Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (7.1k)
Tuesday, 24th February 2004
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Paul Imhoff   ACT 29 22:47 3:12 Y 50
2. Anthony Haber   ACT 25 23:07 3:15 Y 49
3. David Osmond   ACT 29 23:26 3:18 Y 48
4. Nick Walshe   ACT 25 23:38 3:19 Y 47
5. Eric Morris   ACT 34 24:00 3:22 Y 46
6. Julian Dent   NSW 18 U20 24:15 3:24 Y 45
7. Anthony Scott   ACT 41 M40 24:25 3:26 Y 44
8. Peter James   ACT 42 M40 24:49 3:29 Y 43
9. Gareth Candy   ACT 24 25:01 3:31 Y 42
10. Paul McDonald   ACT 28 25:08 3:32 Y 41
11. Steve Bradford   ACT 49 M45 25:17 3:33 Y 40
12. Ben Wisbey   ACT 26 25:35 3:36 Y 39
13. Kiaran Kirk   ACT 42 M40 25:43 3:37 Y 38
14. Andy Hogg   ACT 30 25:46 3:37 Y 37
15. Michael Leahey   ACT 50 M50 25:48 3:38 Y 36
16. Chris Helliwell   ACT 34 26:09 3:40 Y 35
17. Bruce Graham   ACT 42 M40 26:21 3:42 Y 34
18. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 33 26:30 3:43 Y 33
19. Leanne Laajoki F ACT 30 26:35 3:44 Y 50
20. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 52 M50 26:36 3:44 Y 32
21. Robert Ey   ACT 44 M40 26:46 3:46 Y 31
22. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 28 27:13 3:50 Y 30
23. Dave Oliver   ACT 22 27:16 3:50 Y 29
24. Sarah Fien F NSW 36 W35 27:32 3:52 Y 49
25. Scott Imhoff   ACT 25 27:36 3:53 Y 28
26. Paul Hagon   ACT 32 27:54 3:55 Y 27
27. Norak Theam   ACT 30 27:55 3:55 Y 26
28. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 38 28:00 3:56 Y 25
29. Darren McClellan   NSW 31 28:01 3:56 Y 24
30. David Harrowfield   ACT 31 28:03 3:57 Y 23
31. Peter Cullen   ACT 40 M40 28:05 3:57 Y 22
32. Bob Harlow   ACT 56 M55 28:09 3:57 Y 21
33. Peter Thomson   ACT 43 M40 28:12 3:58 Y 20
34. David Webster   ACT 52 M50 28:16 3:58 Y 19
35. Joy Terry F NSW 35 W35 28:20 3:59 Y 48
36. Jason Duda   ACT 18 U20 28:22 3:59 Y 18
37. Jason McCrae   ACT 31 28:23 3:59 Y 17
38. Greg Regester   ACT 41 M40 28:32 4:01 Y 16
39. Damian Rutledge   ACT 37 28:35 4:01 Y 15
40. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 57 M55 28:43 4:02 Y 14
41. Colin Bridge   QLD 59 M55 29:04 4:05 Y 13
42. Bruce Campbell   ACT 35 29:09 4:06 Y 12
43. Michael Derlacki   ACT 30 29:12 4:06 Y 11
44. Allison Jones F ACT 27 29:21 4:08 Y 47
45. Peter Kanowski   ACT 44 M40 29:35 4:10 Y 10
46. Charlie Modrak   ACT 54 M50 29:45 4:11 Y 9
47. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 47 W45 29:50 4:12 Y 46
48. Christine Pauling F ACT 43 W40 29:52 4:12 Y 45
49. Pam Muston F NSW 43 W40 29:55 4:12 Y 44
50. Graham Burke   ACT 57 M55 29:58 4:13 Y 8
51. Jeff Short   England 40 M40 30:06 4:14 Y 7
52. Jim White   ACT 54 M50 30:13 4:15 Y 6
53. Brian Wenn   ACT 55 M55 30:20 4:16 Y 5
54. Susie Kluth F ACT 31 30:33 4:18 Y 43
55. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 45 M45 30:38 4:18 Y 4
56. Danielle Winslow F ACT 24 30:39 4:19 Y 42
57. Melissa McClusky F ACT 33 30:51 4:20 Y 41
58. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 42 W40 30:56 4:21 Y 40
