Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Canberra Half Marathon

Lotus Bay Half Marathon (21.1k)
Sunday, 18th May 2003
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Paul Imhoff 110   ACT 28 1:08:38 3:15 Y
2. Vincent Craig 55   ACT 36 1:12:43 3:26 Y
3. Mark Bourne 24   ACT 19 U20 1:14:35 3:32 Y
4. Gerard Ryan 212   ACT 42 M40 1:14:59 3:33 Y
5. Nick Walshe 251   ACT 24 1:15:08 3:33 Y
6. Tom Gleeson 310   31 1:16:00 3:36 Y
7. Rob Combe 50   NSW 41 M40 1:17:53 3:41 Y
8. Stuart Doyle 67   ACT 36 1:17:56 3:41 Y
9. Wayne Corlis 2   ACT 21 1:18:20 3:42 Y
10. Wayne Heath 99   NSW 27 1:19:07 3:44 Y
11. Anthony Haber 344   ACT 25 1:19:14 3:45 Y
12. Trevor Jacobs 113   ACT 51 M50 1:19:26 3:45 Y
13. Scott Imhoff 111   ACT 24 1:19:44 3:46 Y
14. Andy Horsburgh 103   ACT 45 M45 1:19:59 3:47 Y
15. Michael Leahey 140   ACT 49 M45 1:20:05 3:47 Y
16. Paul Smith 335   ACT 34 1:20:31 3:48 Y
17. Phillip McGilvray 162   ACT 32 1:20:35 3:49 Y
18. Mick Corlis 51   ACT 44 M40 1:20:40 3:49 Y
19. Craig Benson 21   ACT 32 1:20:51 3:49 Y
20. Warren Matulick 152   M40 1:20:59 3:50 Y
21. Geoff Monro 179   NSW 38 1:21:54 3:52 Y
22. Mark Donoghue 65   ACT 36 1:22:00 3:53 Y
23. Wayne Crook 318   ACT 41 M40 1:22:07 3:53 Y
24. Des Brown 30   ACT 56 M55 1:22:09 3:53 Y
25. Kent Williams 267   ACT 58 M55 1:22:34 3:54 Y
26. Steve Bradford 26   ACT 48 M45 1:22:49 3:55 Y
27. Peter Ashley 305   1:23:14 3:56 Y
28. Glenn Smith 223   ACT 42 M40 1:23:26 3:57 Y
29. Richard Jeffrey 338   ACT 48 M45 1:23:39 3:57 Y
30. Darren McClellan 156   NSW 31 1:23:48 3:58 Y
31. Margaret Allan 6 F ACT 36 W35 1:23:51 3:58 Y
32. Alex Minney 302   VIC 21 1:23:56 3:58 Y
33. Nick Marcovich 150   25 1:24:01 3:58 Y
34. Michael McNeill 168   ACT 1:24:41 4:00 Y
35. Noni Couper 45 F ACT 20 1:24:50 4:01 Y
36. Michael Whipp 254   ACT 50 M50 1:24:56 4:01 Y
37. Laurie Irvine 112   ACT 48 M45 1:25:19 4:02 Y
38. Jeff Rayner 205   NSW 42 M40 1:25:35 4:03 Y
39. Paul McDonald 159   ACT 27 1:25:41 4:03 Y
40. Milton Valentine 246   ACT 50 M50 1:25:44 4:03 Y
41. Stephen Trevaskis 242   ACT 33 1:25:51 4:04 Y
42. Dave Hromow 105   ACT 35 1:25:53 4:04 Y
43. Peter Clarke 342   ACT 52 M50 1:26:00 4:04 Y
44. Peter Thomson 278   ACT 42 M40 1:26:17 4:05 Y
45. Peter Kenna 124   ACT 27 1:26:25 4:05 Y
46. Floyd Kennedy 125   ACT 42 M40 1:26:37 4:06 Y
47. Colin Bridge 27   QLD 58 M55 1:26:45 4:06 Y
48. Ian Gibbs 85   ACT 46 M45 1:27:04 4:07 Y
