Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (5k)
Tuesday, 3rd February 2004
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Paul Imhoff   ACT 28 15:48 3:09 Y 50
2. Anthony Haber   ACT 25 16:42 3:20 Y 49
3. David Osmond   ACT 29 17:13 3:26 Y 48
4. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 33 17:20 3:28 Y 47
5. Peter James   ACT 42 M40 17:25 3:29 Y 46
6. Anthony Scott   ACT 41 M40 17:32 3:30 Y 45
7. Tim Sawkins   NSW 39 17:47 3:33 Y 44
8. Gareth Candy   ACT 24 18:03 3:36 Y 43
9. Paul McDonald   ACT 28 18:11 3:38 Y 42
10. Steve Bradford   ACT 49 M45 18:15 3:39 Y 41
11. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 52 M50 18:39 3:43 Y 40
12. Bruce Graham   ACT 42 M40 18:39 3:43 Y 39
13. Peter Kenna   ACT 28 18:44 3:44 Y 38
14. Joy Terry F NSW 35 W35 18:52 3:46 Y 50
15. Andy Hogg   ACT 30 18:52 3:46 Y 37
16. Andrew Bishop   ACT 33 19:01 3:48 Y 36
17. Robert Ey   ACT 44 M40 19:11 3:50 Y 35
18. Norak Theam   ACT 30 19:16 3:51 Y 34
19. Tom Landon-Smith   ACT 34 19:23 3:52 Y 33
20. Bruce Norton   NSW 27 19:25 3:53 Y 32
21. Chris Helliwell   ACT 34 19:28 3:53 Y 31
22. Sarah Fien F NSW 36 W35 19:30 3:54 Y 49
23. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 28 19:38 3:55 Y 30
24. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 37 19:43 3:56 Y 29
25. Ross Gregg   ACT 43 M40 19:52 3:58 Y 28
26. David Harrowfield   ACT 31 19:57 3:59 Y 27
27. Scott Imhoff   ACT 25 20:01 4:00 Y 26
28. Bob Harlow   ACT 56 M55 20:05 4:01 Y 25
29. Chris Sainsbury   ACT 27 20:12 4:02 Y 24
30. Roger Pilkington   ACT 45 M45 20:14 4:02 Y 23
31. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 38 20:17 4:03 Y 22
32. Craig Wisdom   ACT 44 M40 20:20 4:04 Y 21
33. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 20 20:21 4:04 Y 48
34. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 57 M55 20:26 4:05 Y 20
35. Ann Flynn F ACT 48 W45 20:34 4:06 Y 47
36. Damien Green   ACT 38 20:41 4:08 Y 19
37. Hannah Flannery F ACT 15 U16 20:45 4:09 Y 46
38. Allison Jones F ACT 27 20:46 4:09 Y 45
39. Jason McCrae   ACT 31 20:47 4:09 Y 18
40. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 50 M50 20:53 4:10 Y 17
41. Damian Rutledge   ACT 37 20:53 4:10 Y 16
42. Patrick Kluth   ACT 35 20:54 4:10 Y 15
43. Paul Flannery   ACT 19 U20 20:55 4:11 Y 14
44. Bruce Campbell   ACT 35 20:56 4:11 Y 13
45. Alina McMaster F ACT 35 W35 20:57 4:11 Y 44
46. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 45 W45 20:59 4:11 Y 43
47. Doug Limbrick   ACT 60 M60 21:01 4:12 Y 12
48. Michael Monagle   ACT 23 21:09 4:13 Y 11
49. Graham Burke   ACT 57 M55 21:11 4:14 Y 10
50. Charlie Modrak   ACT 54 M50 21:20 4:16 Y 9
51. Dominic Pook   ACT 38 21:27 4:17 Y 8
52. Richard Pywell   ACT 16 U18 21:28 4:17 Y 7
53. Dave McClelland   ACT 45 M45 21:28 4:17 Y 6
54. Sophie Barker F ACT 17 U18 21:29 4:17 Y 42
55. Jeff Collins   NSW 51 M50 21:35 4:19 Y 5
56. Kelly Armstrong F NSW 28 21:42 4:20 Y 41
57. Christine Pauling F ACT 42 W40 21:45 4:21 Y 40
58. Ken Black   ACT 49 M45 21:50 4:22 Y 4
59. Danielle Winslow F ACT 24 21:56 4:23 Y 39
60. Jim White   ACT 54 M50 21:56 4:23 Y 3
61. Karen Burton F ACT 38 W35 22:00 4:24 Y 38
62. Theresa Macgregor F ACT 42 W40 22:07 4:25 Y 37
63. Pam Muston F NSW 43 W40 22:09 4:25 Y 36
64. Susie Kluth F ACT 31 22:21 4:28 Y 35
65. Michelle Greenwood F ACT 43 W40 22:27 4:29 Y 34
