-Louise Dawes F 35 W35 22 15 53:35 39:35 6:35 G 22
10. Kathy Singh F 39 W35 5 5 54:00 50:00 8:20 1 9
11. Michelle Wells F 31 39 3 54:10 52:10 8:41 G 39
12. Vizma Trepins F 61 W60 22 15 54:12 40:12 6:42 G 20
13. Joanne Ramadge F 52 W50 24 23 54:37 32:37 5:26 G 30
14. Alex Payne F 32 22 22 54:39 33:39 5:36 Y 100 28
15. Des Butler F 62 W60 23 23 54:54 32:54 5:29 1 29
16. Karen Whiteside F 45 W45 1 18 55:07 38:07 6:21 G 21
17. Sharron Laverty F 30 20 16 55:20 40:20 6:43 G 19
18. Gabrielle Brown F 39 W35 27 27 55:30 31:30 5:15 1 32
19. Judy Blake F 48 W45 5 5 55:39 51:39 8:36 Y 99 8
20. Sonia Karouzos F 38 W35 1 12 55:47 44:47 7:27 G 15
21. Heather Evans F 61 W60 5 5 55:51 51:51 8:38 Y 98 7
22. Kate Miller F 27 1 22 55:54 34:54 5:49 G 25
23. Evelyn Sommer F 53 W50 22 22 55:58 34:58 5:49 Y 97 23
24. Belinda Thompson F 53 W50 20 20 56:03 37:03 6:10 Y 96 21
25. Lisa Hannigan F 32 1 21 56:07 36:07 6:01 G 23
26. Sandy Stevens F 55 W55 10 10 56:13 47:13 7:52 Y 95 11
27. Jenny Davies F 47 W45 23 23 56:16 34:16 5:42 1 24
28. Wendy Wheeler F 39 W35 24 24 56:17 33:47 5:37 2 25
29. Sophie Bagnall F 15 U16 1 1 56:18 56:18 9:23 X 3
30. Susannah Hiron F 30 30 30 56:23 30:53 5:08 Y 94 31
31. Karen Daniels F 42 W40 30 30 56:25 30:55 5:09 Y 93 31
32. Elaine B Slater F 40 W40 23 17 56:30 40:30 6:45 G 22
33. Susan Cuddy F 49 W45 25 25 56:33 33:33 5:35 2 26
34. Caroline Campbell F 61 W60 31 31 56:36 30:36 5:06 Y 92 32
35. Maria Zaja F 57 W55 9 9 56:38 48:38 8:06 1 10
36. Judy Luyt F 34 24 24 56:39 34:09 5:41 Y 91 25
37. Aileen Boswell F 58 W55 1 21 56:42 36:42 6:07 G 23
38. Linda Lenton F 54 W50 37 37 56:43 27:43 4:37 Y 90 38
39. Caroline Salisbury F 42 W40 23 23 56:44 34:44 5:47 Y 89
40. Cathy Noone F 39 W35 23 23 56:44 34:44 5:47 Y 88
41. Simone Slater F 40 W40 19 19 56:45 38:45 6:27 1 20
42. Gail Du Pisanie F 51 W50 26 26 56:46 33:16 5:32 Y 87
43. Michelle Lomas-Travers F 38 W35 38 38 56:49 27:19 4:33 Y 86
44. Shirley Tonkin F 57 W55 18 18 57:05 40:05 6:40 Y 85
45. Carol Ey F 43 W40 43 43 57:06 25:06 4:11 Y 84
46. Helen Moscos-Banks F 52 W50 23 23 57:11 35:11 5:51 1
47. Josephine Kulesz F 53 W50 15 15 57:22 43:22 7:13 Y 83
48. Karen Collins F 56 W55 22 22 57:22 36:22 6:03 Y 82
49. Meredith Freeman F 23 23 57:23 35:23 5:53 1
50. Jane Halton F 43 W40 35 35 57:24 29:24 4:54 1
51. Cecilia Shlegel F 33 34 33 57:25 30:25 5:04 G
52. Cilla Dalton F 53 W50 20 20 57:26 38:26 6:24 Y 81
53. Janice Oliver F 41 W40 22 22 57:27 36:27 6:04 Y 80
54. Charmaine Knobel F 51 W50 34 34 57:29 29:59 4:59 Y 79
55. Sue Rymer F 40 W40 21 21 57:31 37:31 6:15 Y 78
56. Jenny Aitchison F 4 4 57:32 54:32 9:05 Y 77
57. Natalie Adam F 39 W35 35 35 57:33 29:33 4:55 Y 76
58. Joan Mallory F 71 W70 18 18 57:36 40:36 6:46 Y 75
59. Erin Hunt F 33 30 22 57:40 36:40 6:06 G
60. Lorna Burdon F 66 W65 11 11 57:42 47:42 7:57 Y 74
61. Joy Hilhorst F 59 W55 20 20 57:43 38:43 6:27 Y 73
62. Wendy Jaensch F 52 W50 19 19 57:44 39:44 6:37 1
63. Sue Hassall F 44 W40 27 27 57:47 33:47 5:37 Y 72
64. Bethel Holly F 1 22 57:48 36:48 6:08 G 22
65. Denise English F 12 12 57:51 46:51 7:48 1
66. Jennifer Morris F 43 W40 21 21 57:53 37:53 6:18 Y 71
67. Lorraine Jansen F 51 W50 26 26 58:03 34:33 5:45 Y 70
68. Trish Garrett F 37 W35 38 38 58:03 28:33 4:45 Y 69
