Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (5k)
Tuesday, 9th March 2004
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Erwin McRae   ACT 27 15:10 3:02 Y 50
2. Paul Imhoff   ACT 29 15:37 3:07 Y 49
3. Anthony Haber   ACT 26 16:57 3:23 Y 48
4. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 33 17:03 3:24 Y 47
5. David Osmond   ACT 29 17:12 3:26 Y 46
6. Julian Dent   NSW 18 U20 17:22 3:28 Y 45
7. Paul McDonald   ACT 28 17:28 3:29 Y 44
8. Joy Terry F NSW 35 W35 17:30 3:30 Y 50
9. Peter James   ACT 43 M40 17:43 3:32 Y 43
10. Andy Hogg   ACT 30 17:50 3:34 Y 42
11. Steve Bradford   ACT 49 M45 17:53 3:34 Y 41
12. Anthony Scott   ACT 41 M40 18:00 3:36 Y 40
13. Stuart Doyle   ACT 37 18:06 3:37 Y 39
14. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 28 18:25 3:41 Y 38
15. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 52 M50 18:31 3:42 Y 37
16. Michael Leahey   ACT 50 M50 18:38 3:43 Y 36
17. Norak Theam   ACT 30 18:42 3:44 Y 35
18. Robert Torley   ACT 15 U16 18:47 3:45 Y 34
19. Robert Ey   ACT 44 M40 18:49 3:45 Y 33
20. Dave Oliver   ACT 22 18:52 3:46 Y 32
21. Darren McClellan   NSW 31 18:57 3:47 Y 31
22. Ross Gregg   ACT 43 M40 19:21 3:52 Y 30
23. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 38 19:39 3:55 Y 29
24. Scott Imhoff   ACT 25 19:50 3:58 Y 28
25. Greg Regester   ACT 41 M40 19:52 3:58 Y 27
26. Craig Wisdom   ACT 44 M40 20:01 4:00 Y 26
27. David Harrowfield   ACT 31 20:03 4:00 Y 25
28. Peter Cullen   ACT 40 M40 20:04 4:00 Y 24
29. David Webster   ACT 52 M50 20:05 4:01 Y 23
30. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 21 20:10 4:02 Y 49
31. Hannah Flannery F ACT 15 U16 20:15 4:03 Y 48
32. Peter Kanowski   ACT 44 M40 20:26 4:05 Y 22
33. Doug Limbrick   ACT 60 M60 20:34 4:06 Y 21
34. Ken Black   ACT 49 M45 20:39 4:07 Y 20
35. Colin Bridge   QLD 59 M55 20:40 4:08 Y 19
36. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 50 M50 20:41 4:08 Y 18
37. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 47 W45 20:43 4:08 Y 47
38. Pam Muston F NSW 44 W40 20:56 4:11 Y 46
39. Robert Peters   ACT 32 20:58 4:11 Y 17
40. Jeff Collins   NSW 51 M50 21:06 4:13 Y 16
41. Jim White   ACT 54 M50 21:14 4:14 Y 15
42. Paul Torley   ACT 37 21:19 4:15 Y 14
43. Brian Wenn   ACT 55 M55 21:31 4:18 Y 13
44. Charlie Modrak   ACT 54 M50 21:36 4:19 Y 12
45. Nigel Coldrick   ACT 45 M45 21:45 4:21 Y 11
46. Melissa McClusky F ACT 33 21:52 4:22 Y 45
47. Susie Kluth F ACT 31 22:14 4:26 Y 44
48. David Holmes   ACT 45 M45 22:15 4:27 Y 10
49. Michelle Lomas-Travers F NSW 38 W35 22:19 4:27 Y 43
50. Russell Wenholz   ACT 62 M60 22:24 4:28 Y 9
51. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 42 M40 22:39 4:31 Y 8
52. Andrew Gardner   ACT 39 22:46 4:33 Y 7
53. Michael Carberry   ACT 51 M50 22:50 4:34 Y 6
54. Carol Harding F ACT 44 W40 22:54 4:34 Y 42
55. Leanne Wilkinson F ACT 29 22:58 4:35 Y 41
56. Mace Neve F ACT 20 23:05 4:37 Y 40
57. David Booth   NSW 56 M55 23:12 4:38 Y 5
58. Don Roach   ACT 46 M45 23:15 4:39 Y 4
