Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Summer Series

Summer Series (4.7k)
Tuesday, 23rd March 2004
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Paul Imhoff   ACT 29 14:53 3:10 Y 50
2. Mark Shepherd   ACT 19 U20 15:12 3:14 Y 49
3. Anthony Haber   ACT 26 15:22 3:16 Y 48
4. Jason Chalker   ACT 29 15:24 3:16 Y 47
5. John Winsbury   NSW 28 15:42 3:20 Y 46
6. Michael Hosking   ACT 18 U20 15:46 3:21 Y 45
7. David Osmond   ACT 29 16:01 3:24 Y 44
8. Stuart Doyle   ACT 37 16:11 3:26 Y 43
9. Nick Walshe   ACT 25 16:13 3:27 Y 42
10. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 33 16:18 3:28 Y 41
11. Peter James   ACT 43 M40 16:33 3:31 Y 40
12. Julian Dent   NSW 18 U20 16:38 3:32 Y 39
13. Gareth Candy   ACT 25 16:42 3:33 Y 38
14. Joy Terry F NSW 35 W35 16:57 3:36 Y 50
15. Steve Bradford   ACT 49 M45 16:59 3:36 Y 37
16. Anthony Scott   ACT 41 M40 17:02 3:37 Y 36
17. Marc Guilfoyle   ACT 38 17:32 3:43 Y 35
18. Bruce Graham   ACT 42 M40 17:34 3:44 Y 34
19. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 28 17:39 3:45 Y 33
20. Norak Theam   ACT 30 17:43 3:46 Y 32
21. Bruce Norton   NSW 28 17:46 3:46 Y 31
22. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 52 M50 17:52 3:48 Y 30
23. Robert Torley   ACT 15 U16 17:53 3:48 Y 29
24. Noni Couper F ACT 21 17:56 3:48 Y 49
25. Kelly Roberts F ACT 23 18:08 3:51 Y 48
26. Robert Ey   ACT 44 M40 18:12 3:52 Y 28
27. Craig Wisdom   ACT 44 M40 18:21 3:54 Y 27
28. Scott Imhoff   ACT 25 18:23 3:54 Y 26
29. Darren McClellan   NSW 31 18:26 3:55 Y 25
30. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 38 18:30 3:56 Y 24
31. David Harrowfield   ACT 31 18:31 3:56 Y 23
32. Philip Turini   NSW 15 U16 18:31 3:56 Y 22
33. Ross Gregg   ACT 43 M40 18:33 3:56 Y 21
34. Paco Iglesias   ACT 33 18:35 3:57 Y 20
35. Greg Regester   ACT 41 M40 18:40 3:58 Y 19
36. Damian Rutledge   ACT 37 18:41 3:58 Y 18
37. Chris Sainsbury   ACT 27 18:49 4:00 Y 17
38. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 57 M55 18:51 4:00 Y 16
39. Bob Harlow   ACT 56 M55 19:04 4:03 Y 15
40. David Webster   ACT 52 M50 19:09 4:04 Y 14
41. Robert Peters   ACT 32 19:13 4:05 Y 13
42. Murray Scown   ACT 18 U20 19:14 4:05 Y 12
43. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 45 W45 19:15 4:05 Y 47
44. Alan Towill   ACT 54 M50 19:19 4:06 Y 11
45. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 21 19:21 4:07 Y 46
46. Colin Bridge   QLD 59 M55 19:23 4:07 Y 10
47. Peter Cullen   ACT 40 M40 19:26 4:08 Y 9
48. Graham Burke   ACT 57 M55 19:26 4:08 Y 8
49. Geoff Moore   ACT 55 M55 19:32 4:09 Y 7
50. Sophie Barker F ACT 17 U18 19:36 4:10 Y 45
51. Paul Torley   ACT 37 19:36 4:10 Y 6
52. Kate Calder F ACT 23 19:47 4:12 Y 44
53. Matthew Gallagher   ACT 15 U16 19:52 4:13 Y 5
54. Doug Limbrick   ACT 60 M60 19:53 4:13 Y 4
55. Jim White   ACT 55 M55 19:58 4:14 Y 3
56. Michael Derlacki   ACT 31 20:03 4:15 Y 2
57. Peter Hosking   ACT 12 U14 20:04 4:16 Y 1
58. Allison Jones F ACT 27 20:08 4:17 Y 43
59. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 47 W45 20:09 4:17 Y 42
60. Shelley Foster F ACT 41 W40 20:10 4:17 Y 41
61. Jeff Short   England 41 M40 20:16 4:18 Y
62. Jeff Collins   NSW 51 M50 20:19 4:19 Y
63. Melissa McClusky F ACT 33 20:20 4:19 Y 40
