Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (5k)
Tuesday, 2nd March 2004
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Erwin McRae   ACT 27 15:19 3:03 Y 50
2. Paul Imhoff   ACT 29 15:43 3:08 Y 49
3. Anthony Haber   ACT 25 16:02 3:12 Y 48
4. David Osmond   ACT 29 16:12 3:14 Y 47
5. Nick Walshe   ACT 25 16:19 3:15 Y 46
6. Julian Dent   NSW 18 U20 16:59 3:23 Y 45
7. Ben Dawson   ACT 16 U18 17:08 3:25 Y 44
8. Peter James   ACT 42 M40 17:24 3:28 Y 43
9. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 33 17:26 3:29 Y 42
10. Jason Chalker   ACT 29 17:31 3:30 Y 41
11. Paul McDonald   ACT 28 17:40 3:32 Y 40
12. Steve Bradford   ACT 49 M45 17:50 3:34 Y 39
13. Andy Hogg   ACT 30 18:05 3:37 Y 38
14. Ben Wisbey   ACT 26 18:07 3:37 Y 37
15. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 52 M50 18:13 3:38 Y 36
16. Joy Terry F NSW 35 W35 18:14 3:38 Y 50
17. Gareth Candy   ACT 25 18:22 3:40 Y 35
18. Bruce Norton   NSW 27 18:37 3:43 Y 34
19. Andy Horsburgh   ACT 46 M45 18:50 3:46 Y 33
20. Sarah Fien F NSW 36 W35 18:53 3:46 Y 49
21. Robert Ey   ACT 44 M40 18:57 3:47 Y 32
22. Norak Theam   ACT 30 18:58 3:47 Y 31
23. Darren McClellan   NSW 31 19:09 3:49 Y 30
24. Jason Duda   ACT 19 U20 19:12 3:50 Y 29
25. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 28 19:13 3:50 Y 28
26. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 37 19:19 3:51 Y 27
27. Kelly Roberts F ACT 22 19:21 3:52 Y 48
28. Ross Gregg   ACT 43 M40 19:33 3:54 Y 26
29. David Harrowfield   ACT 31 19:45 3:57 Y 25
30. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 38 19:48 3:57 Y 24
31. Paul Hagon   ACT 32 19:50 3:58 Y 23
32. Damian Rutledge   ACT 37 19:56 3:59 Y 22
33. Greg Regester   ACT 41 M40 19:59 3:59 Y 21
34. Michael Derlacki   ACT 31 20:04 4:00 Y 20
35. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 57 M55 20:19 4:03 Y 19
36. Colin Bridge   QLD 59 M55 20:22 4:04 Y 18
37. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 20 20:23 4:04 Y 47
38. Graham Burke   ACT 57 M55 20:26 4:05 Y 17
39. Ken Black   ACT 49 M45 20:31 4:06 Y 16
40. Peter Kanowski   ACT 44 M40 20:33 4:06 Y 15
41. David Webster   ACT 52 M50 20:36 4:07 Y 14
42. Patrick Kluth   ACT 35 20:40 4:08 Y 13
43. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 45 W45 20:44 4:08 Y 46
44. Alan Towill   ACT 54 M50 20:48 4:09 Y 12
45. Christine Pauling F ACT 43 W40 20:53 4:10 Y 45
46. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 50 M50 20:54 4:10 Y 11
47. Pam Muston F NSW 43 W40 20:56 4:11 Y 44
48. Doug Limbrick   ACT 60 M60 20:57 4:11 Y 10
49. Charlie Modrak   ACT 54 M50 21:02 4:12 Y 9
50. Richard Pywell   ACT 16 U18 21:07 4:13 Y 8
51. Jim White   ACT 54 M50 21:12 4:14 Y 7
52. Jeff Collins   NSW 51 M50 21:13 4:14 Y 6
53. Craig Wisdom   ACT 44 M40 21:14 4:14 Y 5
54. Chris Carson   ACT 42 M40 21:14 4:14 Y 4
55. Ian Boyd   ACT 51 M50 21:15 4:15 Y 3
56. Susie Kluth F ACT 31 21:22 4:16 Y 43
57. Brian Wenn   ACT 55 M55 21:25 4:17 Y 2
58. Bob Harlow   ACT 56 M55 21:36 4:19 Y 1
59. Melissa McClusky F ACT 33 21:48 4:21 Y 42
