Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (10k)
Saturday, 2nd August 2003
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Philo Saunders   ACT 26 31:43 3:10 F
2. Adam Leane   ACT 29 32:18 3:13 Y
3. Scott McTaggart   ACT 26 33:00 3:18 Y
4. Mark Bourne   ACT 19 U20 33:08 3:18 Y
5. Anthony Haber   ACT 25 33:27 3:20 Y
6. Gerard Ryan   ACT 42 M40 33:39 3:21 Y
7. Nick Walshe   ACT 24 33:55 3:23 Y
8. Roy Daniell   ACT 37 34:33 3:27 F
9. Perry Blackmore   ACT 37 34:53 3:29 Y
10. Peter James   ACT 42 M40 35:01 3:30 Y
11. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 51 M50 35:27 3:32 Y
12. David Osmond   ACT 29 35:41 3:34 Y
13. Scott Imhoff   ACT 24 35:45 3:34 Y
14. Steve Bradford   ACT 48 M45 35:47 3:34 Y
15. Anthony Perry   ACT 38 36:01 3:36 Y
16. Paul Smith   ACT 34 36:14 3:37 Y
17. Wayne Corlis   ACT 21 36:25 3:38 Y
18. Rohan Lowry   ACT 29 36:47 3:40 Y
19. Laurie Irvine   ACT 48 M45 36:53 3:41 Y
20. Geoff Hawke   ACT 45 M45 36:57 3:41 Y
21. Mick Corlis   ACT 44 M40 37:16 3:43 Y
22. Geoff Monro   NSW 37 37:23 3:44 Y
23. Des Brown   ACT 56 M55 37:27 3:44 Y
24. Noni Couper F ACT 20 37:27 3:44 Y
25. Andrew Johnson   ACT 34 38:18 3:49 Y
26. Damien Green   ACT 37 38:20 3:50 Y
27. Richard Faulks   ACT 43 M40 38:25 3:50 Y
28. Glenda Regan F ACT 38 W35 38:44 3:52 F
29. Gary Rolfe   ACT 35 39:21 3:56 Y
30. Nick Mesher   ACT 42 M40 39:28 3:56 Y
31. Robert Ey   ACT 43 M40 39:31 3:57 Y
32. Ethan Clark   ACT 31 39:36 3:57 F
33. Peter Thomson   ACT 42 M40 39:52 3:59 Y
34. Colin Bridge   QLD 58 M55 40:05 4:00 Y
35. Bruce Norton   NSW 27 40:05 4:00 Y
36. Andrea Ilakovac F ACT 19 U20 40:09 4:00 Y
37. Peter Maher   ACT 43 M40 40:14 4:01 F
38. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 56 M55 40:16 4:01 Y
39. Susie Sprague F ACT 27 40:20 4:02 Y
40. Michael Daly   ACT 47 M45 40:20 4:02 Y
41. Jeremy Allen   ACT 40 M40 40:34 4:03 F
42. Charlie Modrak   ACT 53 M50 40:41 4:04 Y
43. Mark Sparshott   37 40:44 4:04 Y
44. Peter Cullen   ACT 39 41:00 4:06 Y
45. Rob Ginnivan   ACT 37 41:23 4:08 F
46. Ross Gregg   ACT 42 M40 41:54 4:11 Y
47. David Matthews   ACT 35 41:56 4:11 F
48. Fiona Hedgecoe F ACT 30 42:00 4:12 Y
49. Graham Burke   ACT 56 M55 42:01 4:12 Y
50. Brian Wenn   ACT 54 M50 42:06 4:12 Y
51. Bernie Millett   NSW 61 M60 42:12 4:13 Y
52. Ken White   ACT 49 M45 42:13 4:13 Y
53. Heather Logie F ACT 24 42:15 4:13 Y
54. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 46 W45 42:37 4:15 Y
55. Paul Green   NSW 35 42:45 4:16 F
56. Andrew Gardner   ACT 38 42:51 4:17 Y
57. Ian Leves   ACT 50 M50 43:02 4:18 Y
