Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 6th October 1991
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Priscilla Wadham F 33 1 1 29:58 29:58 4:59 N 25
2. Alice Scott F 46 W45 7 7 42:38 36:08 6:01 N 12
3. Fiona Cleland F 8 8 43:09 35:34 5:55 N 14
4. Deb Gordon F 8 8 44:03 36:28 6:04 N 12
5. Basia SaMcEwicz F 8 8 44:03 36:28 6:04 N 9
6. Diana Creneth F 1 1 44:05 44:05 7:20 N 2
7. Bronwen McNeill F 7 U8 5 5 44:09 39:49 6:38 N 6
8. Faye Chatham F 1 1 44:24 44:24 7:24 N 2
9. Judi Edwards F 43 W40 18 18 45:00 29:15 4:52 N 30
10. Kate Jackson F 21 21 45:02 27:42 4:37 N 22
11. Midori Leong F 15 15 45:32 31:27 5:14 N 18
12. Sue Letton F 15 15 45:32 31:27 5:14 N 16
13. Julie Dawson F 14 14 45:38 32:03 5:20 N 15
14. Bev Jungwirth F 1 1 45:42 45:42 7:37 N 0
15. Lucille Warth F 3 3 45:46 43:36 7:16 Y 100 7
16. Anita Tymkiw F 15 15 45:53 31:48 5:18 N 0
17. Alison Lancaster F 24 24 45:54 26:54 4:29 N 0
18. Roger Nicoll   17 17 46:05 30:55 5:09 N 12
19. Rhonda Conroy F 15 15 46:18 32:13 5:22 Y 99 19
20. Bernadette Shanahan F 25 10 10 46:20 36:35 6:05 Y 98 10
21. Lynn Williams F 45 W45 13 13 46:34 33:34 5:35 Y 97 16
22. Chris Fifield F 15 15 46:43 32:38 5:26 Y 96 16
23. Elizabeth Greener F 6 6 46:51 41:26 6:54 N 7
24. Christine Shanahan F 24 24 46:53 27:53 4:38 N 0
25. Hilary Saunders F 8 8 46:58 39:23 6:33 Y 95 8
26. Alex Strang F 20 20 47:07 30:19 5:03 Y 94 0
27. Miliadelle Murray F 17 U18 27 27 47:09 26:34 4:25 Y 93 0
28. Rosemary Parker F 44 W40 6 6 47:11 41:46 6:57 Y 92 6
29. Kathe O'Brien F 25 10 10 47:14 37:29 6:14 N 11
30. Ann Buultjens F 1 1 47:16 47:16 7:52 N 0
31. Margaret Johnson F 43 W40 10 10 47:16 37:31 6:15 Y 91 0
32. Gillian Nichollson F 26 26 47:18 27:13 4:32 Y 90 0
33. Annette Sugden F 29 29 29 47:18 25:38 4:16 Y 89 30
34. Maryanne Gregory F 6 6 47:19 41:54 6:59 N 0
35. Robyn Noffke F 14 14 47:22 33:47 5:37 Y 88 15
36. Sue Kennedy F 29 23 23 47:23 28:58 4:49 N 0
37. Kate McLaughlin F 20 20 47:28 30:40 5:06 Y 87 0
38. Lucy Anderson F 26 26 47:30 27:25 4:34 N 26
39. Lin Liddle F 11 11 47:38 36:48 6:08 Y 86 0
40. Naomi Ngenda F 25 25 47:42 28:12 4:42 Y 85 0
41. Hanna Sykes F 25 25 47:45 28:15 4:42 N 0
42. Monica Stephens F 1 1 47:49 47:49 7:58 N 0
43. Lyn Mendham F 17 17 47:50 32:40 5:26 N 0
44. Chris Smee F 37 W35 20 20 47:51 31:03 5:10 Y 84 21
45. Kate Crowe F 40 W40 21 21 47:51 30:31 5:05 Y 83 22
46. Emily Cooper F 13 U14 27 27 47:56 27:21 4:33 N 28
47. Bonnie Kohnert F 12 U14 20 20 47:58 31:10 5:11 Y 82 0
48. Elaine Jelleff F 30 30 47:59 25:44 4:17 Y 81 0
49. Beryl Lowry F 44 W40 19 19 48:00 31:45 5:17 Y 80 19
50. Beverley Forbes F 26 26 48:02 27:57 4:39 N 26
51. Jan Elliott F 13 13 48:15 35:15 5:52 N 0
52. Jenny Hobson F 44 W40 23 23 48:20 29:55 4:59 Y 79 23
53. Hayley Radovanovic F 10 10 48:22 38:37 6:26 N 0
54. Maryann Simpson F 33 17 17 48:24 33:14 5:32 Y 78 0
55. Ruth Hearnshaw F 43 W40 26 26 48:27 28:22 4:43 Y 77 26
56. Rose Backhouse F 8 8 48:34 40:59 6:49 Y 76 0
57. Meg Boyd F 46 W45 1 1 48:34 48:34 8:05 Y 75 0
58. Linda Richardson F 34 15 15 48:35 34:30 5:45 Y 74 15
59. Bev Henry F 25 25 48:43 29:13 4:52 N 0
60. Melva Walter F 29 5 5 48:48 44:28 7:24 Y 73 5
61. Jenny Hefford F 40 W40 18 18 48:55 33:10 5:31 Y 72 0
62. Glenda Heyde F 19 19 48:58 32:43 5:27 Y 71 0
63. Judith Pragt F 31 31 48:59 26:14 4:22 N 0