49. Anthony Olliffe 190   ACT 48 M45 1:27:11 4:07 Y
50. Gary Molineux 328   NSW 41 M40 1:27:43 4:09 Y
51. Con Toparis 322   NSW 37 1:27:54 4:09 Y
52. Ian Langford 137   NSW 28 1:28:10 4:10 Y
53. Stuart Rowe 300   NSW 34 1:28:16 4:10 Y
54. Bruce Norton 186   NSW 27 1:28:23 4:11 Y
55. Bernie Millett 174   NSW 61 M60 1:28:23 4:11 Y
56. Stephanie Hall 94 F NSW 30 1:28:28 4:11 Y
57. Hugh Jorgensen 116   ACT 37 1:28:58 4:12 Y
58. Graham Burke 34   ACT 56 M55 1:29:02 4:13 Y
59. Kevin O'Keeffe 187   M50 1:29:05 4:13 Y
60. Charlie Modrak 175   ACT 53 M50 1:29:11 4:13 Y
61. Richard Faulks 76   ACT 43 M40 1:29:18 4:13 Y
62. Dave Oliver 188   ACT 22 1:29:32 4:14 Y
63. James Clench 46   ACT 35 1:29:37 4:14 Y
64. Alan Towill 241   ACT 54 M50 1:29:48 4:15 Y
65. Chris Wilson 270   ACT 39 1:29:56 4:15 Y
66. Nathan Spillane 307   ACT 32 1:29:56 4:15 Y
67. Damien Green 88   ACT 37 1:30:01 4:15 Y
68. Rod Duncan 71   ACT 45 M45 1:30:08 4:16 Y
69. Stuart Bardsley 16   ACT 1:30:28 4:17 Y
70. Kerri Vaughan 248 F ACT 41 W40 1:30:47 4:18 Y
71. Doug Griffiths 91   NSW 32 1:30:54 4:18 Y
72. Robbie Costmeyer 52   ACT 56 M55 1:31:10 4:19 Y
73. Kate Calder 36 F ACT 22 1:31:13 4:19 Y
74. Peter Zygadlo 276   ACT 36 1:31:17 4:19 Y
75. Symeko Jochinke 114 F ACT 28 1:31:29 4:20 Y
76. Nick Mesher 171   ACT 43 M40 1:31:58 4:21 Y
77. Ross Gregg 90   ACT 42 M40 1:32:17 4:22 Y
78. Pierre La Fontaine 301   ACT 45 M45 1:32:50 4:23 Y
79. Jody De Souza 63 F NSW 39 W35 1:32:52 4:24 Y
80. Peter Kallio 120   ACT 66 M65 1:32:54 4:24 Y
81. Narelle Patrick 193 F ACT 40 W40 1:33:22 4:25 Y
82. Warren Ludwig 144   M40 1:33:22 4:25 Y
83. John Kennedy 127   ACT 53 M50 1:33:30 4:25 Y
84. Martin Stiles 228   ACT 31 1:33:31 4:25 Y
85. Miriam McCarthy 154 F ACT 46 W45 1:33:37 4:26 Y
86. James McCormack 157   1:33:54 4:27 Y
87. Thomas Lane 135   NSW 48 M45 1:34:15 4:28 Y
88. Mark Higgins 100   NSW 37 1:34:15 4:28 Y
89. Jim Brokenshire 29   M55 1:34:30 4:28 Y
90. Anthony Van Eeten 247   VIC 28 1:34:56 4:29 Y
91. Graeme Cameron 37   ACT 47 M45 1:35:00 4:30 Y
92. Stephen Rees 206   ACT 26 1:35:00 4:30 Y
93. Lizzie Coles 49 F 1:35:10 4:30 Y
94. Andrew Thomas 234   ACT 32 1:35:30 4:31 Y
95. Greg De Somer 62   M40 1:35:44 4:32 Y
96. Jillian Gordon 334 F ACT 27 1:35:55 4:32 Y
97. Pam Muston 180 F NSW 43 W40 1:36:05 4:33 Y
98. Mike Stracey 229   M50 1:36:34 4:34 Y
99. Allan Owen 314   M55 1:36:36 4:34 Y
100. Mark Stiffle 227   ACT 32 1:36:41 4:34 Y