59. Fiona Longden F ACT 40 W40 23:17 4:39 Y 39
60. Sebastien Dunne   ACT 18 U20 23:21 4:40 Y 3
61. Kayler Torley F ACT 14 U16 23:22 4:40 Y 38
62. Greg Hosking   ACT 10 U12 23:22 4:40 Y 2
63. Cathy Montalto F ACT 51 W50 23:27 4:41 Y 37
64. Felicity Brown F NSW 20 23:31 4:42 Y 36
65. Jim McLean   ACT 45 M45 23:33 4:42 Y 1
66. Ian Leves   ACT 51 M50 23:37 4:43 Y
67. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 47 M45 23:41 4:44 Y
68. Judi Edwards F ACT 56 W55 23:44 4:44 Y 35
69. Mick Charlton   ACT 52 M50 24:08 4:49 Y
70. Richard Pywell   ACT 16 U18 24:10 4:50 Y
71. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 51 W50 24:11 4:50 Y 34
72. Linda Lenton F ACT 54 W50 24:19 4:51 Y 33
73. Natalie Smith F ACT 29 24:20 4:52 Y 32
74. Dave Hobson   ACT 55 M55 24:32 4:54 Y
75. Lloyd Donnelly   ACT 51 M50 24:44 4:56 Y
76. Heather Harding F ACT 15 U16 24:45 4:57 Y 31
77. Antoinette Mattes F ACT 28 24:47 4:57 Y 30
78. Jane Livingstone F ACT 36 W35 24:47 4:57 Y 29
79. Josephine Lamech F ACT 34 24:48 4:57 Y 28
80. Emma-Kate McGuirk F ACT 33 24:56 4:59 Y 27
81. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 58 M55 25:00 5:00 Y
82. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 49 M45 25:11 5:02 Y
83. Ineka Booth F NSW 14 U16 25:12 5:02 Y 26
84. Alice Moore F ACT 15 U16 25:12 5:02 Y 25
85. Jon Donovan   ACT 41 M40 25:29 5:05 Y
86. Grant McDonald   ACT 46 M45 25:32 5:06 Y
87. Eloise Kelley F ACT 21 25:33 5:06 Y 24
88. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 32 25:36 5:07 Y 23
89. Robert Solomon   ACT 40 M40 25:40 5:08 Y
90. John Bienkiewicz   ACT 23 25:44 5:08 Y
91. Kevin Chapman   ACT 60 M60 26:08 5:13 Y
92. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 40 W40 26:18 5:15 Y 22
93. Karen Daniels F ACT 43 W40 26:37 5:19 Y 21
94. Megan Haylock F ACT 39 W35 26:38 5:19 Y 20
95. Graeme Small   ACT 62 M60 26:53 5:22 Y
96. Roy Jones   ACT 61 M60 26:58 5:23 Y
97. Prue Bradford F ACT 44 W40 27:07 5:25 Y 19
98. Ian Fletcher   ACT 39 27:12 5:26 Y
99. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 51 W50 27:56 5:35 Y 18
100. Ted Harrison   ACT 55 M55 28:00 5:36 Y
101. Nick Blackaby   ACT 49 M45 28:30 5:42 Y
102. Wal Pywell   ACT 60 M60 29:00 5:48 Y
103. Roxarne Paton F ACT 32 29:17 5:51 Y 17
104. Alan Norden   ACT 59 M55 29:24 5:52 Y
105. Evelyn Sommer F ACT 53 W50 30:02 6:00 Y 16
106. Sophie Bagnall F ACT 15 U16 30:05 6:01 Y 15
107. Julie Centofanti F ACT 22 30:11 6:02 Y 14
108. Jason McCrae   ACT 31 30:18 6:03 Y
109. John Bazorak   30:18 6:03 Y
110. Rad Leovic   ACT 76 M75 30:56 6:11 Y
111. Doug Fry   ACT 65 M65 30:56 6:11 Y
112. Cilla Dalton F ACT 54 W50 30:58 6:11 Y 13
113. Belinda Allison F ACT 30 32:37 6:31 Y 12
114. Nicki Taws F ACT 38 W35 32:38 6:31 Y 11
115. Gai Webster F ACT 49 W45 32:59 6:35 Y 10
116. Ian Boyd   ACT 51 M50 36:02 7:12 Y
117. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 53 W50 37:24 7:28 Y 9
118. Val Bland F ACT 55 W55 42:22 8:28 Y 8
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019