Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 4th March 1990
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Joy Terry F 21 1 1 23:55 23:55 3:59 2
2. Mary Ann Busteed F 41 W40 1 1 24:28 24:28 4:04 2
3. Anne McNeill F 37 W35 1 1 24:30 24:30 4:05 G
4. Margaret Klee F 29 1 1 24:33 24:33 4:05 2
5. Christine Toohey F 31 1 1 25:34 25:34 4:15 2
6. Amanda Mungoven F 1 1 25:39 25:39 4:16 2
7. Kylie McKinnon F 14 U16 1 1 25:39 25:39 4:16 2
8. Sue Baker-Finch F 36 W35 1 1 25:58 25:58 4:19 2
9. Sarah Cox F 1 1 26:27 26:27 4:24 2
10. Karen Weaver F 1 1 26:35 26:35 4:25 2
11. Hanna Sykes F 1 1 26:35 26:35 4:25 2
12. Alison Vale F 15 U16 1 1 26:50 26:50 4:28 X
13. Lorraine Rae F 20 1 1 26:50 26:50 4:28 X
14. Sue Counsel F 49 W45 1 1 26:54 26:54 4:29 2
15. Linda Miles F 39 W35 1 1 27:04 27:04 4:30 X
16. Ros Manley F 1 1 27:21 27:21 4:33 X
17. Jane McCallum F 30 1 1 27:25 27:25 4:34 2
18. Miranda Crean F 15 U16 1 1 27:40 27:40 4:36 X
19. Christine O'Neill F 22 1 1 27:55 27:55 4:39 2
20. Juani B O'Reilly F 28 1 1 28:03 28:03 4:40 2
21. Myriam De Rignies F 35 W35 1 1 28:12 28:12 4:42 X
22. Helen Peak F 38 W35 1 1 28:16 28:16 4:42 2
23. Beverley Robinson F 1 1 28:28 28:28 4:44 X
24. Jenny Budd F 1 1 28:44 28:44 4:47 2
25. Christine Henry F 10 U12 1 1 28:55 28:55 4:49 2
26. Annette Sugden F 27 1 1 29:01 29:01 4:50 2
27. Georgina Maxwell F 17 U18 1 1 29:02 29:02 4:50 G
28. Norma Lindemann F 48 W45 1 1 29:07 29:07 4:51 C
29. Emily Cooper F 12 U14 1 1 29:21 29:21 4:53 2
30. Bev Henry F 1 1 29:21 29:21 4:53 2
31. Helen Lutton F 37 W35 1 1 29:22 29:22 4:53 2
32. Dianne Gee F 1 1 29:38 29:38 4:56 X
33. Rae Palmer F 42 W40 1 1 29:43 29:43 4:57 G
34. Marilyn Neill F 1 1 29:44 29:44 4:57 2
35. Jill Reich F 28 1 1 30:06 30:06 5:01 2
36. Brenda Day F 1 1 30:09 30:09 5:01 2
37. Linda Richardson F 33 1 1 30:14 30:14 5:02 G
38. Lois Bolton F 1 1 30:20 30:20 5:03 X
39. Anne Young F 54 W50 1 1 30:21 30:21 5:03 2
40. Fiona Phillips F 1 1 30:27 30:27 5:04 2
41. Margaret Larkin F 27 1 1 30:33 30:33 5:05 2
42. Donna Edman F 1 1 30:33 30:33 5:05 X
43. Hilary Young F 1 1 30:58 30:58 5:09 2
44. Alana McGee F 1 1 31:15 31:15 5:12 2
45. Lyn Harrington F 1 1 31:20 31:20 5:13 2
46. Catherine Henry F 1 1 31:21 31:21 5:13 2
47. Pam Crawford F 1 1 31:38 31:38 5:16 2
48. Nicole Rice F 1 1 31:45 31:45 5:17 2
49. Jennifer Hand F 1 1 31:53 31:53 5:18 X
50. Kaye Gardiner F 1 1 32:06 32:06 5:21 X
51. Judith McNeill F 9 U10 1 1 32:29 32:29 5:24 2
52. Pam Faulks F 29 1 1 32:41 32:41 5:26 G
53. Jenny Odgers F 51 W50 1 1 32:44 32:44 5:27 2 0
54. Leanne Sole F 24 1 1 32:51 32:51 5:28 2
55. E Hallinan F 1 1 32:56 32:56 5:29 X
56. Allison Mowle F 1 1 32:59 32:59 5:29 2
57. Jenny May F 1 1 33:09 33:09 5:31 2
58. Sherryl Kluver F 38 W35 1 1 33:16 33:16 5:32 2
59. Kate Crowe F 38 W35 1 1 33:24 33:24 5:34 2
60. Marissa Chapman F 10 U12 1 1 33:32 33:32 5:35 2
61. Juani M O'Reilly F 62 W60 1 1 33:33 33:33 5:35 G 0
62. Jessica Wyers F 23 1 1 33:33 33:33 5:35 2
63. Ashley Haycraft F 1 1 33:40 33:40 5:36 2
64. Joan Mallory F 58 W55 1 1 33:41 33:41 5:36 G
65. Priscilla Wadham F 31 1 1 33:49 33:49 5:38 2
66. Joanne Rice F 10 U12 1 1 33:55 33:55 5:39 2 0
67. Sue Buker F 35 W35 1 1 33:57 33:57 5:39 2
68. Glenys Brady F 1 1 34:00 34:00 5:40 2
