Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Spring Series (5k)
Tuesday, 2nd November 2004
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Nick Walshe   ACT 26 16:55 3:23 Y 150
2. Peter James   ACT 43 M40 17:35 3:31 Y 149
3. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 52 M50 17:44 3:32 Y 148
4. Steve Bradford   ACT 50 M50 18:22 3:40 Y 147
5. Angus Murphy   ACT 22 18:33 3:42 Y 146
6. Greg Regester   ACT 42 M40 18:34 3:42 Y 145
7. Chris Macdonald   ACT 35 18:40 3:44 Y 144
8. Steve Rohan-Jones   ACT 35 18:44 3:44 Y 143
9. Brett Worley   ACT 28 18:54 3:46 Y 142
10. Jane Livingstone F ACT 36 W35 19:02 3:48 Y 141
11. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 39 19:06 3:49 Y 140
12. Paco Iglesias   ACT 33 19:22 3:52 Y 139
13. Dave Oliver   ACT 23 19:27 3:53 Y 138
14. Colin Bridge   QLD 59 M55 19:31 3:54 Y 137
15. Jeffrey Wray   ACT 28 19:32 3:54 Y 136
16. Oskar Booth   NSW 21 19:34 3:54 Y 135
17. Craig Wisdom   ACT 44 M40 19:46 3:57 Y 134
18. David Harrowfield   ACT 32 19:49 3:57 Y 133
19. Michael Derlacki   ACT 31 19:57 3:59 Y 132
20. Ian Dias   ACT 24 20:00 4:00 Y 131
21. Steve Darragh   ACT 22 20:02 4:00 Y 130
22. Ross Gregg   ACT 43 M40 20:10 4:02 Y 129
23. Peter Kanowski   ACT 44 M40 20:14 4:02 Y 128
24. Scott Gurney   ACT 35 20:24 4:04 Y 127
25. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 44 W40 20:32 4:06 Y 126
26. Damien Green   ACT 38 20:53 4:10 Y 125
27. Charlie Modrak   ACT 55 M55 20:58 4:11 Y 124
28. Doug Limbrick   ACT 61 M60 20:59 4:11 Y 123
29. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 48 W45 21:02 4:12 Y 122
30. Jim White   ACT 55 M55 21:13 4:14 Y 121
31. Brian Wenn   ACT 55 M55 21:18 4:15 Y 120
32. Roger Palazzo   NSW 46 M45 21:31 4:18 Y 119
33. Michael Hanbury   ACT 33 21:34 4:18 Y 118
34. Kym Chisholm F ACT 23 21:37 4:19 Y 117
35. Christine Pauling F ACT 43 W40 21:48 4:21 Y 116
36. Ian Boyd   ACT 52 M50 21:54 4:22 Y 115
37. David C McGrath   ACT 34 22:06 4:25 Y 114
38. Deanne Sceales F ACT 26 22:12 4:26 Y 113
39. Richard Hilhorst   ACT 63 M60 22:24 4:28 Y 112
40. Rob Thorpe   ACT 50 M50 22:28 4:29 Y 111
41. Andrew Gardner   ACT 40 M40 22:31 4:30 Y 110
42. Thomas Lane   NSW 49 M45 22:38 4:31 Y 109
43. Mark Ellison   ACT 42 M40 22:38 4:31 Y 108
44. Don Roach   ACT 47 M45 22:49 4:33 Y 107
45. Fabian Harding   ACT 33 22:56 4:35 Y 106
46. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 47 M45 23:01 4:36 Y 105
47. Sandra Oliver F ACT 26 23:05 4:37 Y 104
48. Roger Pilkington   ACT 45 M45 23:09 4:37 Y 103
49. Karen Burton F ACT 38 W35 23:16 4:39 Y 102
50. Annabel Alexander F ACT 23 23:42 4:44 Y 101
51. Ian Leves   ACT 52 M50 23:43 4:44 Y 100
52. Stuart Anderson   ACT 30 23:50 4:46 Y 99
53. Mick Charlton   ACT 52 M50 24:02 4:48 Y 98
54. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 43 M40 24:33 4:54 Y 97
55. Anthony Brown   ACT 10 U12 24:48 4:57 Y 96
56. Gabrielle Brown F ACT 41 W40 24:58 4:59 Y 95
57. Cathy Montalto F ACT 52 W50 25:08 5:01 Y 94
58. Lara Bishop F ACT 35 W35 25:18 5:03 Y 93
59. Penny Becker F ACT 56 W55 25:25 5:05 Y 92
60. Jela Zotovic F ACT 43 W40 25:37 5:07 Y 91
61. Geoff Barker   ACT 60 M60 25:42 5:08 Y 90
62. Roslyn Hart F 25:50 5:10 Y 89
63. Caroline Campbell F ACT 62 W60 26:00 5:12 Y 88
64. Roy Jones   ACT 61 M60 26:10 5:14 Y 87
65. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 57 W55 26:16 5:15 Y 86
66. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 50 M50 26:28 5:17 Y 85
67. Prue Bradford F ACT 45 W45 26:39 5:19 Y 84
68. Emma-Kate McGuirk F ACT 33 26:46 5:21 Y 83
69. Christopher Lang   ACT 53 M50 27:07 5:25 Y 82
70. Kim Thomas F ACT 45 W45 27:16 5:27 Y 81
71. Nick Blackaby   ACT 50 M50 27:27 5:29 Y 80
72. Rebecca Gratton F ACT 12 U14 27:43 5:32 Y 79
73. Ian Fletcher   ACT 40 M40 28:07 5:37 Y 78
74. Kevin Chapman   ACT 60 M60 28:12 5:38 Y 77
75. Michael Dugan   ACT 25 28:33 5:42 Y 76
76. Dave Hobson   ACT 56 M55 28:46 5:45 Y 75
77. Andrew Loe   28:54 5:46 Y 74
78. Zoe Pleasants F ACT 29 29:10 5:50 Y 73
79. Robyn Booth F NSW 53 W50 29:14 5:50 Y 72
80. Brad Thomas   NSW 30 29:32 5:54 Y 71
81. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 41 W40 30:51 6:10 Y 70
82. Lorraine Stevens F NSW 51 W50 32:28 6:29 Y 69
83. Annette Sugden F QLD 42 W40 32:28 6:29 Y 68
84. Rebecca Fraser F ACT 35 W35 33:42 6:44 Y 67
85. Heather Logie F ACT 25 33:43 6:44 Y 66
86. Ted Harrison   ACT 56 M55 34:04 6:48 Y 65
87. Julie Rey F ACT 31 34:48 6:57 Y 64
88. Sonja Chandler F NSW 44 W40 36:10 7:14 Y 63
89. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 54 W50 36:31 7:18 Y 62
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019