59. David Holmes   ACT 45 M45 31:01 4:22 Y 3
60. Robert Peters   ACT 32 31:20 4:24 Y 2
61. Ken Eynon   ACT 58 M55 31:33 4:26 Y 1
62. Richard Pywell   ACT 16 U18 31:34 4:26 Y
63. Sandra Oliver F ACT 25 32:12 4:32 Y 39
64. Russell Wenholz   ACT 62 M60 32:23 4:33 Y
65. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 47 M45 32:33 4:35 Y
66. David Booth   NSW 56 M55 32:33 4:35 Y
67. Alan Green   ACT 55 M55 32:38 4:35 Y
68. Andrew Gardner   ACT 39 32:48 4:37 Y
69. Michael Carberry   ACT 51 M50 32:57 4:38 Y
70. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 42 M40 33:07 4:39 Y
71. Cathy Montalto F ACT 51 W50 33:13 4:40 Y 38
72. Ian Leves   ACT 51 M50 33:15 4:40 Y
73. Don Roach   ACT 46 M45 33:28 4:42 Y
74. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 51 W50 33:45 4:45 Y 37
75. Nicki Taws F ACT 38 W35 33:53 4:46 Y 36
76. Robert (Senior) Ewin   ACT 54 M50 33:58 4:47 Y
77. Sebastien Dunne   ACT 18 U20 34:08 4:48 Y
78. Sue Wood F ACT 40 W40 34:10 4:48 Y 35
79. Felicity Brown F NSW 20 34:20 4:50 Y 34
80. Julie Brown F ACT 28 34:34 4:52 Y 33
81. Dave Hobson   ACT 55 M55 34:40 4:52 Y
82. Josephine Lamech F ACT 34 34:42 4:53 Y 32
83. Jim McLean   ACT 45 M45 34:43 4:53 Y
84. Judi Edwards F ACT 56 W55 34:54 4:54 Y 31
85. Mark Spill   ACT 52 M50 35:02 4:56 Y
86. Michael P Brown   ACT 44 M40 35:04 4:56 Y
87. Natalie Smith F ACT 29 35:05 4:56 Y 30
88. Mick Charlton   ACT 52 M50 35:26 4:59 Y
89. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 32 36:34 5:09 Y 29
90. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 49 M45 36:36 5:09 Y
91. Orla Murray F ACT 24 36:37 5:09 Y 28
92. Ian Boyd   ACT 51 M50 36:43 5:10 Y
93. Ineka Booth F NSW 14 U16 36:47 5:10 Y 27
94. Jon Donovan   ACT 41 M40 36:58 5:12 Y
95. Emma-Kate McGuirk F ACT 33 37:01 5:12 Y 26
96. Gabrielle Brown F ACT 40 W40 37:19 5:15 Y 25
97. Prue Bradford F ACT 44 W40 37:23 5:15 Y 24
98. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 57 W55 37:28 5:16 Y 23
99. Kevin Chapman   ACT 60 M60 37:46 5:19 Y
100. Pam Faulks F ACT 43 W40 37:51 5:19 Y 22
101. Anthony Brown   ACT 9 U10 38:07 5:22 Y
102. Alison Moroney F ACT 23 38:12 5:22 Y 21
103. Ian Fletcher   ACT 39 38:25 5:24 Y
104. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 40 W40 38:42 5:27 Y 20
105. Grant McDonald   ACT 46 M45 38:43 5:27 Y
106. Heather McDonald F ACT 15 U16 38:44 5:27 Y 19
107. Craig Wisdom   ACT 44 M40 39:23 5:32 Y
108. Tim Wright   ACT 52 M50 39:44 5:35 Y
109. Wal Pywell   ACT 60 M60 39:57 5:37 Y
110. Roy Jones   ACT 61 M60 40:15 5:40 Y
111. Julie Centofanti F ACT 22 40:47 5:44 Y 18
112. Doug Fry   ACT 65 M65 41:29 5:50 Y
113. Nick Blackaby   ACT 49 M45 41:30 5:50 Y
114. Roxarne Paton F ACT 32 43:51 6:10 Y 17
115. John Bienkiewicz   ACT 23 43:52 6:10 Y
116. Gabrielle Wright F ACT 56 W55 45:08 6:21 Y 16
117. Cilla Dalton F ACT 54 W50 45:51 6:27 Y 15
118. Terri Jones F ACT 66 W65 46:13 6:30 Y 14
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019