Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 2nd July 1989
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Annette McNeill F 40 W40 1 1 25:27 25:27 4:14 2
2. Judy Flanagan F 1 1 25:28 25:28 4:14 X
3. Pamela Usher F 37 W35 1 1 25:59 25:59 4:19 2
4. Marie Williams F 1 1 26:07 26:07 4:21 X
5. Jenny Whiting F 29 1 1 26:32 26:32 4:25 X
6. Kerry Robinson F 1 1 26:36 26:36 4:26 X
7. Sue Counsel F 49 W45 1 1 26:48 26:48 4:28 2
8. Christine Toohey F 31 1 1 27:07 27:07 4:31 2
9. Jela Zotovic F 27 1 1 27:25 27:25 4:34 2
10. Cheryl Clews F 1 1 27:34 27:34 4:35 X
11. Erin Towers F 36 W35 1 1 27:51 27:51 4:38 2
12. Hanna Sykes F 1 1 27:52 27:52 4:38 2
13. Linda Miles F 38 W35 1 1 27:54 27:54 4:39 X
14. Helen Peak F 37 W35 1 1 28:13 28:13 4:42 2
15. Juani B O'Reilly F 27 1 1 28:16 28:16 4:42 2
16. Jenny Budd F 1 1 28:21 28:21 4:43 2
17. Cathy Hogg F 13 U14 1 1 28:37 28:37 4:46 1
18. Robyn Stanhope F 39 W35 1 1 28:41 28:41 4:46 2
19. Lois Bolton F 1 1 28:52 28:52 4:48 X
20. Shirley Rake F 34 1 1 29:02 29:02 4:50 2
21. Ruth Hearnshaw F 40 W40 1 1 29:25 29:25 4:54 2
22. Dianne Anderson F 1 1 29:32 29:32 4:55 X
23. Robyn Blake F 1 1 29:46 29:46 4:57 2
24. Anne Young F 54 W50 1 1 30:07 30:07 5:01 2
25. Carol Robinson F 39 W35 1 1 30:18 30:18 5:03 2
26. Jan Cristofani F 1 1 30:27 30:27 5:04 X
27. Val Withers F 40 W40 1 1 30:37 30:37 5:06 2
28. Cynthia Harris F 37 W35 1 1 30:54 30:54 5:09 2
29. Des Butler F 48 W45 1 1 31:04 31:04 5:10 2
30. Bev Scown F 1 1 31:13 31:13 5:12 2
31. Sue McKernan F 1 1 31:23 31:23 5:13 X
32. Judy Allison F 41 W40 1 1 31:26 31:26 5:14 1
33. Annette Gardiner F 1 1 31:35 31:35 5:15 X
34. Christine Henry F 9 U10 1 1 31:39 31:39 5:16 2
35. Bev Henry F 1 1 31:40 31:40 5:16 2
36. Myriam De Rignies F 34 1 1 31:43 31:43 5:17 X
37. Judy Parr F 1 1 31:53 31:53 5:18 X
38. Kim Sainsbury F 10 U12 1 1 31:55 31:55 5:19 2
39. Sharyn Madigan F 1 1 32:05 32:05 5:20 X
40. Kirsty Hammett F 1 1 32:13 32:13 5:22 X
41. Janet Stubbs F 30 1 1 32:17 32:17 5:22 2
42. Joanne Rice F 9 U10 1 1 32:21 32:21 5:23 2
43. Lyn Mendham F 1 1 32:22 32:22 5:23 2
44. Helen Lutton F 36 W35 1 1 32:26 32:26 5:24 2
45. Joanne Allison F 1 1 32:40 32:40 5:26 G
46. Tina Willmett F 1 1 32:44 32:44 5:27 X
47. Annette Sugden F 26 1 1 32:48 32:48 5:28 2
48. Margaret Johnson F 41 W40 1 1 32:54 32:54 5:29 Y 100 0
49. Maureen Reshid F 1 1 33:10 33:10 5:31 X
50. Nicole Rice F 1 1 33:29 33:29 5:34 2
51. Carol Bond F 1 1 33:33 33:33 5:35 X
52. Wendy Davidson F 45 W45 1 1 33:44 33:44 5:37 2
53. Ann Baylis F 42 W40 1 1 34:14 34:14 5:42 2
54. Jenni Witting F 1 1 34:39 34:39 5:46 X 0
55. Heather Allsopp F 37 W35 1 1 34:41 34:41 5:46 2
56. Juani M O'Reilly F 61 W60 1 1 34:55 34:55 5:49 G
57. Emily Hurt F 1 1 35:34 35:34 5:55 2
58. Julie Fitch F 33 1 1 35:38 35:38 5:56 2
59. Sandra Lawrence F 1 1 35:39 35:39 5:56 2 0
60. Rita Kay F 35 W35 1 1 36:32 36:32 6:05 2
61. Linda Richardson F 32 1 1 37:14 37:14 6:12 G 0
62. Viv Waller F 1 1 37:20 37:20 6:13 X
63. Thelma Reddy F 1 1 38:08 38:08 6:21 2
64. Sandra Hogg F 43 W40 1 1 38:10 38:10 6:21 G
65. Clare O'Brien F 1 1 38:38 38:38 6:26 X
66. Roe Redmond F 1 1 39:03 39:03 6:30 X
67. Pat Mullins F 1 1 39:52 39:52 6:38 2
68. Lucille Warth F 1 1 41:15 41:15 6:52 2
69. Judith McNeill F 8 U10 1 1 43:01 43:01 7:10 2
70. Anne McNeill F 37 W35 1 1 43:31 43:31 7:15 G
71. Linda Gardiner F 1 1 44:19 44:19 7:23 X
72. Julia Flynn F 1 1 45:03 45:03 7:30 X
73. Pat Rudkin F 1 1 46:28 46:28 7:44 2
74. Carolynne Yates F 41 W40 1 1 46:28 46:28 7:44 2
75. Janice Folks F 1 1 49:25 49:25 8:14 X
76. Linda Riess F 1 1 56:23 56:23 9:23 2
77. Hazel Miles F 1 1 56:23 56:23 9:23 2
78. Rosemary Parker F 42 W40 1 1 56:25 56:25 9:24 G
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021