Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 4th February 1990
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Carol Smith F 1 1 24:32 24:32 4:05 X 0
2. Amanda Carey F 27 1 1 24:49 24:49 4:08 2
3. Miriam McCarthy F 33 1 1 24:59 24:59 4:09 1
4. Sue Baker-Finch F 36 W35 1 1 25:30 25:30 4:15 2
5. Margaret Klee F 28 1 1 25:51 25:51 4:18 2 0
6. Jan Williams F 38 W35 1 1 26:08 26:08 4:21 X
7. Dot Terwiel F 16 U18 1 1 26:25 26:25 4:24 2
8. Hanna Sykes F 1 1 26:28 26:28 4:24 2
9. Geraldine Anderson F 44 W40 1 1 26:29 26:29 4:24 1
10. Lorraine Stevens F 36 W35 1 1 26:31 26:31 4:25 2
11. Vicky Lucas F 1 1 26:42 26:42 4:27 2
12. Belinda O'Sullivan F 27 1 1 26:54 26:54 4:29 X
13. Kristen Pratt F 1 1 26:57 26:57 4:29 2
14. Mary Ann Busteed F 41 W40 1 1 27:03 27:03 4:30 2
15. Sue Counsel F 49 W45 1 1 27:17 27:17 4:32 2
16. Helen Peak F 38 W35 1 1 27:45 27:45 4:37 2
17. Ruth Hearnshaw F 41 W40 1 1 27:56 27:56 4:39 2
18. Sue Neal F 32 1 1 28:00 28:00 4:40 2
19. Linda Miles F 39 W35 1 1 28:14 28:14 4:42 X
20. Bronwyn Gardner F 40 W40 1 1 28:23 28:23 4:43 2
21. Gillian Boyd F 37 W35 1 1 28:26 28:26 4:44 2
22. Shirley Rake F 35 W35 1 1 28:30 28:30 4:45 2
23. Marlene Reid F 34 1 1 28:40 28:40 4:46 2
24. Helena Winson F 36 W35 1 1 28:47 28:47 4:47 X
25. Linda Richardson F 33 1 1 28:58 28:58 4:49 G
26. Rene Davies F 1 1 29:11 29:11 4:51 2
27. Tonya Walsh F 1 1 29:11 29:11 4:51 2
28. Norma Lindemann F 48 W45 1 1 29:13 29:13 4:52 W
29. Dana Williams F 15 U16 1 1 29:15 29:15 4:52 2
30. Alison Vale F 15 U16 1 1 29:15 29:15 4:52 X
31. Brenda Day F 1 1 29:26 29:26 4:54 2
32. Myriam De Rignies F 35 W35 1 1 29:30 29:30 4:55 X
33. Anne McNeill F 37 W35 1 1 29:31 29:31 4:55 G
34. Bev Henry F 1 1 29:39 29:39 4:56 2
35. Marilyn Neill F 1 1 30:01 30:01 5:00 2
36. Helen Lutton F 36 W35 1 1 30:05 30:05 5:00 2
37. Anna Farnham F 28 1 1 30:08 30:08 5:01 2
38. Heather Ustick F 11 U12 1 1 30:10 30:10 5:01 2
39. Lois Bolton F 1 1 30:12 30:12 5:02 X
40. Annette Sugden F 27 1 1 30:15 30:15 5:02 2
41. Kim Putland F 24 1 1 30:25 30:25 5:04 2
42. Jill Reich F 28 1 1 30:37 30:37 5:06 2
43. Judy Allison F 41 W40 1 1 30:37 30:37 5:06 1
44. Cathy Hogg F 13 U14 1 1 30:42 30:42 5:07 1
45. Jenny Hobson F 43 W40 1 1 30:43 30:43 5:07 2
46. Kate Bridge F 1 1 30:51 30:51 5:08 2
47. Maryann Connor F 1 1 31:04 31:04 5:10 2
48. Lyn Mendham F 1 1 31:06 31:06 5:11 2
49. Rae Palmer F 42 W40 1 1 31:07 31:07 5:11 G
50. Julie Fitch F 34 1 1 31:53 31:53 5:18 2
51. Dianne Gee F 1 1 32:16 32:16 5:22 X
52. Roberta Thompson F 1 1 32:20 32:20 5:23 X
53. Emily Freeman F 9 U10 1 1 32:27 32:27 5:24 2
54. Lynn Riddell F 1 1 32:32 32:32 5:25 2
55. Heather Bond F 30 1 1 32:33 32:33 5:25 X
56. Yvonne Jenke F 1 1 32:38 32:38 5:26 X
57. Tina Willmett F 1 1 32:41 32:41 5:26 X
58. Pam Crawford F 1 1 32:49 32:49 5:28 2
59. Maria White F 37 W35 1 1 32:50 32:50 5:28 G
60. Jan Elliott F 1 1 32:53 32:53 5:28 2
61. Marie Plunkett-Cole F 48 W45 1 1 33:04 33:04 5:30 1
62. Suzanne Hewitt F 1 1 33:07 33:07 5:31 X
63. Kathleen Mackie F 1 1 33:07 33:07 5:31 2
64. Kylie Catchpole F 16 U18 1 1 33:10 33:10 5:31 1
65. Alana McGee F 1 1 33:24 33:24 5:34 2
66. Tricia Rushton F 38 W35 1 1 33:44 33:44 5:37 2
67. Joanne Allison F 1 1 33:46 33:46 5:37 G
68. Annette Clark F 33 1 1 33:50 33:50 5:38 2
