Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (6.8k)
Saturday, 9th August 2003
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Adam Leane   ACT 29 22:25 3:17 Y
2. Scott McTaggart   ACT 26 22:52 3:21 Y
3. Anthony Haber   ACT 25 23:36 3:28 Y
4. Christopher Williams   ACT 17 U18 23:57 3:31 Y
5. Laurie Irvine   ACT 48 M45 26:28 3:53 Y
6. John Fleming   ACT 31 26:29 3:53 Y
7. Anthony Scott   ACT 41 M40 27:09 3:59 Y
8. Damien Green   ACT 37 27:13 4:00 Y
9. Michael Whipp   ACT 50 M50 27:44 4:04 Y
10. David Hosking   ACT 35 28:19 4:09 F
11. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 44 W40 28:29 4:11 Y
12. Robert Ey   ACT 43 M40 28:33 4:11 Y
13. Chris Wilson   ACT 39 28:39 4:12 Y
14. Paul Hagon   ACT 31 28:53 4:14 Y
15. Peter Thomson   ACT 42 M40 29:00 4:15 Y
16. James Balogh   ACT 29 29:25 4:19 F
17. Doug Limbrick   ACT 59 M55 29:41 4:21 Y
18. Geoff Moore   ACT 54 M50 29:55 4:23 Y
19. Gary Rolfe   ACT 35 30:08 4:25 Y
20. Graham Burke   ACT 56 M55 30:11 4:26 Y
21. Dave McClelland   ACT 44 M40 30:18 4:27 Y
22. Pete Bartholomew   ACT 37 30:21 4:27 F
23. Shane Rattenbury   ACT 31 30:37 4:30 Y
24. Christine Pauling F ACT 42 W40 30:44 4:31 F
25. Heath Pearce   ACT 29 31:02 4:33 Y
26. Ewen Thompson   ACT 45 M45 31:18 4:36 Y
27. Ross Gregg   ACT 42 M40 31:32 4:38 Y
28. Jim White   ACT 54 M50 31:33 4:38 Y
29. Alan Green   ACT 54 M50 31:37 4:38 Y
30. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 37 W35 31:47 4:40 Y
31. Ian Leves   ACT 50 M50 32:34 4:47 Y
32. Bryan Thomas   ACT 61 M60 32:51 4:49 Y
33. Clive Glover   ACT 62 M60 32:54 4:50 Y
34. Karen Burton F ACT 37 W35 33:18 4:53 Y
35. John Alcock   ACT 57 M55 34:00 5:00 Y
36. Roger Pilkington   ACT 44 M40 34:41 5:06 Y
37. Mario Larocca   NSW 53 M50 35:02 5:09 Y
38. Geoff Monro   NSW 37 35:37 5:14 Y
39. Nicola Davies F ACT 31 37:06 5:27 Y
40. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 57 M55 37:33 5:31 Y
41. Emma-Kate McGuirk F ACT 32 38:03 5:35 Y
42. Penny Becker F ACT 55 W55 38:25 5:38 Y
43. Michael P Brown   ACT 43 M40 40:32 5:57 Y
44. Mick Charlton   ACT 51 M50 41:07 6:02 Y
45. Ian Boyd   ACT 50 M50 41:45 6:08 Y
46. John Dimitriou   ACT 59 M55 45:37 6:42 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021