Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (7k)
Saturday, 5th July 2003
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Simon Thompson   19 U20 22:58 3:16 F
2. Anthony Haber   ACT 24 24:21 3:28 Y
3. Peter Haynes   ACT 42 M40 25:21 3:37 F
4. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 51 M50 25:35 3:39 Y
5. Ben Dawson   ACT 15 U16 25:47 3:41 Y
6. Glenn Smith   ACT 41 M40 26:04 3:43 Y
7. Philip Curran   ACT 15 U16 26:06 3:43 Y
8. Geoff Hawke   ACT 44 M40 26:14 3:44 Y
9. Andrew Bishop   ACT 31 26:18 3:45 Y
10. Steve Bradford   ACT 48 M45 26:27 3:46 Y
11. Jim Dawes   NSW 31 27:13 3:53 F
12. Damien Green   ACT 37 27:17 3:53 Y
13. Joy Terry F NSW 34 28:40 4:05 Y
14. Robert Ey   ACT 43 M40 28:55 4:07 Y
15. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 44 W40 29:02 4:08 Y
16. Hugh Ford   ACT 43 M40 29:25 4:12 Y
17. Charlie Modrak   ACT 53 M50 29:50 4:15 Y
18. Andrea Ilakovac F ACT 19 U20 30:32 4:21 Y
19. Doug Limbrick   ACT 59 M55 30:33 4:21 Y
20. Brian Wenn   ACT 53 M50 30:34 4:22 Y
21. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 46 W45 30:35 4:22 Y
22. Shane Rattenbury   ACT 31 31:01 4:25 Y
23. Phil Corlis   ACT 19 U20 31:30 4:30 Y
24. Ian Leves   ACT 50 M50 31:32 4:30 Y
25. David Whyte   NSW 52 M50 31:37 4:31 Y
26. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 55 M55 32:02 4:34 F
27. Daniel Dawes   ACT 59 M55 32:33 4:39 Y
28. Ewen Thompson   ACT 45 M45 32:53 4:41 Y
29. Clive Glover   ACT 62 M60 33:13 4:44 Y
30. Geoff Sims   ACT 54 M50 33:38 4:48 Y
31. Bryan Thomas   ACT 61 M60 33:56 4:50 Y
32. Nick Laffey   ACT 36 34:11 4:53 F
33. Sandra Oliver F ACT 24 35:12 5:01 Y
34. Ken Eynon   ACT 56 M55 35:12 5:01 Y
35. Geoff Barker   ACT 58 M55 36:35 5:13 Y
36. Dave Watson   ACT 46 M45 37:32 5:21 Y
37. Mick Charlton   ACT 51 M50 37:35 5:22 Y
38. Penny Becker F ACT 54 W50 38:00 5:25 Y
39. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 41 M40 38:19 5:28 Y
40. Nick Blackaby   ACT 48 M45 38:48 5:32 Y
41. Nicola Davies F ACT 31 38:57 5:33 F
42. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 50 W50 39:05 5:35 Y
43. Doug Fry   ACT 63 M60 40:39 5:48 Y
44. Ray Bramwell   ACT 67 M65 40:45 5:49 F
45. Sam Watson   ACT 11 U12 41:42 5:57 Y
46. John Dimitriou   ACT 59 M55 45:42 6:31 Y
47. Val Bland F ACT 54 W50 58:14 8:19 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019