69. Anna Thompson F 7 U8 1 1 33:55 33:55 5:39 X
70. Dianna Nelson F 1 1 33:59 33:59 5:39 2
71. Christine Benger F 1 1 34:06 34:06 5:41 2
72. Joan Mallory F 58 W55 1 1 34:22 34:22 5:43 G
73. Jenny Morrison F 1 1 34:22 34:22 5:43 X
74. Margaret Mackie F 1 1 34:38 34:38 5:46 2
75. Emily Hurt F 1 1 34:38 34:38 5:46 2
76. Belinda Allison F 16 U18 1 1 34:38 34:38 5:46 G 0
77. Christine Hodgson F 1 1 34:41 34:41 5:46 2
78. Jill Ketniss F 1 1 34:43 34:43 5:47 X
79. Cathy Meredith F 1 1 35:17 35:17 5:52 2
80. Anne Littlewood F 1 1 35:18 35:18 5:53 2
81. Juani M O'Reilly F 61 W60 1 1 35:27 35:27 5:54 G
82. Meg Boyd F 44 W40 1 1 35:31 35:31 5:55 2
83. Elizabeth Thompson F 35 W35 1 1 35:51 35:51 5:58 2
84. Pam Munday F 1 1 35:58 35:58 5:59 X
85. Alex Bellis F 72 72 35:58 35:58 5:59 2
86. Sandra Hogg F 44 W40 1 1 36:07 36:07 6:01 G
87. Megan Nicholls F 1 1 36:12 36:12 6:02 2
88. Ann Baylis F 43 W40 1 1 36:21 36:21 6:03 2
89. Vanessa Palmer F 19 U20 1 1 36:25 36:25 6:04 X
90. Maureen O'Shea F 53 W50 1 1 36:31 36:31 6:05 2
91. Sandra Lawrence F 1 1 37:05 37:05 6:10 2 0
92. Sue Buker F 35 W35 1 1 37:33 37:33 6:15 2
93. Robyn Sefton F 1 1 37:41 37:41 6:16 X
94. Lorna Burdon F 53 W50 1 1 37:49 37:49 6:18 G
95. Maggie Liakopoules F 1 1 37:55 37:55 6:19 2
96. Beryl Lowry F 43 W40 1 1 38:10 38:10 6:21 1
97. Pat Mullins F 1 1 38:40 38:40 6:26 2
98. Chris Counsel F 1 1 38:42 38:42 6:27 X
99. Rebecca Delaney F 1 1 38:45 38:45 6:27 2
100. Joy Easter F 1 1 38:51 38:51 6:28 2
101. Carol Corlass F 1 1 39:14 39:14 6:32 2
102. Pam Bleakley F 1 1 39:14 39:14 6:32 2
103. Barbara Jackson F 43 W40 1 1 39:30 39:30 6:35 G
104. Rita Kay F 35 W35 1 1 39:40 39:40 6:36 2
105. Glenys Brady F 1 1 40:16 40:16 6:42 2
106. Jenny May F 1 1 40:17 40:17 6:42 2
107. Sue Salthouse F 1 1 40:30 40:30 6:45 2
108. Brenda Field F 44 W40 1 1 40:36 40:36 6:46 X
109. Fiona Terwiel F 1 1 40:48 40:48 6:48 2
110. Terri Henderson F 29 1 1 40:52 40:52 6:48 G
111. Judy Bruce F 1 1 40:53 40:53 6:48 2
112. Pat Rudkin F 1 1 40:56 40:56 6:49 2
113. Marion May F 1 1 40:59 40:59 6:49 2
114. Paula Barnett F 1 1 41:02 41:02 6:50 X 0
115. Tanya Day F 7 U8 1 1 41:04 41:04 6:50 2
116. Sandra Erbacher F 1 1 41:20 41:20 6:53 X
117. Roseanne Hamilton F 1 1 41:26 41:26 6:54 2
118. Trish Thomas F 44 W40 1 1 42:35 42:35 7:05 1
119. Gabrielle Wright F 42 W40 1 1 43:11 43:11 7:11 D
120. Bev Payne F 1 1 43:50 43:50 7:18 2
121. Cathy Hill F 1 1 43:55 43:55 7:19 2
122. Edna Dundas F 39 W35 1 1 44:26 44:26 7:24 2
123. Lucy Reay-Young F 1 1 44:56 44:56 7:29 X
124. Helen McPhee F 9 U10 1 1 45:07 45:07 7:31 2
125. Anne Young F 54 W50 1 1 45:15 45:15 7:32 2
126. Alison McPhee F 1 1 45:27 45:27 7:34 2
127. Jan Briggs F 43 W40 1 1 46:12 46:12 7:42 2
128. Lucille Warth F 1 1 46:22 46:22 7:43 2
129. Margaret McPhee F 36 W35 1 1 50:13 50:13 8:22 2
130. Rosemary Parker F 42 W40 1 1 51:03 51:03 8:30 G 0
131. Janet Young F 1 1 51:10 51:10 8:31 2 0
132. Chris Adams F 1 1 51:13 51:13 8:32 X
133. Catherine Sword F 1 1 54:07 54:07 9:01 X
134. Lesley Deasy F 1 1 54:08 54:08 9:01 X 0
135. Meg Olsen F 1 1 56:50 56:50 9:28 X
136. Patricia Alexander F 1 1 56:51 56:51 9:28 X
137. B Griffin F 1 1 61:18 61:18 10:13 X
138. Linda Riess F 1 1 63:58 63:58 10:39 2
139. Hazel Miles F 1 1 63:58 63:58 10:39 2
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021