Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 7th October 1990
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Emma Terwiel F 10 U12 1 1 70:00 37:48 6:18 N 0
2. Kerry Miller F 1 1 70:00 39:19 6:33 N 0
3. Narelle Budd F 28 1 1 70:00 29:25 4:54 Y 0
4. Sue McIntyre F 1 1 70:00 28:54 4:49 N 0
5. Lauren Haber F 11 U12 1 1 70:00 37:46 6:17 Y 0
6. Samantha Nauden F 1 1 70:00 36:27 6:04 N 0
7. Kate McLaughlin F 1 1 70:00 34:31 5:45 N 0
8. Linda Miles F 40 W40 1 1 70:00 40:32 6:45 N 0
9. Jane Kirkness F 1 1 70:00 31:11 5:11 Y 0
10. Gabrielle Wright F 43 W40 1 1 70:00 38:22 6:23 Y 0
11. Dot Terwiel F 17 U18 1 1 70:00 41:24 6:54 N 0
12. Beryl Lowry F 43 W40 1 1 70:00 41:25 6:54 N 0
13. Judy Stevenson F 1 1 70:00 37:33 6:15 Y 0
14. Myriam De Rignies F 36 W35 1 1 70:00 26:15 4:22 Y 0
15. Fay Stenhouse F 1 1 70:00 41:47 6:57 N 0
16. Megan Mitropoulis F 1 1 70:00 29:58 4:59 N 0
17. Colleen Pearce F 1 1 70:00 30:59 5:09 Y 0
18. Elizabeth Thompson F 36 W35 1 1 70:00 32:30 5:25 Y 0
19. Jenny Hefford F 39 W35 1 1 70:00 32:25 5:24 N 0
20. Susanne Smith F 1 1 70:00 33:46 5:37 N 0
21. Monica Lindemann F 24 1 1 70:00 33:49 5:38 Y 0
22. May Leung F 1 1 70:00 36:28 6:04 N 0
23. Susan Pitt F 35 W35 1 1 70:00 36:29 6:04 N 0
24. Tonya Walsh F 1 1 70:00 26:33 4:25 Y 0
25. Dianna Nelson F 1 1 70:00 26:10 4:21 Y 0
26. Judi Edwards F 42 W40 1 1 70:00 27:44 4:37 Y 0
27. Jillian Menham F 1 1 70:00 38:24 6:24 Y 0
28. Erika Parkinson F 41 W40 1 1 70:00 32:21 5:23 Y 0
29. Shannon Parkinson F 1 1 70:00 31:56 5:19 N 0
30. Therese Kercher F 45 W45 1 1 70:00 36:40 6:06 Y 0
31. Amanda Riley F 8 U10 1 1 70:00 31:30 5:15 Y 0
32. Pieta Cochrane F 1 1 70:00 39:03 6:30 Y 0
33. Trish Thomas F 45 W45 1 1 70:00 40:37 6:46 Y 0
34. Jenny Budd F 1 1 70:00 28:10 4:41 N 0
35. Kelly Fitzsimmons F 1 1 70:00 33:15 5:32 Y 0
36. Jenny Odgers F 51 W50 1 1 70:00 32:16 5:22 N 0
37. Juani B O'Reilly F 29 1 1 70:00 34:17 5:42 Y 0
38. Terri Henderson F 29 1 1 70:00 39:20 6:33 Y 0
39. Carol Corlass F 1 1 70:00 36:53 6:08 N 0
40. Heather Allsopp F 38 W35 1 1 70:00 32:25 5:24 N 0
41. Jenny Fraser F 1 1 70:00 41:33 6:55 N 0
42. Colleen North F 39 W35 1 1 70:00 43:34 7:15 Y 0
43. Sandra Lawrence F 1 1 70:00 32:05 5:20 Y 0
44. Marie Plunkett-Cole F 48 W45 1 1 70:00 43:41 7:16 Y 0
45. Norma Lindemann F 49 W45 1 1 70:00 28:43 4:47 Y 0
46. Rhonda Conroy F 1 1 70:00 26:26 4:24 N 0
47. Pat Mullins F 1 1 70:00 38:29 6:24 Y 0
48. Polly Templeton F 26 1 1 70:00 32:02 5:20 Y 0
49. Anne Young F 55 W55 1 1 70:00 34:20 5:43 Y 0
50. Jela Zotovic F 29 1 1 70:00 28:34 4:45 Y 0
51. Christine Benger F 1 1 70:00 32:34 5:25 Y 0
52. Amanda Carey F 28 1 1 70:00 25:05 4:10 Y 0
53. Rae Palmer F 43 W40 1 1 70:00 30:15 5:02 Y 0
54. Priscilla Wadham F 32 1 1 70:00 31:47 5:17 Y 0
55. Fiona Terwiel F 1 1 70:00 39:48 6:38 Y 0
56. Bev Milloy F 1 1 70:00 70:00 11:40 N 0
57. Emily Freeman F 10 U12 1 1 70:00 38:21 6:23 Y 0
