Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (5k)
Saturday, 21st June 2003
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Nick Walshe   ACT 24 17:30 3:30 Y
2. Anthony Haber   ACT 25 17:56 3:35 Y
3. Geoffrey Bruce   ACT 40 M40 18:01 3:36 F
4. Gerard Ryan   ACT 42 M40 18:26 3:41 Y
5. Nick Bowen   ACT 17 U18 18:32 3:42 F
6. Michael Chapman   ACT 16 U18 18:55 3:47 F
7. Mitchell Lamb   ACT 12 U14 19:17 3:51 Y
8. Greg McDonald   NSW 19:31 3:54 F
9. Jeffrey Wray   ACT 27 19:48 3:57 F
10. Steve Bradford   ACT 48 M45 19:50 3:58 Y
11. Damien Green   ACT 37 19:55 3:59 Y
12. Darren McClellan   NSW 31 20:08 4:01 Y
13. Nick Mesher   ACT 43 M40 20:34 4:06 Y
14. Michael Derlacki   ACT 30 20:41 4:08 Y
15. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 44 W40 20:55 4:11 Y
16. Ross Gregg   ACT 42 M40 20:59 4:11 Y
17. Robert Ey   ACT 43 M40 21:03 4:12 Y
18. Hugh Ford   ACT 44 M40 21:07 4:13 Y
19. Paul Hagon   ACT 32 21:09 4:13 Y
20. Geoff Monro   NSW 38 21:15 4:15 Y
21. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 38 21:17 4:15 Y
22. Heath Pearce   ACT 30 21:35 4:19 Y
23. Murray Chalker   ACT 35 21:55 4:23 F
24. Ewen Thompson   ACT 46 M45 21:57 4:23 Y
25. Danny O'Dea   ACT 41 M40 22:14 4:26 Y
26. Andrew Gardner   ACT 38 22:16 4:27 Y
27. Ian Boyd   ACT 50 M50 22:22 4:28 Y
28. Doug Limbrick   ACT 59 M55 22:23 4:28 Y
29. Tony Cavuoto   ACT 53 M50 22:40 4:32 F
30. Alan Green   ACT 54 M50 22:42 4:32 Y
31. Chris Comer   ACT 38 23:00 4:36 Y
32. Jim White   ACT 54 M50 23:09 4:37 Y
33. Ian Leves   ACT 50 M50 23:13 4:38 Y
34. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 46 M45 23:14 4:38 Y
35. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 41 W40 23:22 4:40 Y
36. Des Brown   ACT 56 M55 23:28 4:41 Y
37. Ken Eynon   ACT 57 M55 23:49 4:45 Y
38. Robert Peters   ACT 31 24:49 4:57 F
39. Geoff Barker   ACT 58 M55 26:41 5:20 Y
40. Alex Mesher   ACT 11 U12 27:16 5:27 Y
41. Penny Becker F ACT 55 W55 28:19 5:39 Y
42. Caroline Campbell F ACT 60 W60 28:29 5:41 Y
43. Tim Wright   ACT 52 M50 28:32 5:42 Y
44. Megan Haylock F ACT 38 W35 28:51 5:46 Y
45. Karen Daniels F ACT 42 W40 28:52 5:46 Y
46. Gillian Boyd F ACT 50 W50 29:06 5:49 Y
47. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 41 M40 30:38 6:07 F
48. Doug Fry   ACT 64 M60 30:53 6:10 Y
49. Andrea Ilakovac F ACT 20 32:28 6:29 Y
50. John Dimitriou   ACT 59 M55 36:06 7:13 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019