Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (6.2k)
Saturday, 30th August 2003
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Michael Shelley   ACT 19 U20 19:18 3:06 F
2. Philo Saunders   ACT 26 19:45 3:11 F
3. Paul Imhoff   ACT 28 20:00 3:13 Y
4. Mark Bourne   ACT 20 20:37 3:19 Y
5. David Osmond   ACT 29 20:41 3:20 Y
6. Craig Core   21 20:54 3:22 Y
7. Anthony Haber   ACT 25 21:05 3:24 Y
8. Brian Livingston   ACT 25 21:21 3:26 F
9. Julien Wicks   ACT 25 21:40 3:29 Y
10. Scott McTaggart   ACT 26 21:57 3:32 Y
11. Rohan Lowry   ACT 30 21:58 3:32 Y
12. Gerard Ryan   ACT 43 M40 22:17 3:35 Y
13. Stuart Doyle   ACT 36 22:20 3:36 Y
14. Wayne Corlis   ACT 21 22:27 3:37 Y
15. Sarah McRae F ACT 28 22:52 3:41 Y
16. Scott Imhoff   ACT 25 23:11 3:44 Y
17. Tim Sawkins   NSW 38 23:16 3:45 F
18. Noni Couper F ACT 20 23:21 3:45 Y
19. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 51 M50 23:26 3:46 Y
20. Steve Bradford   ACT 49 M45 23:36 3:48 Y
21. John Fleming   ACT 31 23:47 3:50 Y
22. Geoff Hawke   ACT 45 M45 24:12 3:54 Y
23. Geoff Monro   NSW 38 24:20 3:55 Y
24. Michael Leahey   ACT 49 M45 24:22 3:55 Y
25. Damien Green   ACT 37 24:33 3:57 Y
26. Peter Kenna   ACT 27 24:44 3:59 Y
27. Kathy Southgate F ACT 47 W45 24:50 4:00 Y
28. Danny O'Dea   ACT 41 M40 24:55 4:01 Y
29. Gary Baker   ACT 40 M40 24:58 4:01 Y
30. Grant Williams   ACT 37 25:09 4:03 Y
31. Oskar Booth   NSW 20 25:15 4:04 Y
32. Gary Rolfe   ACT 35 25:30 4:06 Y
33. Michael Whipp   ACT 50 M50 25:35 4:07 Y
34. Laurie Irvine   ACT 48 M45 25:39 4:08 Y
35. Mick Whybrow   QLD 56 M55 25:41 4:08 Y
36. Darren McClellan   NSW 31 25:54 4:10 Y
37. Nick Mesher   ACT 43 M40 26:02 4:11 Y
38. Susie Sprague F ACT 28 26:06 4:12 Y
39. Ian Boyd   ACT 51 M50 26:09 4:13 Y
40. Colin Bridge   QLD 58 M55 26:22 4:15 Y
41. Michael Daly   ACT 48 M45 26:26 4:15 Y
42. Adrian Kennett   ACT 29 26:39 4:17 F
43. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 56 M55 26:55 4:20 Y
44. Ross Gregg   ACT 42 M40 27:17 4:24 Y
45. Gary Molineux   NSW 42 M40 27:20 4:24 Y
46. Andrew Gardner   ACT 39 27:39 4:27 Y
47. Charlie Modrak   ACT 54 M50 27:40 4:27 Y
48. Ruth McTaggart F ACT 22 27:41 4:27 F
49. Graham Burke   ACT 57 M55 27:50 4:29 Y
50. Ian Leves   ACT 50 M50 28:31 4:35 Y
51. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 37 W35 28:38 4:37 Y
52. Jim White   ACT 54 M50 28:43 4:37 Y
53. Christine Pauling F ACT 42 W40 28:46 4:38 F
54. Ken White   ACT 49 M45 28:47 4:38 Y
55. Des Brown   ACT 56 M55 28:49 4:38 Y
56. Susannah Churchill F ACT 26 28:57 4:40 Y
57. Michael Derlacki   ACT 30 29:04 4:41 Y
58. Ken Eynon   ACT 57 M55 29:14 4:42 Y
59. Clive Glover   ACT 63 M60 29:26 4:44 Y
60. Bernie Millett   NSW 61 M60 29:26 4:44 Y
61. Michelle Greenwood F ACT 42 W40 29:37 4:46 Y
62. Mick Horan   ACT 44 M40 29:38 4:46 Y
63. Cathy Montalto F ACT 51 W50 31:05 5:00 Y
64. Richard Lucas   ACT 51 M50 31:22 5:03 Y
65. Dave Hobson   ACT 55 M55 31:32 5:05 Y
66. Nick Laffey   ACT 37 31:55 5:08 Y
67. Cecilia Shlegel F ACT 32 32:36 5:15 Y
68. Mick Charlton   ACT 51 M50 32:52 5:18 Y
69. Graeme Small   ACT 62 M60 33:25 5:23 Y
70. Karen Daniels F ACT 42 W40 33:31 5:24 Y
71. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 47 W45 33:46 5:26 Y
72. Carinna Tong F ACT 34 33:47 5:26 Y
73. Roy Jones   ACT 60 M60 34:40 5:35 F
74. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 56 W55 34:45 5:36 Y
75. Megan Haylock F ACT 38 W35 35:02 5:39 Y
76. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 58 M55 35:55 5:47 Y
77. Gillian Boyd F ACT 51 W50 35:57 5:47 Y
78. Jared Henry   ACT 28 36:05 5:49 Y
79. Doug Fry   ACT 64 M60 36:27 5:52 Y
80. Nick Blackaby   ACT 49 M45 36:33 5:53 Y
81. Alan Norden   ACT 59 M55 38:52 6:16 Y
82. Victor Hessell   ACT 45 M45 39:54 6:26 F
83. Val Bland F ACT 55 W55 53:28 8:37 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019