Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (5.6k)
Saturday, 28th June 2003
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Adam Leane   ACT 29 17:47 3:10 F
2. Julien Wicks   ACT 25 18:12 3:15 Y
3. Michael Hosking   ACT 17 U18 18:22 3:16 Y
4. Stuart Doyle   ACT 36 18:56 3:22 Y
5. Nick Walshe   ACT 24 18:58 3:23 Y
6. Anthony Haber   ACT 25 19:08 3:25 Y
7. Peter James   ACT 42 M40 19:44 3:31 Y
8. Anthony Millgate   ACT 31 19:55 3:33 Y
9. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 51 M50 20:01 3:34 Y
10. Glenn Smith   ACT 42 M40 20:07 3:35 Y
11. Noni Couper F ACT 20 20:22 3:38 Y
12. Philip Curran   ACT 15 U16 20:33 3:40 Y
13. Andrew Bishop   ACT 32 20:35 3:40 Y
14. Danny O'Dea   ACT 41 M40 20:42 3:41 Y
15. Des Brown   ACT 56 M55 20:46 3:42 Y
16. Damien Green   ACT 37 21:06 3:46 Y
17. Darren McClellan   NSW 31 21:41 3:52 Y
18. Nick Mesher   ACT 43 M40 21:45 3:53 Y
19. Gary Rolfe   ACT 35 21:49 3:53 Y
20. Michael Derlacki   ACT 30 22:01 3:55 Y
21. Jeremy Allen   ACT 40 M40 22:09 3:57 F
22. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 38 22:12 3:57 Y
23. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 44 W40 22:12 3:57 Y
24. Chris Wilson   ACT 39 22:24 4:00 Y
25. Heath Pearce   ACT 30 22:29 4:00 Y
26. Geoff Monro   NSW 38 22:30 4:01 Y
27. Peter Thomson   ACT 42 M40 22:37 4:02 Y
28. Ross Gregg   ACT 42 M40 22:45 4:03 Y
29. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 56 M55 22:48 4:04 Y
30. Michael Daly   ACT 47 M45 22:54 4:05 Y
31. Charlie Modrak   ACT 54 M50 23:09 4:08 Y
32. Paul Hagon   ACT 32 23:16 4:09 Y
33. Dave McClelland   ACT 44 M40 23:22 4:10 Y
34. Susannah Churchill F ACT 26 23:35 4:12 Y
35. Ewen Thompson   ACT 46 M45 23:46 4:14 Y
36. Megan Kehoe F ACT 17 U18 23:48 4:15 Y
37. Ken Eynon   ACT 57 M55 24:00 4:17 Y
38. Garry Stevens   ACT 33 24:09 4:18 F
39. Jim White   ACT 54 M50 24:17 4:20 Y
40. Keith Bradley   ACT 51 M50 24:23 4:21 Y
41. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 41 W40 24:29 4:22 Y
42. Heather Logie F ACT 24 24:31 4:22 Y
43. Ian Leves   ACT 50 M50 24:45 4:25 Y
44. Robert Peters   ACT 31 25:36 4:34 Y
45. Bryan Thomas   ACT 62 M60 25:46 4:36 Y
46. Karen Burton F ACT 37 W35 25:50 4:36 Y
47. Geoff Sims   ACT 54 M50 26:45 4:46 Y
48. Betsy Anderson-Smith F ACT 7 U8 27:05 4:50 Y
49. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 57 M55 27:24 4:53 Y
50. Geoff Barker   ACT 58 M55 27:53 4:58 Y
51. Cecilia Shlegel F ACT 32 28:56 5:10 Y
52. Nicola Davies F ACT 31 29:05 5:11 F
53. Shane Rattenbury   ACT 31 29:05 5:11 Y
54. Doug Fry   ACT 64 M60 32:13 5:45 Y
55. Alex Mesher   ACT 11 U12 32:17 5:45 Y
56. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 42 M40 35:25 6:19 Y
57. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 40 W40 36:21 6:29 Y
58. Val Bland F ACT 55 W55 44:29 7:56 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019