Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 1st July 1990
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Lindy Judge F 1 1 70:00 33:40 5:36 N 0
2. Serena Lewis F 15 U16 1 1 70:00 33:51 5:38 N 0
3. Sue Whyborn F 1 1 70:00 29:10 4:51 N 0
4. Dorothy Horsfield F 41 W40 1 1 70:00 36:05 6:00 N 0
5. Susan Samarcq F 1 1 70:00 38:27 6:24 N 0
6. Judi Edwards F 42 W40 1 1 70:00 31:51 5:18 N 0
7. Polly Templeton F 25 1 1 70:00 32:54 5:29 N 0
8. Larissa McArdle F 1 1 70:00 35:20 5:53 N 0
9. Elizabeth Simpson F 31 1 1 70:00 25:20 4:13 N 0
10. Lin Liddle F 1 1 70:00 35:10 5:51 Y 0
11. Bev Milloy F 1 1 70:00 26:00 4:20 N 0
12. Megan Barker F 31 1 1 70:00 32:37 5:26 Y 0
13. Sandy Blair F 1 1 70:00 34:47 5:47 N 0
14. Gillian Gates F 1 1 70:00 31:48 5:18 Y 0
15. Dot Terwiel F 16 U18 1 1 70:00 36:50 6:08 N 0
16. Veronica Mowle F 1 1 70:00 33:02 5:30 Y 0
17. Judy Slatyer F 1 1 70:00 35:12 5:52 N 0
18. Jane McCallum F 30 1 1 70:00 23:43 3:57 Y 0
19. Sandra Lawrence F 1 1 70:00 33:44 5:37 Y 0
20. Roseanne Hamilton F 1 1 70:00 35:46 5:57 Y 0
21. Jessica Wyers F 23 1 1 70:00 28:23 4:43 Y 0
22. Pieta Cochrane F 1 1 70:00 42:00 7:00 N 0
23. Helen McPhee F 10 U12 1 1 70:00 36:08 6:01 Y 0
24. Fiona Terwiel F 1 1 70:00 38:17 6:22 Y 0
25. Lorraine Stevens F 37 W35 1 1 70:00 35:05 5:50 Y 0
26. Margaret Koenen F 39 W35 1 1 70:00 28:45 4:47 Y 0
27. Glenys Brady F 1 1 70:00 33:17 5:32 N 0
28. Jill Reich F 28 1 1 70:00 27:49 4:38 Y 0
29. Jenny Pepper F 1 1 70:00 28:49 4:48 N 0
30. Beryl Lowry F 43 W40 1 1 70:00 34:57 5:49 Y 0
31. Gillian Boyd F 37 W35 1 1 70:00 27:29 4:34 Y 0
32. Alana McGee F 1 1 70:00 70:00 11:40 N 0
33. Cynthia Harris F 38 W35 1 1 70:00 30:21 5:03 Y 0
34. Sandra Hogg F 44 W40 1 1 70:00 33:52 5:38 Y 0
35. Allison Mowle F 1 1 70:00 32:28 5:24 Y 0
36. Trish Thomas F 45 W45 1 1 70:00 34:07 5:41 Y 0
37. Janna Liddle F 1 1 70:00 33:00 5:30 Y 0
38. Kate Crowe F 38 W35 1 1 70:00 25:50 4:18 Y 0
39. Marie Plunkett-Cole F 48 W45 1 1 70:00 31:02 5:10 Y 0
40. Marilyn Neill F 1 1 70:00 29:05 4:50 Y 0
41. Kate Bridge F 1 1 70:00 31:42 5:17 Y 0
42. Monica Lindemann F 24 1 1 70:00 35:16 5:52 Y 0
43. Myriam De Rignies F 35 W35 1 1 70:00 29:19 4:53 Y 0
44. Norma Lindemann F 48 W45 1 1 70:00 29:50 4:58 Y 0
45. Lyn Harrington F 1 1 70:00 29:50 4:58 Y 0
46. Sue Brown F 1 1 70:00 35:58 5:59 Y 0
47. Rae Palmer F 43 W40 1 1 70:00 38:22 6:23 Y 0
48. Janet Stubbs F 31 1 1 70:00 33:03 5:30 N 0
49. Bronwyn Gardner F 40 W40 1 1 70:00 29:34 4:55 Y 0
