Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 4th September 1988
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Anna Thompson F 6 U8 1 1 23:19 23:19 3:53 X 0
2. Mary Ann Busteed F 39 W35 1 1 23:50 23:50 3:58 2 0
3. Jo Cullen F 40 W40 1 1 24:18 24:18 4:03 2 0
4. Isabella Woo F 16 U18 1 1 24:21 24:21 4:03 2
5. Erin Towers F 35 W35 1 1 24:55 24:55 4:09 2
6. Liz Kerr F 1 1 25:02 25:02 4:10 X
7. Michelle Lomas-Travers F 23 1 1 25:13 25:13 4:12 2 0
8. Rosemary Parker F 41 W40 1 1 25:33 25:33 4:15 G
9. Jan Williams F 36 W35 1 1 25:45 25:45 4:17 X
10. Susan Hobson F 30 1 1 25:46 25:46 4:17 2
11. Jela Zotovic F 27 1 1 26:29 26:29 4:24 2
12. Erika Parkinson F 39 W35 1 1 26:46 26:46 4:27 2
13. Tonya Walsh F 1 1 27:16 27:16 4:32 2
14. Bronwyn Gardner F 38 W35 1 1 27:22 27:22 4:33 2
15. Lois Bolton F 1 1 27:33 27:33 4:35 X
16. Jonne Yabsley F 1 1 27:38 27:38 4:36 G 0
17. Anne Young F 53 W50 1 1 28:02 28:02 4:40 2
18. Helen Peak F 36 W35 1 1 28:10 28:10 4:41 2
19. Sue Counsel F 48 W45 1 1 28:10 28:10 4:41 2
20. Linda Miles F 37 W35 1 1 28:29 28:29 4:44 X 0
21. Jenny Hobson F 41 W40 1 1 28:31 28:31 4:45 2
22. Tammie King F 15 U16 1 1 28:42 28:42 4:47 X
23. Debbie Leigh F 18 U20 1 1 28:43 28:43 4:47 X
24. Ruth Hearnshaw F 39 W35 1 1 28:53 28:53 4:48 2
25. Louise Vizard F 31 1 1 28:57 28:57 4:49 2
26. Kerry Leigh F 15 U16 1 1 29:27 29:27 4:54 X
27. Carol Bond F 1 1 29:44 29:44 4:57 X
28. Shirley Rake F 33 1 1 29:51 29:51 4:58 2
29. Robyn Stanhope F 38 W35 1 1 29:52 29:52 4:58 2
30. Helen Daly F 1 1 29:54 29:54 4:59 X
31. Heather Bond F 28 1 1 30:00 30:00 5:00 X 0
32. Helen Lutton F 35 W35 1 1 30:00 30:00 5:00 2
33. Robyn Blake F 1 1 30:19 30:19 5:03 2
34. Gwenda Grist F 1 1 30:20 30:20 5:03 X
35. Marie Gorringe F 1 1 30:25 30:25 5:04 X
36. Christine Hosking F 31 1 1 30:35 30:35 5:05 X
37. Carol Robinson F 38 W35 1 1 30:37 30:37 5:06 2
38. Cynthia Harris F 37 W35 1 1 30:38 30:38 5:06 2
39. Val Withers F 40 W40 1 1 30:56 30:56 5:09 2
40. Rosematy Murray F 1 1 31:12 31:12 5:12 X
41. Elizabeth Thompson F 34 1 1 31:28 31:28 5:14 2
42. Lyn Mendham F 1 1 31:28 31:28 5:14 2
43. Sue McKernan F 1 1 31:31 31:31 5:15 X 0
44. Marilyn Neill F 1 1 31:34 31:34 5:15 2
45. Janet Stubbs F 29 1 1 31:45 31:45 5:17 2
46. Catherine Sword F 1 1 31:58 31:58 5:19 X
47. Maryann Connor F 1 1 32:06 32:06 5:21 2
48. Renee Walsh F 1 1 32:09 32:09 5:21 X
49. Lyn Valentine F 34 1 1 32:22 32:22 5:23 X
50. Susan Schmiedle F 1 1 32:43 32:43 5:27 X
51. Anne Littlewood F 1 1 32:51 32:51 5:28 2
52. Susan Laundon F 1 1 33:12 33:12 5:32 X
53. Robyn Kennedy F 45 W45 1 1 33:12 33:12 5:32 G
54. Rachel Gregson F 1 1 33:17 33:17 5:32 X
55. Emily Hurt F 1 1 33:21 33:21 5:33 2
56. Lesley Hamilton F 1 1 33:28 33:28 5:34 X
57. Maureen O'Shea F 51 W50 1 1 33:44 33:44 5:37 2
58. Robyn Hamstra F 1 1 34:12 34:12 5:42 X
59. Joan Mallory F 56 W55 1 1 34:30 34:30 5:45 G
60. Sandra Hogg F 43 W40 1 1 35:30 35:30 5:55 G
61. Nicole Rice F 1 1 36:10 36:10 6:01 2
62. Carolynne Yates F 40 W40 1 1 36:11 36:11 6:01 2
63. Linda Richardson F 31 1 1 36:55 36:55 6:09 G
64. Gail Whiteman F 1 1 37:02 37:02 6:10 2
65. Lucille Warth F 1 1 37:16 37:16 6:12 2
66. Trish Thomas F 43 W40 1 1 37:22 37:22 6:13 1
67. Margaret Mackie F 1 1 37:25 37:25 6:14 2 0
68. Pat Mullins F 1 1 38:00 38:00 6:20 2
69. Tania Hanzar F 8 U10 1 1 38:30 38:30 6:25 X
70. Jennifer Sanders F 1 1 38:38 38:38 6:26 X
71. Carolyn Ryan F 1 1 38:45 38:45 6:27 X
72. Judith McNeill F 7 U8 1 1 38:50 38:50 6:28 2
73. Anne McNeill F 36 W35 1 1 38:51 38:51 6:28 G
74. Julie Rey F 15 U16 1 1 39:47 39:47 6:37 X
75. Pat Rudkin F 1 1 40:53 40:53 6:48 2
76. Noelene Moore F 1 1 41:24 41:24 6:54 X
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021