Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 1st August 2004
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Margie van Belkom F 52 W50 32 5 39:11 35:11 5:51 G 32
2. Christina Thorne F 30 35 10 43:32 34:32 5:45 G 35
3. Debra Galwey F 45 W45 4 4 43:58 40:58 6:49 Y 100 21
4. Helen O'Dell F 24 23 7 44:10 38:10 6:21 G 25
5. Maria White F 51 W50 25 6 44:28 39:28 6:34 G 25
6. Linda Miles F 53 W50 21 1 44:47 44:47 7:27 G 21
7. Monica Lindemann F 38 W35 28 9 46:57 38:57 6:29 G 28
8. Linda Mackay F 49 W45 2 2 49:01 48:01 8:00 Y 99 14
9. Robyn Cavuoto F 52 W50 26 10 49:09 40:09 6:41 G 26
10. Siobhan Mackay F 19 U20 6 6 50:56 45:56 7:39 Y 98 17
11. Lorraine Stevens F 51 W50 7 7 50:57 44:57 7:29 Y 97 10
12. Elizabeth Durbock F 33 1 7 51:54 45:54 7:39 G 17
13. Vizma Trepins F 62 W60 16 5 52:20 48:20 8:03 G 15
14. Frances Heikkonen F 53 W50 3 3 54:04 52:04 8:40 Y 96 10
15. Janis Baines F 51 W50 4 7 55:56 49:56 8:19 G 9
16. Emma Deegan F 10 U12 1 14 56:10 43:10 7:11 G 19
17. Anne Deegan F 36 W35 23 14 56:11 43:11 7:11 G 23
18. Kathleen Cross F 15 U16 1 30 56:31 31:01 5:10 G 39
19. Ali Sweeney F 11 U12 34 34 56:35 29:05 4:50 1 40
20. Samantha Bradley F 11 U12 34 34 56:48 29:18 4:53 1 40
21. Alison Sims F 22 21 21 57:23 37:23 6:13 1 27
22. Nicola Roth F 11 U12 1 34 57:54 30:24 5:04 G 39
23. Sarah Dobbie F 11 U12 1 34 57:54 30:24 5:04 G 39
24. Kim Nadurak F 51 W50 21 21 58:02 38:02 6:20 Y 95 22
25. Natalie Archer F 9 U10 1 19 58:05 40:05 6:40 G 23
26. Sue Archer F 55 W55 39 19 58:06 40:06 6:41 G 39
27. Judy Luyt F 35 W35 25 23 58:09 36:09 6:01 G 26
28. Anja Roberts F 35 W35 1 23 58:09 36:09 6:01 G 29
29. Monique Harrison F 11 U12 1 34 58:19 30:49 5:08 G 39
30. Fiona Poole F 31 24 24 58:20 35:50 5:58 Y 94 25
31. Michelle Lomas-Travers F 38 W35 38 38 58:32 29:02 4:50 2 40
32. Caela Welsh F 11 U12 1 34 58:41 31:11 5:11 G 38
33. Dani Morris F 28 23 23 58:48 36:48 6:08 1 26
34. Katarina Hetenyi F 9 U10 34 34 58:52 31:22 5:13 1 38
35. Isabelle Velzen F 10 U12 34 34 58:53 31:23 5:13 1 38
36. Courtney Kennedy F 12 U14 39 39 58:53 28:53 4:48 Y 93 40
37. Andrea Comer F 11 U12 36 37 59:01 30:01 5:00 G 38
38. Susan Hadley F 46 W45 8 4 59:04 56:04 9:20 G 8
39. Laura Barcham F 46 W45 8 4 59:05 56:05 9:20 G 8
40. Siobhan Thorpe F 1 4 59:06 56:06 9:21 G 8
41. Zoe Pleasants F 29 25 23 59:08 37:08 6:11 G 27
42. Betty Pearson F 51 W50 16 16 59:10 44:10 7:21 Y 92 17
43. Christine Zygadlo F 41 W40 15 19 59:14 41:14 6:52 G 21
44. Jacqui Clynes F 25 1 24 59:20 36:50 6:08 G 28
45. Katie Forestier F 38 W35 38 38 59:23 29:53 4:58 Y 91 39
46. Helga Pesenhofer F 40 W40 38 38 59:24 29:54 4:59 1 39
47. Julie Baird F 39 W35 21 22 59:24 38:24 6:24 G 22
48. Helen Larmour F 44 W40 38 38 59:25 29:55 4:59 Y 90 39
49. Fiona Longden F 40 W40 38 38 59:25 29:55 4:59 Y 89 39
50. Sandie Simons F 34 34 34 59:34 32:04 5:20 1 35
51. Trish Thomas F 59 W55 8 8 59:41 52:41 8:46 Y 88
52. Leah Afiabo F 42 W40 40 40 59:42 29:12 4:52 Y 87