58. Paul Hagon   ACT 31 43:09 4:18 Y
59. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 41 W40 43:11 4:19 Y
60. David Whyte   NSW 52 M50 43:25 4:20 Y
61. Christine Pauling F ACT 42 W40 43:29 4:20 F
62. Pam Muston F NSW 43 W40 43:30 4:21 Y
63. Anton Delac   ACT 23 43:35 4:21 Y
64. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 37 W35 43:48 4:22 Y
65. Rod Wilkins   ACT 41 M40 44:10 4:25 Y
66. Susannah Churchill F ACT 25 44:31 4:27 Y
67. Ewen Thompson   ACT 45 M45 44:32 4:27 Y
68. Andrew Brown   ACT 29 44:42 4:28 F
69. Clive Glover   ACT 62 M60 44:51 4:29 Y
70. Jim White   ACT 54 M50 45:05 4:30 Y
71. Bryan Thomas   ACT 61 M60 45:32 4:33 Y
72. Karen Burton F ACT 37 W35 45:34 4:33 Y
73. Michelle Greenwood F ACT 42 W40 45:38 4:33 Y
74. Dave Vosen   ACT 27 45:47 4:34 F
75. Daniel Dawes   ACT 59 M55 45:57 4:35 Y
76. John Alcock   ACT 57 M55 46:04 4:36 Y
77. Penelope Wellham F ACT 41 W40 46:28 4:38 F
78. Jeff Collins   NSW 50 M50 47:03 4:42 Y
79. Geoff Sims   ACT 54 M50 47:35 4:45 Y
80. Andy McConaghy   NSW 48 M45 47:51 4:47 F
81. Mark Campbell   ACT 29 47:59 4:47 F
82. Fiona Longden F ACT 39 W35 49:27 4:56 F
83. Kevin Chapman   ACT 59 M55 49:39 4:57 Y
84. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 41 M40 49:46 4:58 Y
85. Roger Abbott   ACT 66 M65 49:50 4:59 F
86. Caroline Campbell F ACT 60 W60 50:07 5:00 Y
87. Dave Hobson   ACT 54 M50 50:25 5:02 Y
88. Peter Trotter   ACT 67 M65 50:59 5:05 Y
89. Kirsty Davis F ACT 28 51:01 5:06 F
90. Gae Larkin F NSW 28 51:12 5:07 F
91. Beth Guernsey F ACT 50 W50 51:20 5:08 F
92. Rob Buker   NSW 49 M45 51:50 5:11 F
93. Charles Burne   NSW 49 M45 51:51 5:11 F
94. Dave Burger   ACT 50 M50 52:47 5:16 F
95. Ray Bramwell   ACT 67 M65 52:56 5:17 F
96. Margie van Belkom F ACT 51 W50 52:59 5:17 F
97. David Alden   ACT 39 53:00 5:18 Y
98. Luke Anstey   ACT 26 53:00 5:18 F
99. Emma-Kate McGuirk F ACT 32 53:09 5:18 Y
100. Karen Daniels F ACT 42 W40 53:19 5:19 Y
101. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 51 W50 53:35 5:21 Y
102. Gabrielle Brown F ACT 39 W35 54:22 5:26 F
103. Pam Faulks F ACT 42 W40 54:42 5:28 Y
104. Nick Blackaby   ACT 48 M45 54:58 5:29 Y
105. Prue Bradford F ACT 43 W40 55:17 5:31 Y
106. Gillian Boyd F ACT 50 W50 55:51 5:35 Y
107. Doug Fry   ACT 64 M60 59:46 5:58 Y
108. Sue Buker F NSW 48 W45 1:00:29 6:02 F
109. Beryl Walsh F ACT 48 W45 1:00:37 6:03 F
110. John Dimitriou   ACT 59 M55 1:00:41 6:04 Y
111. Kim Nadurak F ACT 50 W50 1:02:38 6:15 F
112. Daniel Sharman   ACT 27 1:06:20 6:38 F
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019