Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 4th November 1990
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Megan Mitropoulis F 1 1 70:00 29:19 4:53 Y 0
2. Alex Strang F 1 1 70:00 29:24 4:54 N 0
3. Antoinette Stockdale F 1 1 70:00 30:48 5:08 N 0
4. Kelly Carlon F 1 1 70:00 30:58 5:09 N 0
5. Elissa Galvin F 1 1 70:00 32:46 5:27 N 0
6. Gail Cox F 1 1 70:00 34:01 5:40 N 0
7. Karen McKecknie F 1 1 70:00 31:35 5:15 N 0
8. Laine Alexander F 1 1 70:00 34:05 5:40 N 0
9. Beryl Lowry F 43 W40 1 1 70:00 31:17 5:12 Y 0
10. Linda Miles F 40 W40 1 1 70:00 37:22 6:13 Y 0
11. Emma Terwiel F 11 U12 1 1 70:00 34:55 5:49 Y 0
12. Margaret Johnson F 42 W40 1 1 70:00 41:28 6:54 Y 0
13. Charlotte Owen F 1 1 70:00 35:31 5:55 N 0
14. Lauren Haber F 11 U12 1 1 70:00 38:40 6:26 N 0
15. Sue McIntyre F 1 1 70:00 31:49 5:18 Y 0
16. Jane Kirkness F 1 1 70:00 29:50 4:58 Y 0
17. Jill Reich F 28 1 1 70:00 28:18 4:43 Y 0
18. Gabrielle Wright F 43 W40 1 1 70:00 36:53 6:08 N 0
19. Lyn Harrington F 1 1 70:00 27:00 4:30 Y 0
20. Tricia Smith F 1 1 70:00 36:12 6:02 N 0
21. Judy Stevenson F 1 1 70:00 37:17 6:12 Y 0
22. Sue Quayle-Bates F 40 W40 1 1 70:00 36:28 6:04 N 0
23. Susanne Smith F 1 1 70:00 33:35 5:35 Y 0
24. Karen Weaver F 1 1 70:00 25:37 4:16 N 0
25. Myriam De Rignies F 36 W35 1 1 70:00 26:10 4:21 Y 0
26. Elaine Cooper F 31 1 1 70:00 33:01 5:30 N 0
27. Sandra Lawrence F 1 1 70:00 31:17 5:12 Y 0
28. Emily Cooper F 12 U14 1 1 70:00 28:18 4:43 N 0
29. Jenny Bill F 1 1 70:00 34:28 5:44 N 0
30. Terri Henderson F 30 1 1 70:00 39:03 6:30 Y 0
31. Carol Corlass F 1 1 70:00 36:39 6:06 N 0
32. Linda Jamieson F 38 W35 1 1 70:00 36:53 6:08 Y 0
33. Pieta Cochrane F 1 1 70:00 49:55 8:19 Y 0
34. Judi Edwards F 42 W40 1 1 70:00 28:20 4:43 N 0
35. Dianna Nelson F 1 1 70:00 32:23 5:23 Y 0
36. Julie Norris F 1 1 70:00 34:27 5:44 N 0
37. Sue Brown F 1 1 70:00 31:31 5:15 Y 0
38. Anne Young F 55 W55 1 1 70:00 33:05 5:30 Y 0
39. Gillian Boyd F 38 W35 1 1 70:00 28:18 4:43 Y 0
40. Sandra Hogg F 45 W45 1 1 70:00 34:20 5:43 N 0
41. Georgia Kearney F 1 1 70:00 26:52 4:28 Y 0
42. Jenny Odgers F 52 W50 1 1 70:00 32:54 5:29 Y 0
43. Juani B O'Reilly F 29 1 1 70:00 34:56 5:49 Y 0
44. Priscilla Wadham F 32 1 1 70:00 31:32 5:15 Y 0
45. Jillian Menham F 1 1 70:00 35:34 5:55 Y 0
46. Janna Liddle F 1 1 70:00 34:04 5:40 N 0
47. Norma Lindemann F 49 W45 1 1 70:00 29:05 4:50 Y 0
48. Pat Mullins F 1 1 70:00 38:35 6:25 Y 0
49. Helen Peak F 39 W35 1 1 70:00 30:22 5:03 Y 0
50. Judy Bruce F 1 1 70:00 41:38 6:56 Y 0
51. Lynn Williams F 44 W40 1 1 70:00 39:11 6:31 Y 0
52. Cathy Hogg F 14 U16 1 1 70:00 31:20 5:13 N 0
