Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 2nd September 1990
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Amanda Riley F 8 U10 1 1 70:00 31:37 5:16 Y 0
2. Val Withers F 42 W40 1 1 70:00 31:39 5:16 N 0
3. Sue Cook F 32 1 1 70:00 24:06 4:01 N 0
4. Judy Stevenson F 1 1 70:00 38:40 6:26 Y 0
5. Lynn Williams F 44 W40 1 1 70:00 24:54 4:09 N 0
6. Shannon Parkinson F 1 1 70:00 32:56 5:29 N 0
7. Corrie Fitch F 9 U10 1 1 70:00 32:57 5:29 N 0
8. Erika Parkinson F 41 W40 1 1 70:00 36:09 6:01 N 0
9. Megan Barker F 31 1 1 70:00 31:46 5:17 Y 0
10. Jane Kirkness F 1 1 70:00 32:20 5:23 N 0
11. Judi Edwards F 42 W40 1 1 70:00 28:05 4:40 Y 0
12. Sandra Lawrence F 1 1 70:00 31:38 5:16 Y 0
13. Ursula Post F 1 1 70:00 31:15 5:12 Y 0
14. Marissa Chapman F 11 U12 1 1 70:00 28:18 4:43 N 0
15. Pieta Cochrane F 1 1 70:00 38:50 6:28 Y 0
16. Georgia Kearney F 1 1 70:00 26:58 4:29 N 0
17. Susanne Smith F 1 1 70:00 34:16 5:42 N 0
18. Sue-Ellen Horrocks F 1 1 70:00 27:15 4:32 N 0
19. Narelle Budd F 28 1 1 70:00 33:21 5:33 Y 0
20. Heather Jeffcoat F 1 1 70:00 35:23 5:53 N 0
21. Jillian Menham F 1 1 70:00 35:29 5:54 N 0
22. Susan Samarcq F 1 1 70:00 36:53 6:08 Y 0
23. Maureen O'Shea F 53 W50 1 1 70:00 32:59 5:29 Y 0
24. Polly Templeton F 26 1 1 70:00 31:02 5:10 Y 0
25. Kim Putland F 25 1 1 70:00 30:31 5:05 Y 0
26. Heather Allsopp F 38 W35 1 1 70:00 28:08 4:41 Y 0
27. Rae Palmer F 43 W40 1 1 70:00 30:31 5:05 N 0
28. Jessica Wyers F 23 1 1 70:00 28:50 4:48 Y 0
29. Trish Thomas F 45 W45 1 1 70:00 39:39 6:36 Y 0
30. Judith McNeill F 9 U10 1 1 70:00 31:42 5:17 Y 0
31. Jill Reich F 28 1 1 70:00 27:21 4:33 N 0
32. Marie Plunkett-Cole F 48 W45 1 1 70:00 33:40 5:36 Y 0
33. Kelly Fitzsimmons F 1 1 70:00 32:58 5:29 Y 0
34. Sue Baker-Finch F 37 W35 1 1 70:00 24:59 4:09 Y 0
35. Karen Weaver F 1 1 70:00 29:10 4:51 Y 0
36. Margaret Larkin F 27 1 1 70:00 28:40 4:46 N 0
37. Jane Mendes F 1 1 70:00 28:11 4:41 N 0
38. Emily Cooper F 12 U14 1 1 70:00 28:48 4:48 Y 0
39. Serena Lewis F 16 U18 1 1 70:00 28:22 4:43 N 0
40. Christine Benger F 1 1 70:00 31:57 5:19 Y 0
41. Jenny Budd F 1 1 70:00 28:29 4:44 N 0
42. Jenny Odgers F 51 W50 1 1 70:00 32:33 5:25 N 0
43. Gillian Boyd F 38 W35 1 1 70:00 28:04 4:40 Y 0
44. Jenny Hobson F 43 W40 1 1 70:00 28:34 4:45 N 0
45. Kerry Staines F 1 1 70:00 38:06 6:21 Y 0
46. Amanda Carey F 28 1 1 70:00 24:37 4:06 Y 0
47. Colleen North F 39 W35 1 1 70:00 33:38 5:36 Y 0
48. Terri Henderson F 29 1 1 70:00 39:39 6:36 Y 0
49. Elizabeth Simpson F 31 1 1 70:00 25:41 4:16 Y 0
50. Pat Mullins F 1 1 70:00 39:44 6:37 Y 0
51. Norma Lindemann F 49 W45 1 1 70:00 28:50 4:48 N 0
52. Jenny McLeod F 1 1 70:00 43:52 7:18 Y 0
