Login
|
About
Results:
Show Individual Results
Yes
Show Team Results
Yes
Show Relay Team Results
Yes
Selected gender
combined
Show name as link
Yes
Spring Series
Spring Series (5k)
Tuesday, 2nd November 2004
Place
Name
Chest
Sex
State
Age
CAT
Time
Pace
Elig
Points
1.
Nick Walshe
ACT
26
16:55
3:23
Y
150
2.
Peter James
ACT
43
M40
17:35
3:31
Y
149
3.
Trevor Jacobs
ACT
52
M50
17:44
3:32
Y
148
4.
Steve Bradford
ACT
50
M50
18:22
3:40
Y
147
5.
Angus Murphy
ACT
22
18:33
3:42
Y
146
6.
Greg Regester
ACT
42
M40
18:34
3:42
Y
145
7.
Chris Macdonald
ACT
35
18:40
3:44
Y
144
8.
Steve Rohan-Jones
ACT
35
18:44
3:44
Y
143
9.
Brett Worley
ACT
28
18:54
3:46
Y
142
10.
Jane Livingstone
F
ACT
36
W35
19:02
3:48
Y
141
11.
Hugh Jorgensen
ACT
39
19:06
3:49
Y
140
12.
Paco Iglesias
ACT
33
19:22
3:52
Y
139
13.
Dave Oliver
ACT
23
19:27
3:53
Y
138
14.
Colin Bridge
QLD
59
M55
19:31
3:54
Y
137
15.
Jeffrey Wray
ACT
28
19:32
3:54
Y
136
16.
Oskar Booth
NSW
21
19:34
3:54
Y
135
17.
Craig Wisdom
ACT
44
M40
19:46
3:57
Y
134
18.
David Harrowfield
ACT
32
19:49
3:57
Y
133
19.
Michael Derlacki
ACT
31
19:57
3:59
Y
132
20.
Ian Dias
ACT
24
20:00
4:00
Y
131
21.
Steve Darragh
ACT
22
20:02
4:00
Y
130
22.
Ross Gregg
ACT
43
M40
20:10
4:02
Y
129
23.
Peter Kanowski
ACT
44
M40
20:14
4:02
Y
128
24.
Scott Gurney
ACT
35
20:24
4:04
Y
127
25.
Kerrie Tanner
F
ACT
44
W40
20:32
4:06
Y
126
26.
Damien Green
ACT
38
20:53
4:10
Y
125
27.
Charlie Modrak
ACT
55
M55
20:58
4:11
Y
124
28.
Doug Limbrick
ACT
61
M60
20:59
4:11
Y
123
29.
Miriam McCarthy
F
ACT
48
W45
21:02
4:12
Y
122
30.
Jim White
ACT
55
M55
21:13
4:14
Y
121
31.
Brian Wenn
ACT
55
M55
21:18
4:15
Y
120
32.
Roger Palazzo
NSW
46
M45
21:31
4:18
Y
119
33.
Michael Hanbury
ACT
33
21:34
4:18
Y
118
34.
Kym Chisholm
F
ACT
23
21:37
4:19
Y
117
35.
Christine Pauling
F
ACT
43
W40
21:48
4:21
Y
116
36.
Ian Boyd
ACT
52
M50
21:54
4:22
Y
115
37.
David C McGrath
ACT
34
22:06
4:25
Y
114
38.
Deanne Sceales
F
ACT
26
22:12
4:26
Y
113
39.
Richard Hilhorst
ACT
63
M60
22:24
4:28
Y
112
40.
Rob Thorpe
ACT
50
M50
22:28
4:29
Y
111
41.
Andrew Gardner
ACT
40
M40
22:31
4:30
Y
110
42.
Thomas Lane
NSW
49
M45
22:38
4:31
Y
109
43.
Mark Ellison
ACT
42
M40
22:38
4:31
Y
108
44.
Don Roach
ACT
47
M45
22:49
4:33
Y
107
45.
