Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (12k)
Saturday, 14th June 2003
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Scott Westcott   ACT 27 36:30 3:02 F
2. Mark Thompson   ACT 24 36:50 3:04 F
3. James Barker   ACT 26 37:03 3:05 F
4. Michael Shelley   ACT 19 U20 37:11 3:05 F
5. Paul Imhoff   ACT 28 37:31 3:07 Y
6. Philo Saunders   ACT 26 38:13 3:11 F
7. Adam Leane   ACT 29 38:33 3:12 F
8. Simon Thompson   20 38:35 3:12 F
9. Brian Livingston   ACT 25 38:41 3:13 F
10. Andrew O'Neill   ACT 19 U20 39:12 3:16 F
11. Scott McTaggart   ACT 26 39:45 3:18 Y
12. Mark Bourne   ACT 19 U20 39:48 3:19 Y
13. Craig Core   21 40:06 3:20 Y
14. David Quayle   ACT 27 40:25 3:22 F
15. John Winsbury   NSW 27 40:51 3:24 F
16. Perry Blackmore   ACT 37 41:08 3:25 Y
17. Julien Wicks   ACT 25 41:14 3:26 Y
18. Simon Watson   ACT 28 41:31 3:27 F
19. Nick Walshe   ACT 24 41:36 3:28 Y
20. David Osmond   ACT 29 42:08 3:30 Y
21. Gerard Ryan   ACT 42 M40 42:21 3:31 Y
22. Stuart Doyle   ACT 36 42:58 3:34 Y
23. Peter James   ACT 42 M40 43:40 3:38 Y
24. Andy Horsburgh   ACT 45 M45 44:41 3:43 Y
25. David Baldwin   ACT 37 44:47 3:43 Y
26. Scott Imhoff   ACT 24 45:12 3:46 Y
27. Geoff Monro   NSW 38 45:16 3:46 Y
28. Tim Sawkins   NSW 38 45:26 3:47 F
29. Geoff Hawke   ACT 45 M45 45:34 3:47 Y
30. Steve Bradford   ACT 48 M45 45:50 3:49 Y
31. Des Brown   ACT 56 M55 46:00 3:50 Y
32. Colin Farlow   ACT 41 M40 46:07 3:50 F
33. Peter Kenna   ACT 27 46:53 3:54 Y
34. Gary Baker   ACT 40 M40 47:16 3:56 Y
35. Kent Williams   ACT 58 M55 47:20 3:56 Y
36. Damien Green   ACT 37 47:30 3:57 Y
37. David Wilson   ACT 42 M40 47:33 3:57 Y
38. Gary Rolfe   ACT 35 47:38 3:58 Y
39. Peter Clarke   ACT 52 M50 47:42 3:58 F
40. Alan Towill   ACT 54 M50 48:09 4:00 Y
41. Glenn Smith   ACT 42 M40 48:21 4:01 Y
42. Peter Thomson   ACT 42 M40 48:53 4:04 Y
43. Colin Bridge   QLD 58 M55 49:08 4:05 Y
44. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 56 M55 49:38 4:08 Y
45. Ian Boyd   ACT 50 M50 49:53 4:09 Y
46. Michael Derlacki   ACT 30 50:00 4:10 Y
47. Peter Cullen   ACT 40 M40 50:01 4:10 Y
48. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 38 50:22 4:11 Y
49. Ross Gregg   ACT 42 M40 50:23 4:11 Y
50. Charlie Modrak   ACT 54 M50 50:24 4:12 Y
51. Bruce Wight   39 50:46 4:13 F
52. Michael Daly   ACT 47 M45 51:08 4:15 Y
53. Graham Burke   ACT 56 M55 51:22 4:16 Y
54. Geoff Moore   ACT 55 M55 51:56 4:19 Y
55. Bryce Anderson   ACT 42 M40 52:23 4:21 F
56. Hugh Ford   ACT 44 M40 52:27 4:22 Y
57. Ken White   ACT 49 M45 52:34 4:22 Y
58. Garry Hosking   ACT 54 M50 52:50 4:24 Y
59. David Whyte   NSW 52 M50 53:00 4:25 Y
60. Brian Wenn   ACT 54 M50 53:08 4:25 Y
61. Ewen Thompson   ACT 46 M45 53:30 4:27 Y
62. John Casey   NSW 54 M50 54:11 4:30 F
63. Ian Leves   ACT 50 M50 54:17 4:31 Y
64. Ken Eynon   ACT 57 M55 54:35 4:32 Y
65. Dale Chatwin   QLD 46 M45 55:12 4:36 Y
66. Alan Green   ACT 54 M50 55:30 4:37 Y
67. Jim White   ACT 54 M50 57:16 4:46 Y
68. Geoff Sims   ACT 54 M50 57:23 4:46 Y
69. Dave Hobson   ACT 55 M55 57:37 4:48 Y
70. Richard Lucas   ACT 51 M50 58:38 4:53 Y
71. Simon Duke   36 58:58 4:54 F
72. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 57 M55 59:41 4:58 Y
73. Geoff Barker   ACT 58 M55 1:01:38 5:08 Y
74. Nick Blackaby   ACT 49 M45 1:05:00 5:25 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019