58. Joan Mallory F 58 W55 1 1 70:00 34:30 5:45 Y 0
59. Helen Peak F 39 W35 1 1 70:00 28:31 4:45 Y 0
60. Ruth Ederle F 1 1 70:00 36:32 6:05 Y 0
61. Lucille Warth F 1 1 70:00 42:06 7:01 Y 0
62. Nicola Plunkett-Cole F 1 1 70:00 30:40 5:06 N 0
63. Shirley Rake F 35 W35 1 1 70:00 32:40 5:26 Y 0
64. Parissa Poulis F 1 1 70:00 37:44 6:17 N 0
65. Rene Davies F 1 1 70:00 33:16 5:32 Y 0
66. Marissa Chapman F 11 U12 1 1 70:00 31:16 5:12 Y 0
67. Emily Cooper F 12 U14 1 1 70:00 31:19 5:13 N 0
68. Bronwyn Gardner F 40 W40 1 1 70:00 31:23 5:13 Y 0
69. Helen Lutton F 37 W35 1 1 70:00 31:25 5:14 Y 0
70. Bren Weatherstone F 1 1 70:00 39:19 6:33 N 0
71. Cathy Hill F 1 1 70:00 43:20 7:13 Y 0
72. Megan Nicholls F 1 1 70:00 32:49 5:28 Y 0
73. Julie Fitch F 35 W35 1 1 70:00 33:29 5:34 Y 0
74. Linda Richardson F 33 1 1 70:00 33:03 5:30 Y 0
75. Ruth Hearnshaw F 42 W40 1 1 70:00 29:37 4:56 Y 0
76. Anna Farnham F 1 1 70:00 31:58 5:19 Y 0
77. Lin Liddle F 1 1 70:00 32:08 5:21 Y 0
78. Jenny Faull F 1 1 70:00 32:12 5:22 Y 0
79. Wendy Davidson F 46 W45 1 1 70:00 32:23 5:23 N 0
80. Meg Boyd F 45 W45 1 1 70:00 34:23 5:43 Y 0
81. Maryann Simpson F 32 1 1 70:00 33:37 5:36 Y 0
82. Jane Hardy F 36 W35 1 1 70:00 46:39 7:46 Y 0
83. Elizabeth Simpson F 31 1 1 70:00 31:50 5:18 N 0
84. Ursula Post F 1 1 70:00 45:01 7:30 N 0
85. Linda Jamieson F 38 W35 1 1 70:00 31:33 5:15 Y 0
86. Margaret Larkin F 28 1 1 70:00 32:35 5:25 Y 0
87. Natalie Petkovic F 1 1 70:00 41:40 6:56 Y 0
88. Rose Backhouse F 1 1 70:00 45:18 7:33 Y 0
89. Kylie McKinnon F 15 U16 1 1 70:00 32:23 5:23 Y 0
90. Janna Liddle F 1 1 70:00 33:01 5:30 Y 0
91. Bronwen McNeill F 6 U8 1 1 70:00 48:32 8:05 N 0
92. Helen McPhee F 10 U12 1 1 70:00 42:08 7:01 Y 0
93. Karen Weaver F 1 1 70:00 24:59 4:09 Y 0
94. Judith McNeill F 9 U10 1 1 70:00 37:43 6:17 Y 0
95. Sarah Sullivan F 1 1 70:00 49:41 8:16 N 0
96. Carolynne Yates F 42 W40 1 1 70:00 46:12 7:42 Y 0
97. Celeste Liddle F 1 1 70:00 47:43 7:57 N 0
98. Pat Rudkin F 1 1 70:00 46:16 7:42 Y 0
99. Lynn Williams F 44 W40 1 1 70:00 39:19 6:33 Y 0
100. Helen Shanahan F 1 1 70:00 50:25 8:24 N 0
101. Ann-Marie Burke F 1 1 70:00 50:40 8:26 N 0
102. Jenny Terwiel F 13 U14 1 1 70:00 50:41 8:26 N 0
103. Marie James F 1 1 70:00 29:26 4:54 N 0
104. Maxine Rose F 1 1 70:00 50:44 8:27 N 0
105. Margaret McPhee F 37 W35 1 1 70:00 36:52 6:08 Y 0
106. Jane O'Sullivan F 1 1 70:00 53:00 8:50 N 0
107. Cheryl Bennett F 1 1 70:00 53:00 8:50 N 0
108. Jill Reich F 28 1 1 70:00 38:04 6:20 Y 0
109. Alyssa Hardy F 1 1 70:00 54:04 9:00 Y 0
110. Sip Edgecombe F 1 1 70:00 58:55 9:49 N 0
111. Annette Hawken F 1 1 70:00 58:56 9:49 N 0
112. Susan Yeamen F 1 1 70:00 58:59 9:49 N 0
113. Linda Riess F 1 1 70:00 59:07 9:51 Y 0
114. Hazel Miles F 1 1 70:00 59:08 9:51 Y 0
115. Larissa McArdle F 1 1 70:00 60:26 10:04 N 0
116. Hilary Saunders F 1 1 70:00 60:26 10:04 N 0
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021