101. Lori McGarva 161 F NSW 30 1:36:43 4:35 Y
102. Sam Page 191   ACT 25 1:36:47 4:35 Y
103. John Casey 42   NSW 54 M50 1:37:03 4:35 Y
104. Gary Williams 266   45 M45 1:37:05 4:36 Y
105. Aaron Cooper 321   ACT 23 1:37:05 4:36 Y
106. Steve Barry 306   ACT 37 1:37:05 4:36 Y
107. Tim Badewitz 317   NSW 33 1:37:06 4:36 Y
108. Arthur Huxtable 106   NSW 55 M55 1:37:13 4:36 Y
109. Julie M Quinn 203 F ACT 30 1:37:15 4:36 Y
110. David Johnson 308   ACT 40 M40 1:37:16 4:36 Y
111. Linda Tuckerman 244 F ACT 31 1:37:25 4:37 Y
112. Rod Lindsell 143   ACT 27 1:37:26 4:37 Y
113. James McDonald 158   ACT 19 U20 1:37:27 4:37 Y
114. Graeme Waugh 303   NSW 46 M45 1:37:49 4:38 Y
115. Karen Burton 35 F ACT 37 W35 1:37:52 4:38 Y
116. Joern Fischer 309   ACT 27 1:38:00 4:38 Y
117. Owain Tilley 238   ACT 46 M45 1:38:10 4:39 Y
118. Bill Henderson 331   ACT M60 1:38:14 4:39 Y
119. Jim White 256   ACT 54 M50 1:38:17 4:39 Y
120. Anthony Lynch 146   VIC 32 1:38:26 4:39 Y
121. Graham Coates 47   M45 1:38:31 4:40 Y
122. Hugh Ford 1   ACT 44 M40 1:38:47 4:40 Y
123. Kerrie Bremner 319 F ACT 37 W35 1:39:06 4:41 Y
124. Paco Iglesias 107   ACT 32 1:39:08 4:41 Y
125. Sally Atkinson 11 F TAS 35 W35 1:39:20 4:42 Y
126. Warren Bax 18   M40 1:39:23 4:42 Y
127. Mick Horan 102   ACT 43 M40 1:39:25 4:42 Y
128. Garry Stevens 225   ACT 33 1:39:37 4:43 Y
129. Stephen Meehan 170   VIC 42 M40 1:39:39 4:43 Y
130. Watson Curry 58   45 M45 1:39:43 4:43 Y
131. Greg Ebeling 72   ACT 48 M45 1:39:45 4:43 Y
132. Clive Glover 86   ACT 63 M60 1:40:03 4:44 Y
133. Cathy Newman 184 F ACT 42 W40 1:40:16 4:45 Y
134. Tony Haycraft 98   ACT 29 1:40:21 4:45 Y
135. Tom Cotterill 53   ACT 48 M45 1:40:24 4:45 Y
136. Kev Kelly 123   ACT 36 1:40:25 4:45 Y
137. John Coates 48   ACT 29 1:40:31 4:45 Y
138. Randolph Albrecht 3   ACT 37 1:40:49 4:46 Y
139. Jeremy Allen 330   ACT 40 M40 1:40:59 4:47 Y
140. James Hall 93   ACT 13 U14 1:41:11 4:47 Y
141. Michelle Greenwood 89 F ACT 42 W40 1:41:14 4:47 Y
142. John Oliver 189   NSW 54 M50 1:41:18 4:48 Y
143. Michael Daly 60   ACT 47 M45 1:41:20 4:48 Y
144. Mal Pearce 195   ACT 55 M55 1:41:44 4:49 Y
145. Alison Sargeant 323 F ACT 27 1:41:45 4:49 Y
146. Gwenda Brokenshire 28 F W55 1:41:52 4:49 Y
147. Stephen Graham 87   NSW 39 1:42:09 4:50 Y
148. Paul Forrest 80   ACT 28 1:42:11 4:50 Y
149. Celia Peniche Zeevaert 313 F ACT 35 W35 1:42:27 4:51 Y
150. Ian Kennedy 126   ACT 35 1:42:29 4:51 Y
