Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (5.3k)
Tuesday, 17th February 2004
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. David Osmond   ACT 29 17:17 3:15 Y 50
2. Nick Walshe   ACT 25 17:28 3:17 Y 49
3. Anthony Haber   ACT 25 17:55 3:22 Y 48
4. Peter James   ACT 42 M40 17:59 3:23 Y 47
5. Julian Dent   NSW 18 U20 18:13 3:26 Y 46
6. Gareth Candy   ACT 24 18:20 3:27 Y 45
7. Anthony Scott   ACT 41 M40 18:25 3:28 Y 44
8. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 52 M50 18:32 3:29 Y 43
9. Steve Bradford   ACT 49 M45 18:40 3:31 Y 42
10. Paul McDonald   ACT 28 18:49 3:33 Y 41
11. Stuart Doyle   ACT 37 18:53 3:33 Y 40
12. Andrew Bishop   ACT 33 19:10 3:36 Y 39
13. Joy Terry F NSW 35 W35 19:15 3:37 Y 50
14. Bruce Graham   ACT 42 M40 19:17 3:38 Y 38
15. Kerrin Rattray   ACT 20 19:19 3:38 Y 37
16. Andy Horsburgh   ACT 46 M45 19:24 3:39 Y 36
17. Kelly Roberts F ACT 22 19:32 3:41 Y 49
18. Jason Duda   ACT 18 U20 19:40 3:42 Y 35
19. Robert Ey   ACT 44 M40 19:43 3:43 Y 34
20. Bruce Norton   NSW 27 19:47 3:43 Y 33
21. Kieran King   ACT 17 U18 19:54 3:45 Y 32
22. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 28 19:55 3:45 Y 31
23. Robert Torley   ACT 15 U16 20:07 3:47 Y 30
24. Ross Gregg   ACT 43 M40 20:09 3:48 Y 29
25. Norak Theam   ACT 30 20:15 3:49 Y 28
26. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 37 20:22 3:50 Y 27
27. Chris Sainsbury   ACT 27 20:26 3:51 Y 26
28. Peter Scott   ACT 38 20:34 3:52 Y 25
29. Craig Wisdom   ACT 44 M40 20:36 3:53 Y 24
30. David Harrowfield   ACT 31 20:43 3:54 Y 23
31. Ian Boyd   ACT 51 M50 20:50 3:55 Y 22
32. Jason McCrae   ACT 31 21:03 3:58 Y 21
33. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 20 21:06 3:58 Y 48
34. Paul Hagon   ACT 32 21:09 3:59 Y 20
35. Peter Cullen   ACT 40 M40 21:11 3:59 Y 19
36. Michael Monagle   ACT 23 21:18 4:01 Y 18
37. Greg Regester   ACT 41 M40 21:22 4:01 Y 17
38. Doug Limbrick   ACT 60 M60 21:24 4:02 Y 16
39. Bob Harlow   ACT 56 M55 21:34 4:04 Y 15
40. Charlie Modrak   ACT 54 M50 21:44 4:06 Y 14
41. Allison Jones F ACT 27 21:50 4:07 Y 47
42. Ken Black   ACT 49 M45 21:52 4:07 Y 13
43. Graham Burke   ACT 57 M55 22:04 4:09 Y 12
44. Lex Lambeck   ACT 29 22:07 4:10 Y 11
45. Jeff Collins   NSW 51 M50 22:08 4:10 Y 10
46. David Webster   ACT 52 M50 22:11 4:11 Y 9
47. Paul Torley   ACT 37 22:11 4:11 Y 8
48. Emma Murray F ACT 25 22:12 4:11 Y 46
49. Kelly Armstrong F NSW 28 22:15 4:11 Y 45
50. Colin Bridge   QLD 58 M55 22:18 4:12 Y 7
51. Jeff Short   England 40 M40 22:21 4:13 Y 6
52. Robert Peters   ACT 32 22:23 4:13 Y 5
53. Heath Pearce   ACT 30 22:27 4:14 Y 4
54. Alan Towill   ACT 54 M50 22:29 4:14 Y 3
55. Jim White   ACT 54 M50 22:30 4:14 Y 2
56. Pam Muston F NSW 43 W40 22:32 4:15 Y 44
57. Brian Wenn   ACT 55 M55 22:33 4:15 Y 1
58. Hugh Ford   ACT 44 M40 22:39 4:16 Y
59. David Whyte   NSW 53 M50 22:44 4:17 Y
60. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 45 M45 22:51 4:18 Y
61. Karen Burton F ACT 38 W35 23:01 4:20 Y 43
62. Murray Scown   ACT 18 U20 23:09 4:22 Y
63. Richard Pywell   ACT 16 U18 23:15 4:23 Y
