Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (4.2k)
Saturday, 26th July 2003
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Philo Saunders   ACT 26 12:34 2:59 F
2. Mark Bourne   ACT 19 U20 12:36 3:00 Y
3. Corey Tucker   ACT 24 12:38 3:00 F
4. Scott McTaggart   ACT 26 12:48 3:02 Y
5. David Quayle   ACT 27 12:48 3:02 F
6. Brian Livingston   ACT 25 12:50 3:03 F
7. Lennon Wicks   ACT 22 12:57 3:05 F
8. Craig Core   21 13:06 3:07 Y
9. Christopher Williams   ACT 17 U18 13:08 3:07 Y
10. Julien Wicks   ACT 25 13:09 3:07 Y
11. Michael Hosking   ACT 17 U18 13:09 3:07 Y
12. Vincent Craig   ACT 36 13:17 3:09 Y
13. Anthony Haber   ACT 25 13:27 3:12 Y
14. David Osmond   ACT 29 13:30 3:12 Y
15. Rohan Lowry   ACT 30 13:34 3:13 Y
16. Scott Tomlinson   ACT 15 U16 13:42 3:15 F
17. Gerard Ryan   ACT 43 M40 13:52 3:18 Y
18. Nick Walshe   ACT 24 13:55 3:18 Y
19. Sarah McRae F ACT 28 13:57 3:19 Y
20. Allan McGlew   ACT 15 U16 14:01 3:20 Y
21. Ben Dawson   ACT 16 U18 14:06 3:21 Y
22. Philip Curran   ACT 15 U16 14:09 3:22 Y
23. Michael Chapman   ACT 16 U18 14:12 3:22 F
24. Wayne Corlis   ACT 21 14:14 3:23 Y
25. Brys Glasson   ACT 14 U16 14:15 3:23 F
26. Mark Shepherd   ACT 18 U20 14:17 3:24 Y
27. Alex Carder   ACT 16 U18 14:19 3:24 Y
28. Robert Mathieson   ACT 17 U18 14:23 3:25 Y
29. Michael Daly   ACT 17 U18 14:27 3:26 F
30. Mitchell Lamb   ACT 12 U14 14:29 3:26 Y
31. Perry Blackmore   ACT 37 14:30 3:27 Y
32. Peter James   ACT 42 M40 14:31 3:27 Y
33. Tim Sawkins   NSW 38 14:32 3:27 F
34. Jeffrey Wray   ACT 27 14:33 3:27 F
35. Glenn Smith   ACT 42 M40 14:38 3:29 Y
36. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 51 M50 14:39 3:29 Y
37. John Boden   ACT 14 U16 14:43 3:30 Y
38. Scott Imhoff   ACT 24 14:49 3:31 Y
39. Steve Bradford   ACT 49 M45 14:53 3:32 Y
40. Geoff Monro   NSW 38 14:56 3:33 Y
41. Aaron Coles   ACT 23 15:05 3:35 Y
42. Laurie Irvine   ACT 48 M45 15:06 3:35 Y
43. Nick Bowen   ACT 17 U18 15:16 3:38 F
44. Des Brown   ACT 56 M55 15:17 3:38 Y
45. Mick Corlis   ACT 44 M40 15:21 3:39 Y
46. Marnie Ponton F ACT 19 U20 15:23 3:39 F
47. Damien Green   ACT 37 15:32 3:41 Y
48. Michael Daly   ACT 48 M45 16:23 3:54 Y
49. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 38 16:31 3:55 Y
50. Ross Gregg   ACT 42 M40 16:42 3:58 Y
51. Hugh Ford   ACT 44 M40 16:55 4:01 Y
52. David Hosking   ACT 35 17:33 4:10 F
53. Michael Derlacki   ACT 30 17:52 4:15 Y
54. Ashleigh Grey-Reitz F ACT 14 U16 17:54 4:15 F
55. Charlie Modrak   ACT 54 M50 18:21 4:22 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021