Fabian Harding
ACT
33
22:56
4:35
Y
106
46.
Geoffrey Wardrobe
ACT
47
M45
23:01
4:36
Y
105
47.
Sandra Oliver
F
ACT
26
23:05
4:37
Y
104
48.
Roger Pilkington
ACT
45
M45
23:09
4:37
Y
103
49.
Karen Burton
F
ACT
38
W35
23:16
4:39
Y
102
50.
Annabel Alexander
F
ACT
23
23:42
4:44
Y
101
51.
Ian Leves
ACT
52
M50
23:43
4:44
Y
100
52.
Stuart Anderson
ACT
30
23:50
4:46
Y
99
53.
Mick Charlton
ACT
52
M50
24:02
4:48
Y
98
54.
Demetrios Pandouras
ACT
43
M40
24:33
4:54
Y
97
55.
Anthony Brown
ACT
10
U12
24:48
4:57
Y
96
56.
Gabrielle Brown
F
ACT
41
W40
24:58
4:59
Y
95
57.
Cathy Montalto
F
ACT
52
W50
25:08
5:01
Y
94
58.
Lara Bishop
F
ACT
35
W35
25:18
5:03
Y
93
59.
Penny Becker
F
ACT
56
W55
25:25
5:05
Y
92
60.
Jela Zotovic
F
ACT
43
W40
25:37
5:07
Y
91
61.
Geoff Barker
ACT
60
M60
25:42
5:08
Y
90
62.
Roslyn Hart
F
25:50
5:10
Y
89
63.
Caroline Campbell
F
ACT
62
W60
26:00
5:12
Y
88
64.
Roy Jones
ACT
61
M60
26:10
5:14
Y
87
65.
Margaret McSpadden
F
ACT
57
W55
26:16
5:15
Y
86
66.
Jamie Macgregor
ACT
50
M50
26:28
5:17
Y
85
67.
Prue Bradford
F
ACT
45
W45
26:39
5:19
Y
84
68.
Emma-Kate McGuirk
F
ACT
33
26:46
5:21
Y
83
69.
Christopher Lang
ACT
53
M50
27:07
5:25
Y
82
70.
Kim Thomas
F
ACT
45
W45
27:16
5:27
Y
81
71.
Nick Blackaby
ACT
50
M50
27:27
5:29
Y
80
72.
Rebecca Gratton
F
ACT
12
U14
27:43
5:32
Y
79
73.
Ian Fletcher
ACT
40
M40
28:07
5:37
Y
78
74.
Kevin Chapman
ACT
60
M60
28:12
5:38
Y
77
75.
Michael Dugan
ACT
25
28:33
5:42
Y
76
76.
Dave Hobson
ACT
56
M55
28:46
5:45
Y
75
77.
Andrew Loe
28:54
5:46
Y
74
78.
Zoe Pleasants
F
ACT
29
29:10
5:50
Y
73
79.
Robyn Booth
F
NSW
53
W50
29:14
5:50
Y
72
80.
Brad Thomas
NSW
30
29:32
5:54
Y
71
81.
Yumiko Clifton
F
ACT
41
W40
30:51
6:10
Y
70
82.
Lorraine Stevens
F
NSW
51
W50
32:28
6:29
Y
69
83.
Annette Sugden
F
QLD
42
W40
32:28
6:29
Y
68
84.
Rebecca Fraser
F
ACT
35
W35
33:42
6:44
Y
67
85.
Heather Logie
F
ACT
25
33:43
6:44
Y
66
86.
Ted Harrison
ACT
56
M55
34:04
6:48
Y
65
87.
Julie Rey
F
ACT
31
34:48
6:57
Y
64
88.
Sonja Chandler
F
NSW
44
W40
36:10
7:14
Y
63
89.
Josephine Kulesz
F
ACT
54
W50
36:31
7:18
Y
62
Theme
Classic
Horizontal
Server response time: 0.94 seconds.
Please contact the
WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2024 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 23 Apr 2024