151. Corey Robertson 207   ACT 32 1:42:33 4:51 Y
152. Ewen Thompson 236   ACT 46 M45 1:42:39 4:51 Y
153. Ian Leves 142   ACT 50 M50 1:42:43 4:52 Y
154. Reece Lumsden 145   ACT 28 1:42:51 4:52 Y
155. Susannah Churchill 324 F ACT 25 1:42:59 4:52 Y
156. Andrew Brown 312   ACT 29 1:43:00 4:52 Y
157. Roger Pilkington 199   ACT 44 M40 1:43:25 4:54 Y
158. Mike Neely 182   ACT 43 M40 1:43:40 4:54 Y
159. Dot Foster 81 F W35 1:43:54 4:55 Y
160. Gordon McGurk 163   ACT 37 1:43:54 4:55 Y
161. Jacqui Shrimpton 219 F NSW 46 W45 1:43:56 4:55 Y
162. Greg Scott 217   1:44:04 4:55 Y
163. Nathan Sliwka 220   ACT 32 1:44:14 4:56 Y
164. Rob Brown 33   ACT 29 1:44:23 4:56 Y
165. Alan Nel 329   NSW 41 M40 1:44:23 4:56 Y
166. Jeremy Cheesman 339   ACT 31 1:44:24 4:56 Y
167. Steve Karvelas 121   ACT 35 1:44:56 4:58 Y
168. Shane Radnell 204   ACT 31 1:44:58 4:58 Y
169. Dan Shillington 218   ACT 33 1:44:58 4:58 Y
170. Chris Whitmee 260   ACT 33 1:45:04 4:58 Y
171. Patrick Kluth 132   ACT 34 1:45:07 4:58 Y
172. Meg Davidson 61 F NSW 25 1:45:12 4:59 Y
173. Rochelle Momson 178 F ACT 25 1:45:16 4:59 Y
174. Peter Cawthorne 281   NSW 40 M40 1:45:32 5:00 Y
175. Jessica Taylor 231 F 1:45:39 5:00 Y
176. Kerry L Smith 224 F ACT 28 1:46:02 5:01 Y
177. Geoff Hare 96   ACT 47 M45 1:46:35 5:03 Y
178. Amanda Ruffin 209 F ACT 44 W40 1:46:48 5:03 Y
179. Susie Kluth 133 F ACT 31 1:47:07 5:04 Y
180. Mike Woods 272   ACT 53 M50 1:47:13 5:04 Y
181. Richard Buchanan 277   ACT 37 1:47:19 5:05 Y
182. Bryan McCarthy 153   ACT 57 M55 1:47:28 5:05 Y
183. Max Walker 249   ACT 34 1:47:38 5:06 Y
184. Brian Allsop 7   38 1:47:45 5:06 Y
185. John Rushton 210   NSW 51 M50 1:47:51 5:06 Y
186. Lauren Haber 268 F ACT 24 1:47:55 5:06 Y
187. Jimmy Augustson 12   ACT 40 M40 1:48:03 5:07 Y
188. Dave Hobson 101   ACT 54 M50 1:48:08 5:07 Y
189. Karina Ward 316 F ACT 27 1:48:09 5:07 Y
190. Michael P Brown 32   ACT 43 M40 1:48:11 5:07 Y
191. George Masri 151   ACT 43 M40 1:48:25 5:08 Y
192. Carinna Tong 240 F ACT 33 1:48:30 5:08 Y
193. Nick Laffey 134   ACT 37 1:48:31 5:08 Y
194. Gordon McIntyre 165   ACT 46 M45 1:48:54 5:09 Y
195. Dale Atkinson 10   TAS 38 1:49:04 5:10 Y
196. Bill Dragos 68   ACT 33 1:49:07 5:10 Y
197. Jodie Iliani 108 F 35 W35 1:49:46 5:12 Y
198. Donna Young 275 F NSW 37 W35 1:49:55 5:12 Y
199. Andrew Watts 253   32 1:49:55 5:12 Y
200. Alan Newton 332   ACT 61 M60 1:49:56 5:12 Y
201. Jon Donovan 66   ACT 40 M40 1:50:37 5:14 Y