64. Danielle Winslow F ACT 24 23:19 4:23 Y 42
65. Michael Derlacki   ACT 30 23:19 4:23 Y
66. Sophie Barker F ACT 17 U18 23:29 4:25 Y 41
67. Melissa McClusky F ACT 33 23:29 4:25 Y 40
68. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 42 M40 23:34 4:26 Y
69. David Holmes   ACT 45 M45 23:47 4:29 Y
70. Alan Green   ACT 55 M55 23:55 4:30 Y
71. Greg Hosking   ACT 10 U12 24:09 4:33 Y
72. Sandra Oliver F ACT 25 24:14 4:34 Y 39
73. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 47 M45 24:26 4:36 Y
74. David Booth   NSW 56 M55 24:29 4:37 Y
75. Carol Harding F ACT 44 W40 24:38 4:38 Y 38
76. Don Roach   ACT 46 M45 24:51 4:41 Y
77. Maurie Daly   ACT 54 M50 24:52 4:41 Y
78. Michelle Lomas-Travers F NSW 38 W35 24:54 4:41 Y 37
79. Stuart Anderson   ACT 29 24:55 4:42 Y
80. Dave Hobson   ACT 55 M55 24:59 4:42 Y
81. Kayler Torley F ACT 13 U14 25:02 4:43 Y 36
82. Felicity Brown F NSW 20 25:03 4:43 Y 35
83. Michael Carberry   ACT 51 M50 25:06 4:44 Y
84. Mick Charlton   ACT 52 M50 25:18 4:46 Y
85. Helga Pesenhofer F ACT 40 W40 25:21 4:46 Y 34
86. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 51 W50 25:21 4:46 Y 33
87. Josephine Lamech F ACT 34 25:25 4:47 Y 32
88. Fiona Longden F ACT 39 W35 25:29 4:48 Y 31
89. Ian Leves   ACT 51 M50 25:36 4:49 Y
90. Mace Neve F ACT 20 25:43 4:51 Y 30
91. Heather Harding F ACT 15 U16 25:48 4:52 Y 29
92. Will Foster   ACT 59 M55 25:49 4:52 Y
93. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 58 M55 26:20 4:58 Y
94. Mark Spill   ACT 52 M50 26:30 5:00 Y
95. Lloyd Donnelly   ACT 51 M50 26:54 5:04 Y
96. Alice Moore F ACT 15 U16 26:55 5:04 Y 28
97. Cathy Montalto F ACT 51 W50 27:02 5:06 Y 27
98. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 32 27:06 5:06 Y 26
99. Chey Scovell   ACT 27 27:09 5:07 Y
100. Jim McLean   ACT 45 M45 27:10 5:07 Y
101. Emma-Kate McGuirk F ACT 33 27:50 5:15 Y 25
102. Alison Moroney F ACT 23 27:55 5:16 Y 24
103. Caroline Campbell F ACT 61 W60 27:59 5:16 Y 23
104. Heather McDonald F ACT 15 U16 28:03 5:17 Y 22
105. Kevin Chapman   ACT 60 M60 28:11 5:19 Y
106. Grant McDonald   ACT 46 M45 28:13 5:19 Y
107. Roy Jones   ACT 61 M60 28:45 5:25 Y
108. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 40 W40 28:46 5:25 Y 21
109. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 56 W55 28:59 5:28 Y 20
110. Tim Wright   ACT 52 M50 29:48 5:37 Y
111. Leanne Dunn F ACT 40 W40 30:05 5:40 Y 19
112. Nick Blackaby   ACT 49 M45 30:52 5:49 Y
113. Geoff Barker   ACT 59 M55 30:53 5:49 Y
114. Robyn Booth F NSW 52 W50 31:23 5:55 Y 18
115. Ted Harrison   ACT 55 M55 31:25 5:55 Y
116. Julie Centofanti F ACT 22 31:57 6:01 Y 17
117. Doug Fry   ACT 65 M65 31:57 6:01 Y
118. Ineka Booth F NSW 14 U16 32:23 6:06 Y 16
119. Wal Pywell   ACT 60 M60 32:46 6:10 Y
120. Alan Norden   ACT 59 M55 33:12 6:15 Y
121. Gai Webster F ACT 49 W45 35:51 6:45 Y 15
122. Gabrielle Wright F ACT 56 W55 36:30 6:53 Y 14
123. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 53 W50 44:23 8:22 Y 13
124. Val Bland F ACT 55 W55 47:45 9:00 Y 12
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019