64. Jenny Budd F 25 25 49:00 29:30 4:55 Y 70 0
65. Emily Freeman F 11 U12 11 11 49:00 38:10 6:21 N 0
66. Gwen Vines F 44 W40 29 29 49:03 27:23 4:33 Y 69 0
67. Norma Lindemann F 50 W50 27 27 49:05 28:30 4:45 Y 68 27
68. Lindy Judge F 28 28 49:06 27:56 4:39 N 28
69. Virginia Buring F 21 21 49:08 31:48 5:18 N 0
70. Dawn Ross F 14 14 49:09 35:34 5:55 N 0
71. Fay Stenhouse F 16 16 49:10 34:30 5:45 Y 67 0
72. Terri Henderson F 30 10 10 49:11 39:26 6:34 Y 66 0
73. Amanda Carey F 29 35 35 49:11 24:16 4:02 N 0
74. Louise Vizard F 34 27 27 49:13 28:38 4:46 Y 65 0
75. Polly Templeton F 27 22 22 49:15 31:20 5:13 Y 64 0
76. Kelly Fitzsimmons F 22 22 49:22 31:27 5:14 Y 63 0
77. Julie Blades F 14 14 49:25 35:50 5:58 N 0
78. Sandra Lawrence F 21 21 49:26 32:06 5:21 Y 62 21
79. Myriam De Rignies F 37 W35 29 29 49:27 27:47 4:37 Y 61 29
80. Bev Scown F 19 19 49:33 33:18 5:33 N 0
81. Rae Palmer F 44 W40 26 26 49:38 29:33 4:55 N 25
82. Narelle Budd F 29 30 30 49:41 27:26 4:34 N 0
83. Jenny Vest F 23 23 49:45 31:20 5:13 N 0
84. Helen Peak F 40 W40 27 27 49:46 29:11 4:51 N 26
85. Pat Mullins F 11 11 49:50 39:00 6:30 Y 60 0
86. Ann Baylis F 44 W40 13 13 49:51 36:51 6:08 N 0
87. Anne McNeill F 39 W35 28 28 49:56 28:46 4:47 Y 59 0
88. Christine Henry F 11 U12 29 29 49:57 28:17 4:42 N 0
89. Anne Young F 56 W55 28 28 49:58 28:48 4:48 N 0
90. Christine Hoysted F 25 25 49:59 30:29 5:04 N 0
91. Karla Guidos F 8 8 50:00 42:25 7:04 N 0
92. Jenny May F 20 20 50:02 33:14 5:32 N 0
93. Fiona Terwiel F 11 11 50:15 39:25 6:34 Y 58 0
94. Robyn Stanhope F 41 W40 25 25 50:22 30:52 5:08 Y 57 24
95. Lilia Lazo F 10 10 50:24 40:39 6:46 Y 56 10
96. Sandra Parker F 11 11 50:25 39:35 6:35 Y 55 0
97. Jela Zotovic F 30 29 29 50:26 28:46 4:47 Y 54 0
98. Miranda Crawford F 23 23 50:35 32:10 5:21 N 0
99. Vicky Lucas F 33 33 50:36 26:41 4:26 N 0
100. Juani B O'Reilly F 30 30 30 50:38 28:23 4:43 Y 53 29
101. Julia Price F 1 1 50:44 50:44 8:27 N 0
102. Sue Pedder F 7 7 50:47 44:17 7:22 N 7
103. Jenni Paradowski F 7 7 50:48 44:18 7:23 N 0
104. Emma Terwiel F 11 U12 25 25 51:09 31:39 5:16 Y 51 0
105. Geraldine Anderson F 46 W45 26 26 51:16 31:11 5:11 N 25
106. Lorena Guidos F 8 8 51:23 43:48 7:18 N 0
107. Alison Carter F 21 21 51:26 34:06 5:41 N 0
108. Julie Fitch F 36 W35 22 22 51:27 33:32 5:35 N 18
109. Susan Pitt F 36 W35 12 12 51:28 39:33 6:35 N 12
110. Lorna Burdon F 54 W50 10 10 51:28 41:43 6:57 N 10
111. Charlotte Galloway F 21 21 51:43 34:23 5:43 N 0
112. Patsy Morgan F 32 15 15 51:43 37:38 6:16 N 0
113. Meena Jacques F 1 1 51:58 51:58 8:39 N 0
114. Elizabeth Thompson F 37 W35 21 21 52:15 34:55 5:49 Y 50 0
115. Celeste Liddle F 8 8 52:26 44:51 7:28 Y 49 7
116. Rowena Robinson F 7 7 52:30 46:00 7:40 N 6
117. Anna Moreing F 39 W35 1 1 52:36 52:36 8:46 N 0
118. Maxine Rose F 1 1 52:38 52:38 8:46 Y 48 0
119. Christine Benger F 18 18 52:57 37:12 6:12 Y 47 15
120. Liz Dawson F 1 1 53:08 53:08 8:51 N 0
121. Rene Davies F 27 27 54:22 33:47 5:37 N 26
122. Pieta Cochrane F 19 19 56:30 40:15 6:42 Y 46 17
123. Julie Vines F 3 3 56:30 54:20 9:03 N 24
124. Ursula Post F 7 7 56:30 50:00 8:20 N 5
125. Val Lyon F 1 1 62:00 62:00 10:20 N 0
126. Claudia Guidos F 8 8 67:21 59:46 9:57 N 1
127. Lucia Guidos F 8 8 67:21 59:46 9:57 N 1
128. Wendy Poole F 1 1 69:21 69:21 11:33 N 1
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021