53. Shirley Tonkin F 58 W55 17 15 59:50 45:50 7:38 G
54. Annemarie Calnan F 48 W45 38 38 59:51 30:21 5:03 Y 86
55. Rilka Macainsh F 45 W45 18 18 59:53 42:53 7:08 1
56. Yumiko Clifton F 41 W40 28 28 59:58 35:28 5:54 Y 85
57. Caroline Salisbury F 43 W40 31 31 1:00:01 34:01 5:40 Y 84
58. Angela Purcell F 31 26 26 1:00:02 36:32 6:05 1
59. Glenis Hiron F 56 W55 5 5 1:00:03 56:03 9:20 Y 83
60. Penelope Wellham F 42 W40 41 41 1:00:03 29:03 4:50 Y 82
61. Siobhan Andrews F 11 U12 1 39 1:00:04 30:04 5:00 G 39
62. Carolyne Kramar F 40 W40 33 33 1:00:08 33:08 5:31 1
63. Gail Du Pisanie F 52 W50 27 27 1:00:12 36:12 6:02 Y 81
64. Anita Scherrer F 37 W35 39 39 1:00:14 30:14 5:02 1
65. Lucy Bek F 12 U14 37 37 1:00:19 31:19 5:13 1
66. Sarah Straughair F 37 W35 12 12 1:00:23 49:23 8:13 Y 80
67. Cilla Chapman F 56 W55 13 13 1:00:27 48:27 8:04 Y 79
68. Chris Booth F 52 W50 6 6 1:00:42 55:42 9:17 Y 78
69. Cilla Dalton F 54 W50 20 10 1:00:43 51:43 8:37 G
70. Victoria Clark F 29 1 23 1:00:43 38:43 6:27 G 23
71. Antonina Bolschelarski F 51 W50 23 23 1:00:45 38:45 6:27 Y 77
72. Robyn McClelland F 50 W50 31 31 1:00:48 34:48 5:48 Y 76
73. Brenda Ford F 57 W55 29 29 1:00:51 35:51 5:58 Y 75
74. Carmel Lynch F 53 W50 22 22 1:00:52 39:52 6:38 Y 74
75. Kathleen Bleakley F 33 34 34 1:00:53 33:23 5:33 Y 73
76. Sue Lancaster F 13 6 1:00:55 55:55 9:19 G
77. Judy Kuleas F 49 W45 11 11 1:00:56 50:56 8:29 Y 72
78. Joanne Purcell F 28 38 38 1:01:01 31:31 5:15 1
79. Lorraine Jansen F 52 W50 26 26 1:01:04 37:34 6:15 Y 71
80. Cathy Levan F 53 W50 15 15 1:01:06 47:06 7:51 Y 70
81. Dawn Casey F 52 W50 22 22 1:01:11 40:11 6:41 Y 69
82. Juani M O'Reilly F 76 W75 15 1 1:01:15 1:01:15 10:12 G 14
83. Lynne Hanbury F 34 21 21 1:01:17 41:17 6:52 1
84. Consie Larmour F 69 W65 21 21 1:01:19 41:19 6:53 Y 68
85. Jemma Arney F 25 1 1 1:01:21 1:01:21 10:13 X
86. Angela Ford F 25 29 1 1:01:22 1:01:22 10:13 G
87. Jacqueline Millard F 50 W50 25 25 1:01:23 38:23 6:23 Y 67
88. Jillian Sellars F 31 20 20 1:01:30 42:30 7:05 Y 66
89. Penny Sirault F 29 20 20 1:01:39 42:39 7:06 Y 65
90. Elaine B Slater F 41 W40 24 24 1:01:41 39:11 6:31 Y 64
91. Kerrie Waide F 20 1 1 1:01:42 1:01:42 10:17 X
92. Alison Ide F 68 W65 20 20 1:01:43 42:43 7:07 Y 63
93. Melissa McClusky F 34 41 41 1:01:44 30:44 5:07 Y 62
94. Cecilia Shlegel F 33 36 36 1:01:47 33:17 5:32 Y 61
95. Anne Holmes F 55 W55 23 23 1:01:50 39:50 6:38 Y 60
96. Charmaine Knobel F 52 W50 37 37 1:01:51 32:51 5:28 Y 59
97. Marianne Eynon F 57 W55 15 15 1:02:01 48:01 8:00 Y 58
98. Bethany Chadwick F 50 W50 15 15 1:02:02 48:02 8:00 Y 57
99. Belinda Thompson F 54 W50 21 21 1:02:06 42:06 7:01 1
100. Heather Evans F 62 W60 8 8 1:02:09 55:09 9:11 Y 56
101. Rosemary Parker F 57 W55 29 29 1:02:12 37:12 6:12 Y 55
102. Cate Byrne F 36 W35 22 22 1:02:15 41:15 6:52 Y 54
103. Inge Stokkel F 30 29 29 1:02:18 37:18 6:13 Y 53
104. Kathy Sims F 53 W50 40 40 1:02:21 31:51 5:18 Y 52