202. Greg Clarke 44   ACT 40 M40 1:50:45 5:14 Y
203. Leone Jansen 333 F ACT 30 1:51:11 5:16 Y
204. Kirsty Kinloch 131 F ACT 25 1:51:22 5:16 Y
205. Cheryl Pearce 194 F NSW 37 W35 1:51:34 5:17 Y
206. Michael Colquhoun 311   ACT 40 M40 1:51:41 5:17 Y
207. Peter Frew 83   ACT 38 1:51:42 5:17 Y
208. Robert Peters 197   ACT 31 1:51:43 5:17 Y
209. Lisa Wilson 271 F ACT 35 W35 1:51:59 5:18 Y
210. Barry Thomas 235   ACT 54 M50 1:52:11 5:19 Y
211. Natalie Wiles-Deere 264 F ACT 33 1:52:32 5:20 Y
212. Des Cannon 38   NSW 52 M50 1:52:38 5:20 Y
213. Graeme Small 221   ACT 61 M60 1:52:49 5:20 Y
214. Jasmina Svoboda 230 F ACT 36 W35 1:52:51 5:20 Y
215. Laura Robert 304 F NSW 43 W40 1:52:58 5:21 Y
216. Russ Pennell 196   NSW 56 M55 1:53:02 5:21 Y
217. Shane McCarthy 155   M40 1:53:03 5:21 Y
218. Robert Ewin 73   ACT 53 M50 1:53:04 5:21 Y
219. Malcolm Bennett 20   M65 1:53:05 5:21 Y
220. Wally Johnstone 280   NSW 48 M45 1:53:31 5:22 Y
221. Greg Molony 177   NSW 49 M45 1:53:32 5:22 Y
222. Julie McKay 166 F ACT 45 W45 1:53:58 5:24 Y
223. Paul McKay 167   ACT 34 1:53:58 5:24 Y
224. Ken Fitzgerald 77   NSW 52 M50 1:54:01 5:24 Y
225. Carlos Salas 213   ACT 30 1:54:19 5:25 Y
226. Janice Dempsey 64 F ACT 49 W45 1:54:31 5:25 Y
227. Ruth Baussmann 17 F ACT 52 W50 1:54:40 5:26 Y
228. Jon Whitehead 259   ACT 25 1:55:06 5:27 Y
229. Michael Freer 82   73 M70 1:55:12 5:27 Y
230. Tess Joubert 119 F NSW 41 W40 1:55:34 5:28 Y
231. Eugene Joubert 118 F NSW 44 W40 1:55:34 5:28 Y
232. Mark White 258   43 M40 1:56:02 5:29 Y
233. Garry White 255   53 M50 1:56:03 5:30 Y
234. Kevin Wild 263   53 M50 1:56:05 5:30 Y
235. Chris Duncan 70   ACT 45 M45 1:56:51 5:32 Y
236. Philip Nelson 183   ACT 36 1:57:13 5:33 Y
237. Richard Price 336   ACT M40 1:57:17 5:33 Y
238. Ikumi Imamura 109 F ACT 29 1:57:25 5:33 Y
239. Kevin Chapman 43   ACT 59 M55 1:57:27 5:33 Y
240. Ray Tolley 239   M55 1:58:13 5:36 Y
241. Christine Beasley 19 F NSW 38 W35 1:58:54 5:38 Y
242. Lachlan Lewis 343   ACT 65 M65 1:59:09 5:38 Y
243. Helen Kehoe 122 F ACT 40 W40 1:59:11 5:38 Y
244. Justin Norris 185   ACT 22 1:59:15 5:39 Y
245. Brooke Cunninghame 57 F ACT 23 1:59:16 5:39 Y
246. John McGann 160   NSW 33 1:59:17 5:39 Y
247. Ricky Robinson 320 F W50 1:59:21 5:39 Y
248. Sue Baker-Finch 13 F ACT 49 W45 1:59:31 5:39 Y
249. Gabrielle Brown 31 F ACT 39 W35 2:00:11 5:41 Y
250. Cynthia Banham 15 F ACT 30 2:00:32 5:42 Y
