Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 3rd September 1989
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Annette McNeill F 40 W40 1 1 24:06 24:06 4:01 2
2. Erin Towers F 36 W35 1 1 25:42 25:42 4:17 2
3. Pamela Usher F 37 W35 1 1 26:07 26:07 4:21 2
4. Amanda Carey F 27 1 1 26:16 26:16 4:22 2
5. Christine Toohey F 31 1 1 26:26 26:26 4:24 2
6. Judi Edwards F 41 W40 1 1 26:26 26:26 4:24 G
7. Georgia Kearney F 1 1 26:44 26:44 4:27 2 0
8. Sue Counsel F 49 W45 1 1 27:08 27:08 4:31 2
9. Linda Miles F 38 W35 1 1 27:23 27:23 4:33 X
10. Patricia Harris F 38 W35 1 1 27:28 27:28 4:34 X
11. Jan Williams F 37 W35 1 1 27:47 27:47 4:37 X
12. Shirley Rake F 34 1 1 28:58 28:58 4:49 2
13. Helen Peak F 37 W35 1 1 29:20 29:20 4:53 2
14. Cynthia Harris F 38 W35 1 1 29:51 29:51 4:58 2
15. Linda Richardson F 32 1 1 30:04 30:04 5:00 G
16. Bronwyn Gardner F 39 W35 1 1 30:16 30:16 5:02 2
17. Ruth Hearnshaw F 40 W40 1 1 30:17 30:17 5:02 2
18. Janet Stubbs F 30 1 1 30:18 30:18 5:03 2
19. Carol Bond F 1 1 30:37 30:37 5:06 X
20. Val Withers F 41 W40 1 1 31:03 31:03 5:10 2
21. Anna Farnham F 1 1 32:19 32:19 5:23 2
22. Pam Crawford F 1 1 33:14 33:14 5:32 2
23. Jillian Pratten F 35 W35 1 1 33:20 33:20 5:33 2
24. Joan Mallory F 57 W55 1 1 33:28 33:28 5:34 G
25. Ruth Cully F 1 1 33:29 33:29 5:34 2
26. Anita Anderson F 1 1 33:30 33:30 5:35 X
27. Helen Priest F 33 1 1 33:39 33:39 5:36 2
28. Julie Fitch F 33 1 1 33:50 33:50 5:38 2
29. Dianna Nelson F 1 1 34:31 34:31 5:45 2
30. Cathy Meredith F 1 1 34:41 34:41 5:46 2
31. Maureen O'Shea F 52 W50 1 1 35:43 35:43 5:57 2
32. Karma Macarthur F 52 W50 1 1 36:03 36:03 6:00 X
33. Susan Pitt F 33 1 1 37:00 37:00 6:10 G
34. Allison Mowle F 1 1 37:00 37:00 6:10 2
35. Lorna Burdon F 52 W50 1 1 37:10 37:10 6:11 G
36. Maresa Laird F 1 1 37:29 37:29 6:14 X
37. Glenys Brady F 1 1 37:39 37:39 6:16 2
38. Thelma Reddy F 1 1 37:48 37:48 6:18 2
39. Edna Dundas F 38 W35 1 1 38:48 38:48 6:28 2
40. Veronica Mowle F 1 1 38:52 38:52 6:28 2
41. Brenda Field F 43 W40 1 1 39:03 39:03 6:30 X
42. Robyn Sefton F 1 1 39:36 39:36 6:36 X
43. Pat Mullins F 1 1 40:08 40:08 6:41 2
44. Roe Redmond F 1 1 40:48 40:48 6:48 X
45. Heather Strang F 1 1 40:56 40:56 6:49 X
46. Pat Haynes F 1 1 41:42 41:42 6:57 X
47. Therese Kercher F 43 W40 1 1 41:58 41:58 6:59 G
48. Carolyn Ryan F 1 1 42:17 42:17 7:02 X
49. Sonya Kercher F 1 1 46:36 46:36 7:46 X
50. Terri Henderson F 28 1 1 48:29 48:29 8:04 G
51. Corrie Fitch F 8 U10 1 1 55:22 55:22 9:13 2
52. Joanne Hargense F 1 1 55:54 55:54 9:19 X
53. Lucille Warth F 1 1 57:30 57:30 9:35 2
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021