Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (5.2k)
Saturday, 7th June 2003
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Geoffrey Bruce   ACT 40 M40 18:23 3:32 F
2. Anthony Haber   ACT 25 18:27 3:32 Y
3. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 51 M50 19:29 3:44 Y
4. Steve Bradford   ACT 48 M45 19:35 3:45 Y
5. Andrew Bishop   ACT 32 19:41 3:47 Y
6. Geoff Monro   NSW 38 20:03 3:51 F
7. Des Brown   ACT 56 M55 20:05 3:51 Y
8. Robert Torley   ACT 14 U16 20:15 3:53 F
9. Darren McClellan   NSW 31 20:17 3:54 Y
10. Damien Green   ACT 37 20:21 3:54 Y
11. Simon Thompson   20 20:24 3:55 F
12. Milton Valentine   ACT 50 M50 20:28 3:56 Y
13. Laurie Irvine   ACT 48 M45 20:29 3:56 F
14. Peter Kenna   ACT 27 20:34 3:57 Y
15. Bruce Norton   NSW 27 20:57 4:01 Y
16. Kent Williams   ACT 58 M55 20:58 4:01 Y
17. Michael Derlacki   ACT 30 21:16 4:05 Y
18. Colin Bridge   QLD 58 M55 21:22 4:06 Y
19. Alan Towill   ACT 54 M50 21:23 4:06 Y
20. Peter James   ACT 42 M40 21:38 4:09 Y
21. Hugh Ford   ACT 44 M40 21:43 4:10 Y
22. Fiona Hedgecoe F ACT 30 21:59 4:13 F
23. Robert Ey   ACT 43 M40 22:09 4:15 Y
24. Heath Pearce   ACT 30 22:11 4:15 Y
25. Jared Henry   ACT 28 22:19 4:17 Y
26. Peter Kanowski   ACT 43 M40 22:31 4:19 Y
27. Ken White   ACT 49 M45 22:33 4:20 Y
28. Graham Burke   ACT 56 M55 22:44 4:22 Y
29. Kayler Torley F ACT 13 U14 22:52 4:23 F
30. Andrew Gardner   ACT 38 23:08 4:26 Y
31. Jim White   ACT 54 M50 23:28 4:30 Y
32. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 48 W45 23:31 4:31 F
33. Brian Wenn   ACT 54 M50 23:43 4:33 Y
34. Ewen Thompson   ACT 46 M45 23:55 4:35 Y
35. Alan Green   ACT 54 M50 24:03 4:37 F
36. Ian Leves   ACT 50 M50 24:36 4:43 Y
37. Ken Eynon   ACT 57 M55 24:36 4:43 Y
38. Michelle Greenwood F ACT 42 W40 24:51 4:46 Y
39. Geoff Sims   ACT 54 M50 25:37 4:55 Y
40. Geoff Barker   ACT 58 M55 26:55 5:10 Y
41. Lisa Charles F ACT 25 27:49 5:20 F
42. Kevin Chapman   ACT 59 M55 27:56 5:22 Y
43. Naomi Hedgecoe F ACT 25 28:39 5:30 F
44. Caroline Campbell F ACT 60 W60 28:53 5:33 Y
45. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 56 W55 29:47 5:43 Y
46. Doug Fry   ACT 64 M60 31:10 5:59 Y
47. Nick Blackaby   ACT 49 M45 31:11 5:59 Y
48. Lynn Williams F ACT 57 W55 31:13 6:00 Y
49. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 40 W40 34:23 6:36 Y
50. Evelyn Sommer F ACT 53 W50 35:08 6:45 Y
51. Elaine B Slater F ACT 40 W40 35:20 6:47 Y
52. Val Bland F ACT 55 W55 44:53 8:37 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019