69. Bronwyn James F 1 1 34:03 34:03 5:40 2
70. Megan Nicholls F 1 1 34:03 34:03 5:40 2
71. Susan King F 1 1 34:19 34:19 5:43 2
72. Emily Hurt F 1 1 34:31 34:31 5:45 2
73. Jill Coverdale F 1 1 34:52 34:52 5:48 2
74. Maureen O'Shea F 53 W50 1 1 34:53 34:53 5:48 2
75. Joy Easter F 1 1 35:01 35:01 5:50 2
76. Veronica Mowle F 1 1 35:27 35:27 5:54 2
77. Tanya Day F 7 U8 1 1 35:34 35:34 5:55 2
78. Margaret Mackie F 1 1 36:06 36:06 6:01 2
79. Christine Dwyer F 1 1 36:11 36:11 6:01 X
80. Beryl Lowry F 43 W40 1 1 36:36 36:36 6:06 1
81. Monica Liebwald F 1 1 37:07 37:07 6:11 2
82. Monica Lindemann F 23 1 1 37:32 37:32 6:15 1
83. Christine Gordon F 1 1 37:39 37:39 6:16 2
84. Emily Freeman F 9 U10 1 1 37:52 37:52 6:18 2
85. Carolyn Kidd F 28 1 1 37:55 37:55 6:19 2
86. Anne Taylor F 29 1 1 38:20 38:20 6:23 2
87. Linda Spinaze F 1 1 38:23 38:23 6:23 2
88. Jane Mendes F 1 1 38:32 38:32 6:25 2
89. Lorna Burdon F 53 W50 1 1 38:36 38:36 6:26 G
90. Helen Gorrell F 1 1 38:56 38:56 6:29 X
91. Pat Mullins F 1 1 38:59 38:59 6:29 2
92. Debbie Carey F 1 1 39:09 39:09 6:31 X
93. Pam Bleakley F 1 1 39:12 39:12 6:32 2
94. Terri Henderson F 29 1 1 39:21 39:21 6:33 G
95. Alison McPhee F 1 1 39:27 39:27 6:34 2
96. Celeste Liddle F 1 1 39:36 39:36 6:36 2
97. Bronwyn Jones F 1 1 39:49 39:49 6:38 X
98. Gabrielle Wright F 42 W40 1 1 40:22 40:22 6:43 G
99. Janna Liddle F 1 1 40:44 40:44 6:47 2
100. Edna Dundas F 39 W35 1 1 40:54 40:54 6:49 2
101. Diana Burns F 1 1 41:05 41:05 6:50 X
102. Helen McPhee F 9 U10 1 1 41:10 41:10 6:51 2
103. Wendy May F 1 1 41:45 41:45 6:57 X
104. Julia Dracoulis F 1 1 41:55 41:55 6:59 X
105. Margaret McPhee F 36 W35 1 1 42:14 42:14 7:02 2
106. Lucille Warth F 1 1 42:21 42:21 7:03 2
107. Trish Thomas F 44 W40 1 1 42:24 42:24 7:04 1
108. Judy Bruce F 1 1 42:34 42:34 7:05 2
109. Sue Salthouse F 1 1 42:42 42:42 7:07 2
110. Dianne Thorpe F 1 1 42:50 42:50 7:08 2
111. Lin Liddle F 1 1 42:51 42:51 7:08 2
112. Roseanne Hamilton F 1 1 42:54 42:54 7:09 2
113. Cathy Hill F 1 1 43:21 43:21 7:13 2
114. Gwen Gleeson F 61 W60 1 1 43:39 43:39 7:16 G
115. Rina Vandereeden F 1 1 43:46 43:46 7:17 X
116. Margaret O'Donovan F 35 W35 1 1 44:15 44:15 7:22 2
117. Lynette Dickson F 1 1 45:20 45:20 7:33 2
118. Susan Littler F 36 W35 1 1 45:31 45:31 7:35 2
119. Judy Dann F 1 1 48:12 48:12 8:02 X
120. Michelle Hallinan F 1 1 48:37 48:37 8:06 2
121. Lucy Reay-Young F 1 1 49:04 49:04 8:10 X
122. Karyn Fearnside F 1 1 49:20 49:20 8:13 X
123. Fay Tarlo F 1 1 51:15 51:15 8:32 X
124. Hilary Thackray F 1 1 51:38 51:38 8:36 X
125. Janet Richardson F 1 1 51:49 51:49 8:38 2
126. Faye Adams F 1 1 51:50 51:50 8:38 2
127. Mary O'Rourke F 1 1 51:51 51:51 8:38 2
128. Heather Maxwell F 1 1 51:55 51:55 8:39 1
129. Blazenka Bozic F 1 1 53:13 53:13 8:52 X
130. Beth Dracoulis F 43 W40 1 1 53:57 53:57 8:59 X
131. Kirsty Randall F 1 1 54:13 54:13 9:02 X
132. Janet Young F 1 1 55:05 55:05 9:10 2
133. Theresa Manning F 1 1 60:11 60:11 10:01 X 0
134. Paul Lewis   1 1 60:28 60:28 10:04 2
135. Barbara Moore F 1 1 60:29 60:29 10:04 2
136. Sue Roberts F 1 1 60:31 60:31 10:05 X
137. Linda Riess F 1 1 68:58 68:58 11:29 2
138. Hazel Miles F 1 1 68:58 68:58 11:29 2 0
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021