69. Deborah Dawkings F 43 W40 18 18 58:07 41:07 6:51 Y 68
70. Margaret McSpadden F 56 W55 32 32 58:07 31:37 5:16 Y 67
71. Alison Sims F 21 1 17 58:09 42:09 7:01 G 17
72. Jenny Holmes F 48 W45 1 1 58:09 58:09 9:41 Y 66
73. Kathy Sims F 52 W50 41 41 58:10 27:10 4:31 Y 65
74. Penelope Wellham F 41 W40 39 39 58:15 28:15 4:42 Y 64
75. Mandy Doherty F 47 W45 33 33 58:19 31:19 5:13 Y 63
76. Margaret Lesjak F 45 W45 23 23 58:23 36:23 6:03 Y 62
77. Diann Bramwell F 57 W55 9 9 58:24 50:24 8:24 Y 61
78. Juani M O'Reilly F 75 W75 18 18 58:27 41:27 6:54 Y 60
79. Prue Bradford F 44 W40 31 25 58:32 35:32 5:55 G
80. Di Lucas F 47 W45 15 15 58:38 44:38 7:26 Y 59
81. Jodie Irwin F 30 24 24 58:40 36:10 6:01 Y 58
82. Emma Fielder F 31 35 35 58:41 30:41 5:06 Y 57
83. Lenora Caluzzi F 44 W40 5 5 58:42 54:42 9:07 1
84. Linda Mackay F 49 W45 3 3 58:47 56:47 9:27 1
85. Frances Heikkonen F 53 W50 3 3 58:48 56:48 9:28 Y 56
86. Alice Heikkonen F 17 U18 3 3 58:48 56:48 9:28 Y 55
87. Fiona Heikkonen F 19 U20 3 3 58:49 56:49 9:28 Y 54
88. Carmel Lynch F 52 W50 23 23 58:51 36:51 6:08 Y 53
89. Rae Palmer F 56 W55 39 39 58:52 28:52 4:48 Y 52
90. Bek White F 26 22 22 58:56 37:56 6:19 Y 51
91. Michelle (Shell) Collis F 22 22 22 58:57 37:57 6:19 Y 50
92. Jean Heath F 63 W60 5 5 59:04 55:04 9:10 Y 49
93. Juani B O'Reilly F 42 W40 31 31 59:05 33:05 5:30 Y 48
94. Kim Burgess F 35 W35 26 26 59:07 35:37 5:56 Y 47
95. Linda Miles F 53 W50 22 22 59:09 38:09 6:21 Y 46
96. Allison Duncan F 38 W35 33 33 59:10 32:10 5:21 Y 45
97. Betty Pearson F 50 W50 17 17 59:12 43:12 7:12 Y 44
98. Kathleen Bleakley F 32 34 34 59:13 31:43 5:17 Y 43
99. Rosemary Parker F 56 W55 26 26 59:19 35:49 5:58 Y 42
100. Jenny Hefford F 52 W50 37 37 59:21 30:21 5:03 Y 41 36
101. Glenda Chapman F 40 W40 18 18 59:23 42:23 7:03 Y 40
102. Michele Boyle F 45 W45 39 18 59:25 42:25 7:04 G
103. Lyn Percival F 50 W50 6 6 59:26 54:26 9:04 Y 39
104. Brenda Ford F 56 W55 29 29 59:37 34:37 5:46 Y 38
105. Margaret Tuckwell F 51 W50 13 13 59:40 47:40 7:56 Y 37
106. Elle Gee F 32 1 2 59:56 58:56 9:49 G
107. Angela Diamond F 31 1 2 59:56 58:56 9:49 G
108. Monica Farnsworth F 27 1 2 59:58 58:58 9:49 G
109. Elizabeth Farnsworth F 1 2 59:58 58:58 9:49 G
110. Amanda Walker F 35 W35 37 37 59:59 30:59 5:09 Y 36 36
111. Lisa Wilson F 36 W35 41 41 1:00:23 29:23 4:53 Y 35 40
112. Laura Barcham F 45 W45 20 9 1:01:10 53:10 8:51 G 19
113. Debra Galwey F 44 W40 20 9 1:01:10 53:10 8:51 G 19
114. Susan Hadley F 45 W45 8 9 1:01:10 53:10 8:51 G
115. Val Chesterton F 63 W60 17 17 1:02:16 46:16 7:42 1 16
116. Joan Glover F 61 W60 5 5 1:03:01 59:01 9:50 Y 34 4
117. Cathy Levan F 52 W50 1 16 1:03:24 48:24 8:04 G 15
118. Patricia Lee F 58 W55 2 2 1:03:47 1:02:47 10:27 Y 33 1
119. Dianne Fox F 50 W50 2 2 1:03:48 1:02:48 10:28 Y 32 1
120. Linda Richardson F 46 W45 20 20 1:04:25 45:25 7:34 Y 31 19
121. Raine Thompson F 56 W55 12 12 1:06:15 55:15 9:12 Y 30
122. Sandra Hunt F 60 W60 1 1 1:06:54 1:06:54 11:09 X
123. Barbara Lynn F 48 W45 13 13 1:08:02 56:02 9:20 Y 29 12
124. Val Bland F 55 W55 10 10 1:09:09 1:00:09 10:01 Y 28
125. Norma Lindemann F 62 W60 27 10 1:09:09 1:00:09 10:01 G
126. Kay Chapman F 13 U14 18 19 1:12:17 54:17 9:02 G 17
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019