Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 2nd June 1991
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Rebecca Minty F 10 U12 2 2 33:23 32:18 5:23 N 21
2. Linda Miles F 40 W40 6 6 39:11 33:46 5:37 N 17
3. Sally Faulks F 9 U10 5 5 40:22 36:02 6:00 N 12
4. Anne Westerman F 9 9 40:27 31:47 5:17 N 21
5. Sandra Tarr F 5 5 40:32 36:12 6:02 N 12
6. Jenny Vest F 10 10 40:40 30:55 5:09 N 23
7. Simone Miller F 11 11 40:59 30:09 5:01 N 24
8. Katrina Skaramuca F 11 U12 9 9 42:19 33:39 5:36 N 17
9. Polly Templeton F 26 11 11 42:46 31:56 5:19 N 21
10. Justine Saunders F 1 1 43:07 43:07 7:11 N 5
11. Hilary Saunders F 1 1 43:08 43:08 7:11 Y 100 5
12. Robyn Noffke F 5 5 43:23 39:03 6:30 N 10
13. Naomi Ngenda F 15 15 43:59 29:54 4:59 Y 99 25
14. Geraldine Strom F 5 5 44:15 39:55 6:39 N 9
15. Marion May F 2 2 44:16 43:11 7:11 N 6
16. Rosemary Fisher F 9 9 44:18 35:38 5:56 N 15
17. Barbara Jackson F 44 W40 10 10 44:25 34:40 5:46 N 15
18. Sue Cummins F 39 W35 9 9 44:44 36:04 6:00 N 12
19. Robyn Saunders F 40 W40 11 11 44:51 34:01 5:40 N 15
20. Glenda Heyde F 10 10 44:55 35:10 5:51 N 15
21. Christine Simons F 7 7 45:00 38:30 6:25 N 10
22. Ursula Post F 2 2 45:04 43:59 7:19 Y 98 6
23. Pieta Cochrane F 9 9 45:06 36:26 6:04 Y 97 20
24. Narelle Budd F 29 23 23 45:33 27:08 4:31 Y 96 24
25. Carol Sinclair F 2 2 45:49 44:44 7:27 N 4
26. Kerry Ball F 1 1 45:57 45:57 7:39 Y 95 3
27. Pat Mullins F 8 8 46:00 38:25 6:24 Y 94 11
28. Elizabeth Thompson F 37 W35 15 15 46:02 31:57 5:19 N 17
29. Julia Minty F 12 U14 15 15 46:03 31:58 5:19 N 17
30. Dot Terwiel F 17 U18 19 19 46:08 29:53 4:58 Y 93 23
31. Jennifer Morris F 31 11 11 46:10 35:20 5:53 N 14
32. Cathy Simpson F 11 11 46:12 35:22 5:53 N 12
33. Jane McCallum F 31 28 28 46:13 25:03 4:10 N 30
34. Kerry Thomas F 1 1 46:24 46:24 7:44 N 3
35. Rose Davis F 12 12 46:33 34:38 5:46 N 15
36. Chris Greet F 12 12 46:34 34:39 5:46 N 15
37. Kate McLaughlin F 18 18 46:44 30:59 5:09 N 20
38. Sonia Taylor F 25 19 19 46:52 30:37 5:06 N 23
39. Maria White F 38 W35 15 15 46:54 32:49 5:28 Y 92 20
40. Antoinette Stockdale F 21 21 47:00 29:40 4:56 Y 91 24
41. Julie Norris F 11 11 47:00 36:10 6:01 Y 90 12
42. Annette Sugden F 28 26 26 47:01 26:56 4:29 Y 89 27
43. Rose Backhouse F 7 7 47:02 40:32 6:45 Y 88 8
44. Fay Stenhouse F 15 15 47:02 32:57 5:29 Y 87 16
45. Jenny McJannett F 9 9 47:06 38:26 6:24 N 11
46. Joy Easter F 10 10 47:07 37:22 6:13 Y 86 0
47. Jela Zotovic F 29 27 27 47:17 26:42 4:27 Y 85 29
48. Bonnie Kohnert F 12 U14 20 20 47:21 30:33 5:05 Y 84 0
49. Sue Pedder F 15 15 47:22 33:17 5:32 Y 83 0
50. Miliadelle Murray F 17 U18 25 25 47:23 27:53 4:38 N 27
51. Susannah Churchill F 14 U16 25 25 47:29 27:59 4:39 Y 82 0
52. Louise Vizard F 34 24 24 47:30 28:30 4:45 Y 81 0
53. Kathy Ross F 5 5 47:31 43:11 7:11 Y 80 0
54. Beryl Lowry F 44 W40 15 15 47:35 33:30 5:35 Y 79 15
55. Lynn Johnson F 27 27 47:36 27:01 4:30 N 28
56. Amanda Riley F 9 U10 15 15 47:39 33:34 5:35 N 0
57. Maryann Simpson F 33 17 17 47:39 32:29 5:24 Y 78 0
58. Glenys Brady F 13 13 47:45 34:45 5:47 N 15
59. Lyn Mendham F 17 17 47:56 32:46 5:27 N 0
60. Christine Henry F 11 U12 27 27 47:59 27:24 4:34 N 28
61. Chris Smee F 37 W35 17 17 48:01 32:51 5:28 N 18
62. Dianne Roberson F 36 W35 25 25 48:01 28:31 4:45 N 0
63. Yuni Brindamoor F 11 11 48:02 37:12 6:12 Y 77 0
64. Joanne Allison F 2 2 48:02 46:57 7:49 N 0
65. Fiona Terwiel F 11 11 48:06 37:16 6:12 Y 76 0
66. Carol Harding F 31 25 25 48:08 28:38 4:46 N 0