66. Melissa McClusky F ACT 33 22:31 4:30 Y 33
67. David Whyte   NSW 53 M50 22:38 4:31 Y 2
68. Sandra Oliver F ACT 25 22:40 4:32 Y 32
69. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 42 M40 22:42 4:32 Y 1
70. Alan Green   ACT 55 M55 22:49 4:33 Y
71. Andrew Gardner   ACT 39 23:04 4:36 Y
72. Helga Pesenhofer F ACT 40 W40 23:08 4:37 Y 31
73. Michelle Lomas-Travers F NSW 38 W35 23:16 4:39 Y 30
74. Brian Wenn   ACT 54 M50 23:22 4:40 Y
75. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 38 W35 23:23 4:40 Y 29
76. Colin Bridge   QLD 58 M55 23:39 4:43 Y
77. Dave Watson   ACT 47 M45 23:50 4:46 Y
78. David Booth   NSW 56 M55 23:54 4:46 Y
79. Michael P Brown   ACT 44 M40 24:11 4:50 Y
80. Maurie Daly   ACT 54 M50 24:23 4:52 Y
81. Fiona Longden F ACT 39 W35 24:24 4:52 Y 28
82. Robert (Senior) Ewin   ACT 54 M50 24:25 4:53 Y
83. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 51 W50 24:29 4:53 Y 27
84. Dave Hobson   ACT 55 M55 24:39 4:55 Y
85. Sue Wood F ACT 40 W40 24:44 4:56 Y 26
86. Mick Charlton   ACT 52 M50 24:51 4:58 Y
87. Michael Carberry   ACT 51 M50 24:53 4:58 Y
88. Greg Hosking   ACT 10 U12 24:59 4:59 Y
89. Lloyd Donnelly   ACT 51 M50 25:04 5:00 Y
90. Erica Watson F ACT 15 U16 25:05 5:01 Y 25
91. Nicki Taws F ACT 38 W35 25:08 5:01 Y 24
92. Michael Derlacki   ACT 30 25:20 5:04 Y
93. Jim McLean   ACT 45 M45 25:25 5:05 Y
94. Josephine Lamech F ACT 34 25:27 5:05 Y 23
95. Cathy Montalto F ACT 51 W50 25:28 5:05 Y 22
96. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 58 M55 25:34 5:06 Y
97. Carol Harding F ACT 44 W40 25:40 5:08 Y 21
98. Mark White   ACT 35 25:42 5:08 Y
99. Will Foster   ACT 59 M55 25:46 5:09 Y
100. Heather Harding F ACT 15 U16 25:54 5:10 Y 20
101. Caroline Campbell F ACT 61 W60 25:58 5:11 Y 19
102. Mark Spill   ACT 52 M50 26:05 5:13 Y
103. Kevin Chapman   ACT 60 M60 26:11 5:14 Y
104. Ineka Booth F NSW 14 U16 26:30 5:18 Y 18
105. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 49 M45 26:34 5:18 Y
106. Gabrielle Brown F ACT 40 W40 26:42 5:20 Y 17
107. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 56 W55 26:44 5:20 Y 16
108. Jon Donovan   ACT 41 M40 26:54 5:22 Y
109. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 32 27:07 5:25 Y 15
110. Pam Faulks F ACT 43 W40 27:22 5:28 Y 14
111. Ruth Richards F ACT 34 27:37 5:31 Y 13
112. Kris Modrak   ACT 24 27:40 5:32 Y
113. Brenda Ford F ACT 56 W55 27:45 5:33 Y 12
114. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 40 W40 27:52 5:34 Y 11
115. Sam Watson   ACT 12 U14 28:01 5:36 Y
116. Prue Bradford F ACT 44 W40 28:26 5:41 Y 10
117. Dave Cundy   NSW 55 M55 28:35 5:43 Y
118. Alice Moore F ACT 15 U16 29:05 5:49 Y 9
119. Wal Pywell   ACT 60 M60 29:26 5:53 Y
120. Doug Fry   ACT 64 M60 29:54 5:58 Y
121. Rad Leovic   ACT 76 M75 29:55 5:59 Y
122. Nick Blackaby   ACT 49 M45 29:55 5:59 Y
123. Julie Centofanti F ACT 22 30:30 6:06 Y 8
124. Alan Norden   ACT 59 M55 31:34 6:18 Y
125. David Alden   ACT 40 M40 32:14 6:26 Y
126. Elaine B Slater F ACT 41 W40 32:21 6:28 Y 7
127. Cilla Dalton F ACT 54 W50 32:33 6:30 Y 6
128. Gai Webster F ACT 49 W45 32:44 6:32 Y 5
129. Terri Jones F ACT 66 W65 35:17 7:03 Y 4
130. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 53 W50 38:54 7:46 Y 3
131. Val Bland F ACT 55 W55 45:07 9:01 Y 2
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019