Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (16.093k)
Sunday, 20th July 2003
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Anthony Haber   ACT 25 57:15 3:33 Y
2. Phillip McGilvray   ACT 32 57:49 3:35 Y
3. Peter James   ACT 42 M40 58:17 3:37 Y
4. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 51 M50 59:15 3:40 Y
5. Geoff Hawke   ACT 45 M45 59:24 3:41 Y
6. Wayne Corlis   ACT 21 1:00:17 3:44 Y
7. Steve Bradford   ACT 48 M45 1:00:40 3:46 Y
8. Rohan Lowry   ACT 30 1:00:51 3:46 Y
9. Wayne Crook   ACT 41 M40 1:01:06 3:47 F
10. Anthony Millgate   ACT 31 1:01:33 3:49 Y
11. Geoff Monro   NSW 38 1:02:18 3:52 Y
12. Peter Kenna   ACT 27 1:02:20 3:52 Y
13. Murray Halls   ACT 40 M40 1:03:25 3:56 F
14. Ben Wisbey   ACT 25 1:04:08 3:59 Y
15. Colin Bridge   QLD 58 M55 1:04:55 4:02 Y
16. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 38 1:05:03 4:02 Y
17. Andrew Johnson   ACT 35 1:05:13 4:03 Y
18. Ian Gibbs   ACT 46 M45 1:05:54 4:05 F
19. Nick Mesher   ACT 43 M40 1:06:41 4:08 Y
20. Peter Thomson   ACT 42 M40 1:06:43 4:08 Y
21. Peter Cullen   ACT 40 M40 1:07:24 4:11 Y
22. Robert Ey   ACT 43 M40 1:07:53 4:13 Y
23. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 56 M55 1:08:09 4:14 Y
24. Geoff Moore   ACT 55 M55 1:09:10 4:17 Y
25. Mark Sparshott   38 1:09:37 4:19 Y
26. Robert Torley   ACT 14 U16 1:10:42 4:23 F
27. Peter Bilos   ACT 38 1:10:48 4:23 F
28. Doug Limbrick   ACT 59 M55 1:11:02 4:24 Y
29. Bryce Anderson   ACT 42 M40 1:11:20 4:25 Y
30. Jim White   ACT 54 M50 1:11:43 4:27 Y
31. Ken Eynon   ACT 57 M55 1:11:48 4:27 Y
32. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 48 W45 1:11:51 4:27 F
33. Clair Stynes F ACT 26 1:13:08 4:32 F
34. Ross Gregg   ACT 42 M40 1:14:54 4:39 Y
35. Ian Leves   ACT 50 M50 1:14:58 4:39 Y
36. Bryan Thomas   ACT 62 M60 1:16:44 4:46 Y
37. Pam Muston F NSW 43 W40 1:17:11 4:47 Y
38. David Whyte   NSW 52 M50 1:17:12 4:47 Y
39. Clive Glover   ACT 63 M60 1:17:29 4:48 Y
40. Kathy Sims F ACT 52 W50 1:18:13 4:51 Y
41. Geoff Sims   ACT 54 M50 1:19:24 4:56 Y
42. Mal Pearce   ACT 55 M55 1:20:22 4:59 Y
43. Amanda Walker F ACT 35 W35 1:21:32 5:03 F
44. Linda Lenton F ACT 54 W50 1:21:39 5:04 Y
45. Mario Larocca   NSW 53 M50 1:22:15 5:06 Y
46. Geoff Barker   ACT 58 M55 1:22:52 5:08 Y
47. Sonia Marhaba F ACT 26 1:27:08 5:24 F
48. Gregory DeMamiel   ACT 39 1:27:09 5:24 F
49. Penny Becker F ACT 55 W55 1:27:12 5:25 Y
50. Kevin Chapman   ACT 59 M55 1:27:53 5:27 Y
51. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 56 W55 1:29:06 5:32 Y
52. Glenn Carter   NSW 39 1:29:35 5:33 Y
53. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 51 W50 1:29:46 5:34 Y
54. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 42 M40 1:30:13 5:36 Y
55. Anne Young F ACT 68 W65 1:30:31 5:37 F
56. Sue Counsel F ACT 63 W60 1:30:40 5:38 F
57. Mick Charlton   ACT 51 M50 1:32:14 5:43 Y
58. Tim Wright   ACT 52 M50 1:35:30 5:56 Y
59. Doug Fry   ACT 64 M60 1:35:56 5:57 Y
60. Nick Blackaby   ACT 49 M45 1:35:56 5:57 Y
61. Otmar Dorfer   ACT 70 M70 1:36:35 6:00 F
62. Alice Scott F NSW 58 W55 1:39:25 6:10 Y
63. Ann Dawson F ACT 45 W45 1:42:59 6:23 F
64. John Dimitriou   ACT 59 M55 1:53:52 7:04 Y
65. Juani M O'Reilly F ACT 75 W75 2:02:57 7:38 F
66. Joan Mallory F ACT 71 W70 2:03:48 7:41 F
67. Val Bland F ACT 55 W55 2:20:17 8:43 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019