67. Jenny Hefford F 40 W40 18 18 48:08 32:23 5:23 Y 75 0
68. Joanne Ashley F 27 27 48:09 27:34 4:35 Y 74 0
69. Emma Terwiel F 11 U12 19 19 48:15 32:00 5:20 Y 73 0
70. Sue Salthouse F 10 10 48:17 38:32 6:25 N 0
71. Judy Stevenson F 12 12 48:18 36:23 6:03 Y 72 0
72. Sandra Hogg F 45 W45 16 16 48:22 33:42 5:37 Y 71 0
73. Lynn Williams F 45 W45 13 13 48:27 35:27 5:54 Y 70 0
74. Dianna Nelson F 19 19 48:44 32:29 5:24 Y 69 0
75. Cathy Meredith F 17 17 48:45 33:35 5:35 N 0
76. Judi Edwards F 43 W40 29 29 48:48 27:08 4:31 Y 68 29
77. Hilary Young F 22 22 48:55 31:00 5:10 Y 67 21
78. Margaret Proctor F 7 7 48:57 42:27 7:04 N 0
79. Laurie Grealish F 7 7 48:57 42:27 7:04 N 0
80. Gillian Nichollson F 25 25 48:59 29:29 4:54 Y 66 0
81. Janet Booth F 20 20 49:04 32:16 5:22 N 0
82. Colleen North F 40 W40 18 18 49:07 33:22 5:33 Y 65 0
83. Louise Robinson F 27 27 49:08 28:33 4:45 N 0
84. Judy Allison F 42 W40 23 23 49:09 30:44 5:07 Y 64 0
85. Lin Liddle F 11 11 49:11 38:21 6:23 Y 63 11
86. Anne Young F 56 W55 28 28 49:12 28:02 4:40 Y 62 0
87. Pam Faulks F 31 19 19 49:13 32:58 5:29 N 0
88. Lynn Riddell F 20 20 49:19 32:31 5:25 Y 61 0
89. Helen Peak F 39 W35 29 29 49:23 27:43 4:37 Y 60 28
90. Lauren Haber F 12 U14 18 18 49:27 33:42 5:37 Y 59 0
91. Alex Strang F 26 26 49:28 29:23 4:53 Y 58 0
92. Pat Rudkin F 2 2 49:29 48:24 8:04 Y 57 0
93. Carolynne Yates F 43 W40 2 2 49:30 48:25 8:04 N 1
94. Gwen Vines F 44 W40 29 29 49:30 27:50 4:38 N 0
95. Priscilla Wadham F 33 24 24 49:37 30:37 5:06 Y 56 24
96. Faye Chatham F 1 1 49:45 49:45 8:17 Y 55 0
97. Bev Blakston F 1 1 49:48 49:48 8:18 Y 54 0
98. Trish Thomas F 45 W45 11 11 49:58 39:08 6:31 Y 53 11
99. Trish Dalziel F 27 27 50:02 29:27 4:54 N 0
100. Anne McNeill F 38 W35 29 29 50:04 28:24 4:44 Y 52 28
101. Judith Pragt F 32 32 50:10 26:50 4:28 Y 51 0
102. Christine Toohey F 33 34 34 50:12 25:47 4:17 Y 50 0
103. Julie Fitch F 35 W35 21 21 50:12 32:52 5:28 Y 49 20
104. Jennifer Farlow F 7 7 50:17 43:47 7:17 N 0
105. Carol Clarke F 20 20 50:51 34:03 5:40 Y 48 0
106. Anne Davey F 27 27 51:02 30:27 5:04 N 0
107. Linda Richardson F 34 16 16 51:04 36:24 6:04 Y 47 0
108. Kerry Staines F 12 12 51:08 39:13 6:32 Y 46 11
109. Erika Parkinson F 41 W40 24 24 51:16 32:16 5:22 Y 45 23
110. Thelma Reddy F 15 15 51:18 37:13 6:12 Y 44 0
111. Geraldine Anderson F 46 W45 28 28 51:19 30:09 5:01 Y 43 27
112. Kim Sainsbury F 12 U14 29 29 51:22 29:42 4:57 Y 42 0
113. Annette Hawken F 1 1 51:51 51:51 8:38 Y 41 0
114. Susan Yeamen F 1 1 51:52 51:52 8:38 Y 40 0
115. Myriam De Rignies F 36 W35 33 33 51:54 27:59 4:39 N 0
116. Meena Jacques F 1 1 52:02 52:02 8:40 Y 39 0
117. Marylou Minty F 1 1 52:05 52:05 8:40 N 0
118. Maxine Rose F 1 1 52:11 52:11 8:41 Y 38 0
119. Dianne Thorpe F 6 6 52:32 47:07 7:51 N 5
120. Christine Benger F 20 20 52:57 36:09 6:01 Y 37 19
121. Kathy Connell F 1 1 53:05 53:05 8:50 Y 36 0
122. Elspeth Lowes F 1 1 53:18 53:18 8:53 Y 35 0
123. Vija Thomas F 11 11 54:01 43:11 7:11 N 10
124. Carolyn Fredericks F 5 5 54:36 50:16 8:22 N 4
125. Lorraine Stevens F 38 W35 27 27 56:37 36:02 6:00 N 26
126. Bronwen McNeill F 7 U8 3 3 56:51 54:41 9:06 N 2
127. Barbara Bates F 1 1 59:51 59:51 9:58 N 0
128. Lorraine Harris F 1 1 59:51 59:51 9:58 N 0
129. Judith McNeill F 10 U12 20 20 67:16 50:28 8:24 Y 34 19
130. Rhonda Conroy F 1 1 67:41 67:41 11:16 Y 33 0
131. Eleena Tressa F 1 1 67:42 67:42 11:17 N 0
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021