64. Pam Muston F NSW 44 W40 20:35 4:22 Y 39
65. Hugh Ford   ACT 44 M40 20:39 4:23 Y
66. Sean Hunt   ACT 27 20:41 4:24 Y
67. Charlie Modrak   ACT 54 M50 20:45 4:24 Y
68. Damien Green   ACT 38 20:54 4:26 Y
69. Anthony Walker   ACT 27 20:56 4:27 Y
70. Danielle Winslow F ACT 24 20:57 4:27 Y 38
71. David Whyte   NSW 53 M50 21:00 4:28 Y
72. Emma Murray F ACT 26 21:02 4:28 Y 37
73. Susannah Churchill F ACT 26 21:03 4:28 Y 36
74. Orla Murray F ACT 24 21:06 4:29 Y 35
75. Luke Ardern   ACT 22 21:06 4:29 Y
76. Garry Hosking   ACT 55 M55 21:08 4:29 Y
77. Greg Hosking   ACT 10 U12 21:09 4:30 Y
78. Nathan Carroll   NSW 49 M45 21:16 4:31 Y
79. Don Roach   ACT 46 M45 21:24 4:33 Y
80. Michael Carberry   ACT 51 M50 21:32 4:34 Y
81. Alan Green   ACT 55 M55 21:34 4:35 Y
82. Carol Harding F ACT 44 W40 21:48 4:38 Y 34
83. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 47 M45 21:52 4:39 Y
84. Michelle Lomas-Travers F NSW 38 W35 21:57 4:40 Y 33
85. Cathy Montalto F ACT 51 W50 22:08 4:42 Y 32
86. David Alden   ACT 40 M40 22:21 4:45 Y
87. Lauren Haber F ACT 25 22:22 4:45 Y 31
88. Julie Brown F ACT 28 22:23 4:45 Y 30
89. Justine Shepherd F ACT 17 U18 22:27 4:46 Y 29
90. Fiona Longden F ACT 40 W40 22:35 4:48 Y 28
91. Will Foster   ACT 59 M55 22:43 4:50 Y
92. Mace Neve F ACT 20 22:47 4:50 Y 27
93. Sue Wood F ACT 40 W40 22:49 4:51 Y 26
94. Judi Edwards F ACT 56 W55 22:54 4:52 Y 25
95. Robert (Senior) Ewin   ACT 54 M50 22:55 4:52 Y
96. Maurie Daly   ACT 54 M50 23:02 4:54 Y
97. Heather Harding F ACT 15 U16 23:03 4:54 Y 24
98. Dave Hobson   ACT 55 M55 23:08 4:55 Y
99. Michael P Brown   ACT 44 M40 23:30 5:00 Y
100. Ian Boyd   ACT 51 M50 23:34 5:00 Y
101. Alice Moore F ACT 15 U16 23:37 5:01 Y 23
102. Felicity Brown F NSW 20 24:02 5:06 Y 22
103. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 32 24:20 5:10 Y 21
104. Emma-Kate McGuirk F ACT 33 24:26 5:11 Y 20
105. Ian Fletcher   ACT 39 24:35 5:13 Y
106. Lloyd Donnelly   ACT 51 M50 24:39 5:14 Y
107. Jon Donovan   ACT 41 M40 24:44 5:15 Y
108. Jamie Macgregor   ACT 50 M50 24:48 5:16 Y
109. Caroline Campbell F ACT 61 W60 25:14 5:22 Y 19
110. Alison Moroney F ACT 23 25:16 5:22 Y 18
111. Nick Blackaby   ACT 49 M45 25:21 5:23 Y
112. Kevin Chapman   ACT 60 M60 25:22 5:23 Y
113. Ted Harrison   ACT 56 M55 25:59 5:31 Y
114. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 52 W50 26:31 5:38 Y 17
115. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 57 W55 26:34 5:39 Y 16
116. Roy Jones   ACT 61 M60 26:45 5:41 Y
117. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 40 W40 26:53 5:43 Y 15
118. Leanne Dunn F ACT 40 W40 27:13 5:47 Y 14
119. Jayne Torley F ACT 34 27:17 5:48 Y 13
120. Prue Bradford F ACT 44 W40 27:36 5:52 Y 12
121. Julie Centofanti F ACT 22 28:00 5:57 Y 11
122. Roxarne Paton F ACT 32 29:12 6:12 Y 10
123. Alan Norden   ACT 59 M55 29:41 6:18 Y
124. Rad Leovic   ACT 76 M75 29:42 6:19 Y
125. Ann Dawson F ACT 45 W45 29:48 6:20 Y 9
126. Peter Trotter   ACT 68 M65 30:05 6:24 Y
127. Cilla Dalton F ACT 54 W50 30:30 6:29 Y 8
128. Gai Webster F ACT 49 W45 31:34 6:42 Y 7
129. Terri Jones F ACT 66 W65 32:22 6:53 Y 6
130. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 53 W50 35:17 7:30 Y 5
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019