53. Lindy Judge F 1 1 70:00 29:55 4:59 Y 0
54. Joan Mallory F 58 W55 1 1 70:00 34:00 5:40 Y 0
55. Helen Peak F 38 W35 1 1 70:00 28:07 4:41 Y 0
56. Lucille Warth F 1 1 70:00 41:38 6:56 Y 0
57. Priscilla Wadham F 32 1 1 70:00 31:47 5:17 Y 0
58. Bev Milloy F 1 1 70:00 26:20 4:23 N 0
59. Rowen Millard   1 1 70:00 44:20 7:23 N 0
60. Elizabeth Thompson F 36 W35 1 1 70:00 33:22 5:33 Y 0
61. Lin Liddle F 1 1 70:00 36:24 6:04 Y 0
62. Carol Corlass F 1 1 70:00 37:55 6:19 N 0
63. Linda Richardson F 33 1 1 70:00 31:56 5:19 Y 0
64. Bronwyn Gardner F 40 W40 1 1 70:00 29:00 4:50 N 0
65. Helen Lutton F 37 W35 1 1 70:00 33:17 5:32 Y 0
66. Pam Crawford F 1 1 70:00 32:06 5:21 Y 0
67. Leanne Sole F 25 1 1 70:00 31:44 5:17 Y 0
68. Marilyn Neill F 1 1 70:00 30:22 5:03 Y 0
69. Helen McPhee F 10 U12 1 1 70:00 38:31 6:25 Y 0
70. Lorraine Stevens F 37 W35 1 1 70:00 29:00 4:50 Y 0
71. Janna Liddle F 1 1 70:00 36:46 6:07 Y 0
72. Lyn Mendham F 1 1 70:00 28:09 4:41 Y 0
73. Julie Fitch F 34 1 1 70:00 33:39 5:36 Y 0
74. Jenny May F 1 1 70:00 33:41 5:36 Y 0
75. Jane McCallum F 30 1 1 70:00 26:43 4:27 Y 0
76. Janet Stubbs F 31 1 1 70:00 33:52 5:38 Y 0
77. Maggie Liakopoules F 1 1 70:00 36:54 6:09 Y 0
78. Ruth Hearnshaw F 41 W40 1 1 70:00 29:57 4:59 Y 0
79. Rita Kay F 36 W35 1 1 70:00 39:02 6:30 Y 0
80. Bev Henry F 1 1 70:00 31:37 5:16 Y 0
81. Julie Ford F 1 1 70:00 38:21 6:23 N 0
82. Alana McGee F 1 1 70:00 34:15 5:42 Y 0
83. Lauren Haber F 11 U12 1 1 70:00 41:03 6:50 N 0
84. Jela Zotovic F 29 1 1 70:00 30:39 5:06 Y 0
85. Lorna Burdon F 53 W50 1 1 70:00 35:56 5:59 Y 0
86. Juani B O'Reilly F 29 1 1 70:00 37:24 6:14 Y 0
87. Wendy Rattigan F 48 W45 1 1 70:00 33:25 5:34 N 0
88. Kylie McKinnon F 15 U16 1 1 70:00 31:55 5:19 Y 0
89. Jane Hardy F 36 W35 1 1 70:00 47:46 7:57 Y 0
90. Rosemary Parker F 43 W40 1 1 70:00 47:46 7:57 Y 0
91. Linda Miles F 39 W35 1 1 70:00 30:55 5:09 Y 0
92. Linda Jamieson F 38 W35 1 1 70:00 31:58 5:19 Y 0
93. Celeste Liddle F 1 1 70:00 33:47 5:37 Y 0
94. Pat Rudkin F 1 1 70:00 46:43 7:47 Y 0
95. Carolynne Yates F 42 W40 1 1 70:00 46:43 7:47 Y 0
96. Susan Littler F 37 W35 1 1 70:00 32:18 5:23 Y 0
97. Emily Freeman F 10 U12 1 1 70:00 40:11 6:41 Y 0
98. Therese Kercher F 44 W40 1 1 70:00 44:06 7:21 N 0
99. Bronwen McNeill F 6 U8 1 1 70:00 45:20 7:33 N 0
100. Lyn Carlin F 1 1 70:00 45:48 7:38 N 0
101. Barbara Moore F 1 1 70:00 60:45 10:07 Y 0
102. Liz Greener F 1 1 70:00 57:37 9:36 N 0
103. Janet Young F 1 1 70:00 63:40 10:36 Y 0
104. Bea Donaldson F 1 1 70:00 64:03 10:40 N 0
105. Beryl Lowry F 43 W40 1 1 70:00 64:04 10:40 Y 0
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021