251. Michael Harvey 97   2:00:32 5:42 Y
252. Keith Joliffe 115   ACT 55 M55 2:00:36 5:42 Y
253. Pam Faulks 75 F ACT 43 W40 2:00:40 5:43 Y
254. Mario Larocca 138   NSW 53 M50 2:00:45 5:43 Y
255. Jim Josey 117   ACT 58 M55 2:00:53 5:43 Y
256. Prue Bradford 25 F ACT 43 W40 2:01:35 5:45 Y
257. Jane Wilesmith 265 F ACT 25 2:01:44 5:46 Y
258. Beth Guernsey 326 F ACT 51 W50 2:01:53 5:46 Y
259. Cathy Hogg 315 F ACT 27 2:02:02 5:47 Y
260. Beryl Wilson 269 F NSW 51 W50 2:02:10 5:47 Y
261. Margaret McSpadden 169 F ACT 56 W55 2:02:17 5:47 Y
262. Kate Vollchardt 337 F ACT 25 2:02:23 5:48 Y
263. Alice Scott 216 F NSW 57 W55 2:02:26 5:48 Y
264. Les Gearside 340   ACT 52 M50 2:02:49 5:49 Y
265. David Hamer 95   ACT 27 2:03:02 5:49 Y
266. Amy Arentz 9 F 2:03:05 5:50 Y
267. Allison Duncan 69 F ACT 38 W35 2:03:08 5:50 Y
268. Sean Pickwell 198   M40 2:03:27 5:51 Y
269. Polly Templeton 232 F ACT 38 W35 2:03:36 5:51 Y
270. Janelle Parks 192 F ACT 44 W40 2:04:19 5:53 Y
271. Patrick Carey 39   ACT 63 M60 2:04:22 5:53 Y
272. Carol Masters 226 F ACT 41 W40 2:04:26 5:53 Y
273. Victoria Gearside 341 F ACT 21 2:05:14 5:56 Y
274. Diana Schneider 215 F ACT 57 W55 2:05:20 5:56 Y
275. Geoff Molloy 176   NSW 39 2:05:21 5:56 Y
276. John Wild 262   50 M50 2:05:43 5:57 Y
277. Chris Miller 172 F WF40 2:05:59 5:58 Y
278. Therese McIntosh 164 F NSW 38 W35 2:06:41 6:00 Y
279. Caitlin Langford 136 F NSW 30 2:06:49 6:00 Y
280. Erica Smith 222 F ACT 28 2:07:59 6:03 Y
281. Justin Ward 252   ACT 27 2:08:25 6:05 Y
282. Maria White 257 F ACT 50 W50 2:09:47 6:09 Y
283. Tamara Cutcliffe 59 F ACT 38 W35 2:09:48 6:09 Y
284. Nick Blackaby 23   ACT 49 M45 2:09:58 6:09 Y
285. Mary Pritchard 202 F ACT 32 2:10:08 6:10 Y
286. Chris Lathbury 139   ACT 58 M55 2:10:08 6:10 Y
287. Peter Trotter 243   ACT 67 M65 2:12:13 6:15 Y
288. Annabel Alexander 5 F ACT 22 2:12:37 6:17 Y
289. Rad Leovic 141   ACT 75 M75 2:12:42 6:17 Y
290. Lucy Forbes 79 F NSW 37 W35 2:12:47 6:17 Y
291. Janet Malone 149 F NSW 48 W45 2:13:59 6:20 Y
292. John Flaxman 78   M65 2:20:41 6:40 Y
293. Deborah King 129 F NSW 37 W35 2:21:04 6:41 Y
294. Judith Norris 282 F ACT 45 W45 2:22:29 6:45 Y
295. Geoff Hakes 92   M55 2:25:06 6:52 Y
296. Tricia Rushton 211 F 51 W50 2:25:17 6:53 Y
297. Norma Wallett 250 F NSW 73 W70 2:25:26 6:53 Y
298. John Revesz 325   NSW 54 M50 2:26:40 6:57 Y
299. Ruth Priestly 201 F NSW 39 W35 2:35:16 7:21 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019