Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (8k)
Saturday, 12th July 2003
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Christopher Williams   ACT 17 U18 29:00 3:37 Y
2. Nick Bowen   ACT 17 U18 29:39 3:42 F
3. Nick Walshe   ACT 24 30:06 3:45 Y
4. Sarah McRae F ACT 28 30:07 3:45 Y
5. Philip Curran   ACT 15 U16 30:08 3:46 Y
6. Alex Carder   ACT 16 U18 30:55 3:51 F
7. Jeffrey Wray   ACT 27 31:16 3:54 F
8. Noni Couper F ACT 20 31:27 3:55 Y
9. Ben Dawson   ACT 16 U18 32:33 4:04 Y
10. Sarah Fien F NSW 35 W35 32:57 4:07 F
11. Paul Blessington   45 M45 32:58 4:07 F
12. Kathy Southgate F ACT 47 W45 33:19 4:09 Y
13. Nick Mesher   ACT 43 M40 33:59 4:14 Y
14. Susie Sprague F ACT 27 34:10 4:16 Y
15. Jeff Dau   32 35:51 4:28 F
16. Charlie Modrak   ACT 54 M50 36:05 4:30 Y
17. Annette Sugden F QLD 40 W40 36:06 4:30 Y
18. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 36 36:21 4:32 Y
19. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 47 W45 36:26 4:33 Y
20. Heather Logie F ACT 24 37:09 4:38 Y
21. David Whyte   NSW 52 M50 37:26 4:40 Y
22. Gordon Nightingale   VIC 55 M55 37:54 4:44 F
23. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 41 W40 38:06 4:45 Y
24. Andrew Gardner   ACT 39 38:17 4:47 Y
25. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 37 W35 38:37 4:49 Y
26. Clive Glover   ACT 63 M60 38:47 4:50 Y
27. Judi Edwards F ACT 55 W55 39:10 4:53 Y
28. Phil Aungles   ACT 44 M40 39:49 4:58 F
29. Kathy Sims F ACT 52 W50 40:35 5:04 Y
30. Geoff Sims   ACT 54 M50 40:42 5:05 Y
31. Eliza McGowan F ACT 21 41:24 5:10 Y
32. Cecilia Shlegel F ACT 32 41:38 5:12 Y
33. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 42 M40 41:45 5:13 Y
34. Michael P Brown   ACT 43 M40 42:41 5:20 Y
35. Peter Trotter   ACT 67 M65 44:58 5:37 Y
36. Graeme Small   ACT 62 M60 45:11 5:38 Y
37. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 56 W55 46:47 5:50 Y
38. Gillian Boyd F ACT 51 W50 46:54 5:51 Y
39. Prue Bradford F ACT 43 W40 49:16 6:09 Y
40. John Bienkiewicz   ACT 23 50:03 6:15 Y
41. Nick Blackaby   ACT 49 M45 50:10 6:16 Y
42. Doug Fry   ACT 64 M60 50:39 6:19 Y
43. John Dimitriou   ACT 59 M55 59:02 7:22 Y
44. Gail Fitzpatrick F ACT 56 W55 1:02:17 7:47 Y
45. Val Bland F ACT 55 W55 1:10:31 8:48 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019