50. Priscilla Wadham F 32 1 1 70:00 32:35 5:25 Y 0
51. Fiona Phillips F 1 1 70:00 30:39 5:06 Y 0
52. Terri Henderson F 29 1 1 70:00 40:15 6:42 N 0
53. Jenny Odgers F 51 W50 1 1 70:00 31:21 5:13 N 0
54. Colleen Pearce F 1 1 70:00 30:22 5:03 Y 0
55. Rita Kay F 36 W35 1 1 70:00 44:32 7:25 Y 0
56. Pat Mullins F 1 1 70:00 41:31 6:55 Y 0
57. Michelle Lomas-Travers F 24 1 1 70:00 25:54 4:19 Y 0
58. Lucille Warth F 1 1 70:00 41:58 6:59 Y 0
59. Linda Miles F 39 W35 1 1 70:00 27:28 4:34 Y 0
60. Jenny Hobson F 43 W40 1 1 70:00 29:31 4:55 N 0
61. Hilary Young F 1 1 70:00 32:03 5:20 Y 0
62. Margaret Larkin F 27 1 1 70:00 29:36 4:56 Y 0
63. Connie Clement F 1 1 70:00 31:39 5:16 N 0
64. Colleen North F 39 W35 1 1 70:00 34:43 5:47 N 0
65. Maureen O'Shea F 53 W50 1 1 70:00 35:47 5:57 N 0
66. Sue Salthouse F 1 1 70:00 38:48 6:28 Y 0
67. Maryann Connor F 1 1 70:00 31:55 5:19 Y 0
68. Narelle Budd F 28 1 1 70:00 36:59 6:09 Y 0
69. Judy Stevenson F 1 1 70:00 45:05 7:30 N 0
70. Karen Weaver F 1 1 70:00 29:59 4:59 Y 0
71. Shirley Rake F 35 W35 1 1 70:00 36:03 6:00 Y 0
72. Emily Hurt F 1 1 70:00 30:21 5:03 Y 0
73. Rose Backhouse F 1 1 70:00 45:39 7:36 N 0
74. Lyn Mendham F 1 1 70:00 33:09 5:31 Y 0
75. Annette Sugden F 27 1 1 70:00 31:11 5:11 Y 0
76. Rosemary Parker F 43 W40 1 1 70:00 33:43 5:37 Y 0
77. Miranda Crawford F 1 1 70:00 28:24 4:44 Y 0
78. Kylie McKinnon F 14 U16 1 1 70:00 29:55 4:59 Y 0
79. Jane Hardy F 36 W35 1 1 70:00 28:49 4:48 N 0
80. Linda Jamieson F 38 W35 1 1 70:00 33:07 5:31 N 0
81. Kelly Fitzsimmons F 1 1 70:00 33:25 5:34 N 0
82. Alyssa Hardy F 1 1 70:00 47:47 7:57 N 0
83. Cathy Hill F 1 1 70:00 45:47 7:37 Y 0
84. Annette Clark F 34 1 1 70:00 36:22 6:03 Y
85. Barbara Jackson F 43 W40 1 1 70:00 42:12 7:02 Y 0
86. Emily Freeman F 10 U12 1 1 70:00 38:25 6:24 Y 0
87. Elaine Traynor F 1 1 70:00 53:15 8:52 N 0
88. Ursula Post F 1 1 70:00 48:36 8:06 N 0
89. Margaret McPhee F 36 W35 1 1 70:00 47:04 7:50 Y 0
90. Rene Davies F 1 1 70:00 37:05 6:10 Y 0
91. Linda Richardson F 33 1 1 70:00 38:05 6:20 Y 0
92. Mary O'Rourke F 1 1 70:00 31:13 5:12 Y 0
93. Faye Adams F 1 1 70:00 52:15 8:42 Y 0
94. Janet Richardson F 1 1 70:00 52:13 8:42 Y 0
95. Rowen Millard   1 1 70:00 33:04 5:30 N 0
96. Ruth Fraser F 1 1 70:00 55:24 9:14 N 0
97. Barbara Phillips F 1 1 70:00 60:29 10:04 N 0
98. Hazel Miles F 1 1 70:00 63:10 10:31 Y 0
99. Linda Riess F 1 1 70:00 52:47 8:47 Y 0
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021