53. Judy Allison F 42 W40 1 1 70:00 31:01 5:10 Y 0
54. Christine Benger F 1 1 70:00 33:03 5:30 Y 0
55. Lin Liddle F 1 1 70:00 36:40 6:06 Y 0
56. Linda Richardson F 34 1 1 70:00 32:22 5:23 Y 0
57. Kate Bridge F 1 1 70:00 31:52 5:18 Y 0
58. Dot Terwiel F 17 U18 1 1 70:00 38:54 6:29 N 0
59. Jenny May F 1 1 70:00 32:56 5:29 N 0
60. Bronwyn Gardner F 41 W40 1 1 70:00 29:36 4:56 Y 0
61. Lucille Warth F 1 1 70:00 42:41 7:06 Y 0
62. Marilyn Neill F 1 1 70:00 30:45 5:07 Y 0
63. Cathy Meredith F 1 1 70:00 35:20 5:53 Y 0
64. Anne McNeill F 38 W35 1 1 70:00 29:23 4:53 Y 0
65. Ruth Hearnshaw F 42 W40 1 1 70:00 29:27 4:54 Y 0
66. Belinda Allison F 17 U18 1 1 70:00 34:00 5:40 N 0
67. Carol Robinson F 40 W40 1 1 70:00 31:34 5:15 N 0
68. Vicky Lucas F 1 1 70:00 25:43 4:17 Y 0
69. Trish Thomas F 45 W45 1 1 70:00 43:07 7:11 Y 0
70. Jane Hardy F 37 W35 1 1 70:00 46:10 7:41 Y 0
71. Emily Freeman F 10 U12 1 1 70:00 39:42 6:37 Y 0
72. Lyn Wilson F 1 1 70:00 40:12 6:42 N 0
73. Kate McKinnon F 1 1 70:00 40:13 6:42 N 0
74. Jessica Wyers F 23 1 1 70:00 31:13 5:12 Y 0
75. Sue Terwiel F 18 U20 1 1 70:00 46:21 7:43 N 0
76. Fiona Terwiel F 1 1 70:00 41:53 6:58 Y 0
77. Julie Fitch F 35 W35 1 1 70:00 34:30 5:45 Y 0
78. Jenny Hobson F 43 W40 1 1 70:00 34:35 5:45 N 0
79. Maryann Simpson F 32 1 1 70:00 33:55 5:39 Y 0
80. Margaret Larkin F 28 1 1 70:00 30:24 5:04 Y 0
81. Lyn Mendham F 1 1 70:00 34:28 5:44 Y 0
82. Alison Reis F 1 1 70:00 41:08 6:51 N 0
83. Wendy Rattigan F 49 W45 1 1 70:00 37:09 6:11 N 0
84. Susan King F 1 1 70:00 35:23 5:53 Y 0
85. Kate McLaughlin F 1 1 70:00 34:58 5:49 Y 0
86. Carol Brown F 1 1 70:00 33:09 5:31 N 0
87. Carolyn Watt F 20 1 1 70:00 45:20 7:33 N 0
88. Lorna Burdon F 53 W50 1 1 70:00 42:53 7:08 Y 0
89. Jane O'Sullivan F 1 1 70:00 49:54 8:19 N 0
90. Carolynne Yates F 42 W40 1 1 70:00 47:24 7:54 Y 0
91. Pat Rudkin F 1 1 70:00 47:25 7:54 Y 0
92. Annette Sugden F 28 1 1 70:00 29:37 4:56 Y 0
93. Helen Lutton F 37 W35 1 1 70:00 36:17 6:02 Y 0
94. Linda Riess F 1 1 70:00 51:38 8:36 Y 0
95. Hazel Miles F 1 1 70:00 53:09 8:51 Y 0
96. Annette Hawken F 1 1 70:00 54:12 9:02 Y 0
97. Susan Yeamen F 1 1 70:00 54:12 9:02 Y 0
98. Judith McNeill F 9 U10 1 1 70:00 47:32 7:55 Y 0
99. Jenny Terwiel F 14 U16 1 1 70:00 59:18 9:53 Y 0
100. Elspeth Lowes F 1 1 70:00 60:36 10:06 N 0
101. Hilary Saunders F 1 1 70:00 60:36 10:06 Y 0
102. Larissa McArdle F 1 1 70:00 60:37 10:06 Y 0
103. Barbara Bennett F 35 W35 1 1 70:00 61:11 10:11 N 0
104. Ada Bennett F 1 1 70:00 61:12 10:12 N 0
105. Bea Donaldson F 1 1 70:00 64:22 10:43 Y 0
106. Christine Toohey F 32 1 1 70:00 66:23 11:03 Y 0
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021