60. Russell Wenholz   ACT 62 M60 22:20 4:28 Y
61. Sandra Oliver F ACT 25 22:37 4:31 Y 41
62. Andrew Gardner   ACT 39 22:42 4:32 Y
63. Alan Green   ACT 55 M55 22:43 4:32 Y
64. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 42 M40 22:48 4:33 Y
65. David Booth   NSW 56 M55 22:51 4:34 Y
66. Michelle Lomas-Travers F NSW 38 W35 23:04 4:36 Y 40
67. Fiona Longden F ACT 40 W40 23:08 4:37 Y 39
68. Felicity Brown F NSW 20 23:12 4:38 Y 38
69. Mace Neve F ACT 20 23:14 4:38 Y 37
70. Ian Leves   ACT 51 M50 23:16 4:39 Y
71. Julie Brown F ACT 28 23:18 4:39 Y 36
72. Carol Harding F ACT 44 W40 23:19 4:39 Y 35
73. Michael Carberry   ACT 51 M50 23:21 4:40 Y
74. Judi Edwards F ACT 56 W55 23:34 4:42 Y 34
75. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 51 W50 23:41 4:44 Y 33
76. Don Roach   ACT 46 M45 23:51 4:46 Y
77. Robert (Senior) Ewin   ACT 54 M50 23:52 4:46 Y
78. Greg Hosking   ACT 10 U12 23:57 4:47 Y
79. Natalie Smith F ACT 29 24:01 4:48 Y 32
80. Jim McLean   ACT 45 M45 24:03 4:48 Y
81. Mick Charlton   ACT 52 M50 24:17 4:51 Y
82. Josephine Lamech F ACT 34 24:19 4:51 Y 31
83. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 58 M55 24:29 4:53 Y
84. Dave Hobson   ACT 55 M55 24:31 4:54 Y
85. Sue Wood F ACT 40 W40 24:35 4:55 Y 30
86. Heather Harding F ACT 15 U16 24:54 4:58 Y 29
87. Michael P Brown   ACT 44 M40 25:10 5:02 Y
88. Emma-Kate McGuirk F ACT 33 25:20 5:04 Y 28
89. Grant McDonald   ACT 46 M45 25:47 5:09 Y
90. Eloise Kelley F ACT 21 25:51 5:10 Y 27
91. John Bienkiewicz   ACT 23 26:03 5:12 Y
92. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 49 M45 26:11 5:14 Y
93. Ineka Booth F NSW 14 U16 26:14 5:14 Y 26
94. Gabrielle Brown F ACT 40 W40 26:23 5:16 Y 25
95. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 57 W55 26:30 5:18 Y 24
96. Graeme Small   ACT 62 M60 26:39 5:19 Y
97. Heather McDonald F ACT 15 U16 26:41 5:20 Y 23
98. Prue Bradford F ACT 44 W40 26:44 5:20 Y 22
99. Anthony Brown   ACT 9 U10 26:56 5:23 Y
100. Wal Pywell   ACT 60 M60 26:58 5:23 Y
101. Kevin Chapman   ACT 60 M60 27:01 5:24 Y
102. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 51 W50 27:04 5:24 Y 21
103. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 40 W40 27:25 5:29 Y 20
104. Ted Harrison   ACT 55 M55 27:55 5:35 Y
105. Doug Fry   ACT 65 M65 27:57 5:35 Y
106. Julie Centofanti F ACT 22 28:24 5:40 Y 19
107. Jenny McDonell F ACT 38 W35 28:36 5:43 Y 18
108. Phil Toomey   ACT 57 M55 28:49 5:45 Y
109. Nick Blackaby   ACT 49 M45 28:53 5:46 Y
110. Elaine B Slater F ACT 41 W40 30:10 6:02 Y 17
111. Ann Dawson F ACT 45 W45 30:18 6:03 Y 16
112. Roxarne Paton F ACT 32 30:37 6:07 Y 15
113. Alan Norden   ACT 59 M55 31:07 6:13 Y
114. Gai Webster F ACT 49 W45 32:45 6:33 Y 14
115. Terri Jones F ACT 66 W65 33:37 6:43 Y 13
116. Donna Hart F 34 34:32 6:54 Y 12
117. Olga Hart F 34:32 6:54 Y 11
118. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 53 W50 37:10 7:26 Y 10
119. Val Bland F ACT 55 W55 43:21 8:40 Y 9
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019