105. Carole Radnedge F 53 W50 18 18 1:02:26 45:26 7:34 Y 51
106. Jeni James F 57 W55 15 15 1:02:34 48:34 8:05 Y 50
107. Susannah Hiron F 31 32 32 1:02:35 36:05 6:00 Y 49
108. Evelyn Sommer F 54 W50 23 23 1:02:41 40:41 6:46 Y 48
109. Anne Booker F 52 W50 18 18 1:02:42 45:42 7:37 Y 47
110. Sandy Stevens F 56 W55 10 10 1:02:45 53:45 8:57 Y 46
111. Michele Boyle F 46 W45 17 17 1:02:47 46:47 7:47 Y 45
112. Jenny Galvin F 65 W65 20 20 1:02:57 43:57 7:19 Y 44
113. Catherine Herron F 35 W35 29 29 1:03:02 38:02 6:20 Y 43
114. Aileen Boswell F 59 W55 24 24 1:03:03 40:33 6:45 Y 42
115. Vicki Delgos F 26 1 1 1:03:06 1:03:06 10:31 X
116. Sarah Crittenden F 13 U14 43 43 1:03:09 31:09 5:11 1
117. Ann Dawson F 46 W45 25 25 1:03:13 40:13 6:42 Y 41
118. Margaret McSpadden F 57 W55 32 32 1:03:16 36:46 6:07 Y 40
119. Diann Bramwell F 57 W55 8 8 1:03:20 56:20 9:23 Y 39
120. Lyn Percival F 51 W50 6 6 1:03:21 58:21 9:43 Y 38
121. Beryl Walsh F 49 W45 23 23 1:03:28 41:28 6:54 Y 37
122. Julie Lyne F 42 W40 1 5 1:03:31 59:31 9:55 G 4
123. Liz Brayshaw F 28 1 5 1:03:32 59:32 9:55 G 4
124. Janet Mann F 52 W50 21 21 1:03:35 43:35 7:15 Y 36 20
125. Josephine Kulesz F 53 W50 15 15 1:03:52 49:52 8:18 Y 35 14
126. Allison Duncan F 39 W35 33 33 1:03:58 36:58 6:09 Y 34
127. Juani B O'Reilly F 42 W40 31 31 1:03:59 37:59 6:19 1 30
128. Kerstin Wallace F 45 W45 13 13 1:04:18 52:18 8:43 Y 33 12
129. Emma Fielder F 32 31 31 1:04:25 38:25 6:24 Y 32 30
130. Margaret Tuckwell F 52 W50 11 12 1:04:41 53:41 8:56 G
131. Erin Hunt F 34 27 27 1:04:50 40:50 6:48 Y 31 26
132. Ann Evans F 32 23 23 1:04:56 42:56 7:09 Y 30 22
133. Linda Richardson F 47 W45 21 21 1:05:02 45:02 7:30 Y 29
134. Rita Raizis F WF40 1 29 1:05:15 40:15 6:42 G 25
135. Joan Mallory F 72 W70 18 18 1:05:19 48:19 8:03 Y 28
136. Sarah Sutcliffe F 45 W45 1 13 1:05:28 53:28 8:54 G 12
137. Esther Hasler F 32 1 34 1:05:43 38:13 6:22 G 33
138. Jean Heath F 63 W60 4 1 1:05:50 1:05:50 10:58 G
139. Alison Sargeant F 28 1 45 1:06:05 33:05 5:30 G 34
140. Patricia Lee F 59 W55 1 1 1:06:11 1:06:11 11:01 Y 27
141. Dianne Fox F 50 W50 1 1 1:06:11 1:06:11 11:01 Y 26
142. Sue Quayle-Bates F 54 W50 13 17 1:06:19 50:19 8:23 G
143. Edith Gray F 34 23 1 1:07:40 1:07:40 11:16 G
144. Sue Collins F 47 W45 8 8 1:07:55 1:00:55 10:09 1
145. Tracey Bremner F 35 W35 1 8 1:07:56 1:00:56 10:09 G 7
146. Sophie Velzen F 10 U12 34 34 1:08:34 41:04 6:50 1
147. Stephanie Kille F 57 W55 1 7 1:08:48 1:02:48 10:28 G 6
148. Mary Bird F 57 W55 1 7 1:08:48 1:02:48 10:28 G
149. Julie Rey F 31 18 18 1:09:27 52:27 8:44 Y 25 17
150. Barbara Lynn F 49 W45 11 11 1:09:45 59:45 9:57 Y 24 10
151. Jennifer Morris F 44 W40 24 24 1:11:25 48:55 8:09 Y 23 23
152. Angela Ivanovici F 54 W50 2 2 1:14:25 1:13:25 12:14 1 1
153. Janice Oliver F 42 W40 21 2 1:14:25 1:13:25 12:14 G
154. Susan Grigson F 57 W55 1 2 1:14:25 1:13:25 12:14 G 1
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021