Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 3rd December 1989
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Mary Ann Busteed F 41 W40 1 1 24:01 24:01 4:00 2
2. Amanda Carey F 27 1 1 25:31 25:31 4:15 2
3. Miriam McCarthy F 33 1 1 25:31 25:31 4:15 1
4. Jane Livingstone F 21 1 1 25:47 25:47 4:17 2
5. Christine Toohey F 31 1 1 25:56 25:56 4:19 2
6. Jillian Pratten F 35 W35 1 1 26:08 26:08 4:21 2
7. Sue Counsel F 49 W45 1 1 26:36 26:36 4:26 2
8. Linda Miles F 39 W35 1 1 27:02 27:02 4:30 X
9. Belinda O'Sullivan F 27 1 1 27:17 27:17 4:32 X
10. Lorraine Stevens F 36 W35 1 1 27:25 27:25 4:34 2
11. June Cunningham F 1 1 27:36 27:36 4:36 X
12. Kristen Pratt F 1 1 27:53 27:53 4:38 2
13. Anne McNeill F 37 W35 1 1 28:27 28:27 4:44 G
14. Norma Lindemann F 48 W45 1 1 29:01 29:01 4:50 G
15. Gillian Boyd F 37 W35 1 1 29:02 29:02 4:50 2
16. Helen Peak F 38 W35 1 1 29:05 29:05 4:50 2
17. Ruth Hearnshaw F 41 W40 1 1 29:16 29:16 4:52 2
18. Jane Mendes F 1 1 30:35 30:35 5:05 2
19. Linda Richardson F 33 1 1 30:53 30:53 5:08 G
20. Brenda Day F 1 1 30:56 30:56 5:09 2
21. Lyn Mendham F 1 1 31:59 31:59 5:19 2
22. Julie Fitch F 34 1 1 32:00 32:00 5:20 2
23. Kate Bridge F 1 1 32:15 32:15 5:22 2
24. Rene Davies F 1 1 32:21 32:21 5:23 2 0
25. Helen Lutton F 36 W35 1 1 32:21 32:21 5:23 2
26. Maryann Connor F 1 1 32:28 32:28 5:24 2
27. Janet Stubbs F 31 1 1 32:35 32:35 5:25 2
28. Carol Bond F 1 1 32:35 32:35 5:25 X
29. Jenny Budd F 1 1 32:37 32:37 5:26 2
30. Marie Plunkett-Cole F 48 W45 1 1 32:40 32:40 5:26 1
31. Cynthia Harris F 38 W35 1 1 33:19 33:19 5:33 2
32. Heather Bond F 30 1 1 33:35 33:35 5:35 X
33. Hilary Young F 1 1 33:51 33:51 5:38 2
34. Maria White F 37 W35 1 1 33:55 33:55 5:39 G
35. Elizabeth Thompson F 35 W35 1 1 34:18 34:18 5:43 2
36. Emily Hurt F 1 1 34:28 34:28 5:44 2
37. Heather Allsopp F 37 W35 1 1 34:28 34:28 5:44 2
38. Kylie Catchpole F 15 U16 1 1 34:42 34:42 5:47 1
39. Judith McNeill F 8 U10 1 1 34:55 34:55 5:49 2
40. Colleen North F 39 W35 1 1 35:07 35:07 5:51 G
41. Joan Mallory F 57 W55 1 1 35:08 35:08 5:51 G
42. Maureen Reshid F 1 1 35:14 35:14 5:52 X
43. Lynn Riddell F 1 1 35:18 35:18 5:53 2
44. Bev Kelly F 1 1 35:49 35:49 5:58 2
45. Dianne Anderson F 1 1 35:51 35:51 5:58 X
46. Helen Priest F 33 1 1 36:03 36:03 6:00 2
47. Sue Buker F 34 1 1 36:37 36:37 6:06 2
48. Kerry Staines F 1 1 36:38 36:38 6:06 2
49. Maureen O'Shea F 53 W50 1 1 36:46 36:46 6:07 2
50. Narelle Budd F 27 1 1 37:21 37:21 6:13 2
51. Lorna Burdon F 53 W50 1 1 37:30 37:30 6:15 G
52. Christine Benger F 1 1 37:41 37:41 6:16 2 0
53. Rita Kay F 35 W35 1 1 37:45 37:45 6:17 2
54. Jenny May F 1 1 37:49 37:49 6:18 2
55. Meg Boyd F 44 W40 1 1 38:04 38:04 6:20 2
56. Kathe O'Brien F 23 1 1 38:10 38:10 6:21 2
57. Annette Clark F 33 1 1 38:24 38:24 6:24 2
58. Beryl Lowry F 43 W40 1 1 39:16 39:16 6:32 1
59. Andrea Belanger F 1 1 39:33 39:33 6:35 X
60. Sonja Pryor F 1 1 39:39 39:39 6:36 X
61. Emily Freeman F 9 U10 1 1 42:02 42:02 7:00 2
62. Jo Gale F 1 1 42:41 42:41 7:06 X
63. Terri Henderson F 29 1 1 42:56 42:56 7:09 G
64. Carolynne Yates F 41 W40 1 1 43:14 43:14 7:12 2
65. Cynthia Rafalowicz F 1 1 43:46 43:46 7:17 X
66. Willie Richardson F 1 1 44:34 44:34 7:25 2
67. Gabrielle Wright F 42 W40 1 1 44:49 44:49 7:28 G
68. Roe Redmond F 1 1 44:52 44:52 7:28 X
69. Edna Dundas F 39 W35 1 1 45:48 45:48 7:38 2
70. Maureen Davies F 1 1 57:16 57:16 9:32 X
71. Linda Riess F 1 1 62:51 62:51 10:28 2
72. Hazel Miles F 1 1 62:51 62:51 10:28 2
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021