Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (7k)
Saturday, 5th June 2004
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Anthony Haber   ACT 25 24:33 3:30 Y
2. Michael Hosking   ACT 18 U20 24:33 3:30 Y
3. David Osmond   ACT 29 24:58 3:34 Y
4. David Quayle   ACT 28 25:14 3:36 Y
5. Mark Shepherd   ACT 19 U20 25:28 3:38 Y
6. Nick Walshe   ACT 25 25:40 3:40 Y
7. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 33 25:51 3:41 Y
8. Julien Wicks   ACT 25 26:03 3:43 Y
9. Steve Cook   ACT 27 26:07 3:43 Y
10. Gerard Ryan   ACT 43 M40 26:26 3:46 Y
11. Rohan Lowry   ACT 30 26:38 3:48 Y
12. Stuart Doyle   ACT 37 26:47 3:49 F
13. Christopher Williams   ACT 17 U18 27:03 3:51 Y
14. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 52 M50 27:29 3:55 Y
15. Vincent Craig   ACT 36 27:39 3:57 Y
16. Wayne Corlis   ACT 22 27:44 3:57 F
17. Ben Wisbey   ACT 26 27:55 3:59 Y
18. Anthony Perry   ACT 39 28:07 4:01 Y
19. Allan McGlew   ACT 15 U16 28:13 4:01 Y
20. Geoff Hawke   ACT 45 M45 28:21 4:03 Y
21. Joy Terry F NSW 35 W35 28:26 4:03 Y
22. Frank Zeller   ACT 42 M40 28:29 4:04 Y
23. John Fleming   ACT 32 28:39 4:05 Y
24. Mick Corlis   ACT 44 M40 28:43 4:06 Y
25. Noni Couper F ACT 20 28:44 4:06 Y
26. Norak Theam   ACT 30 28:49 4:07 Y
27. David Hosking   ACT 36 29:12 4:10 Y
28. Nick Mesher   ACT 43 M40 29:26 4:12 Y
29. Scott Imhoff   ACT 25 29:29 4:12 Y
30. Damian Rutledge   ACT 37 29:52 4:16 Y
31. Greg Regester   ACT 41 M40 29:54 4:16 Y
32. Kent Williams   ACT 59 M55 30:17 4:19 Y
33. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 38 30:22 4:20 Y
34. Richard Faulks   ACT 44 M40 30:52 4:24 Y
35. Peter Kanowski   ACT 43 M40 31:14 4:27 Y
36. Alex Nankivell   NSW 18 U20 31:19 4:28 Y
37. Heather Logie F ACT 25 31:32 4:30 Y
38. Doug Limbrick   ACT 60 M60 31:34 4:30 Y
39. Andrea Ilakovac F ACT 20 31:53 4:33 Y
40. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 20 31:57 4:33 Y
41. Hugh Ford   ACT 44 M40 32:09 4:35 Y
42. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 57 M55 32:27 4:38 Y
43. Peter Thomson   ACT 43 M40 32:40 4:40 Y
44. Jim White   ACT 54 M50 32:59 4:42 Y
45. Heath Pearce   ACT 30 33:02 4:43 Y
46. Scott Wilkinson   ACT 32 33:03 4:43 F
47. Dave McInnes   ACT 58 M55 33:11 4:44 F
48. Annette Sugden F QLD 41 W40 33:41 4:48 Y
49. Dale Chatwin   QLD 46 M45 33:46 4:49 Y
50. Michael Daly   ACT 48 M45 33:53 4:50 Y
51. Susannah Churchill F ACT 26 34:01 4:51 Y
52. Ewen Thompson   ACT 46 M45 34:08 4:52 Y
53. Pam Muston F NSW 43 W40 34:17 4:53 Y
54. Leanne Wilkinson F ACT 29 35:01 5:00 Y
55. Garry Hosking   ACT 54 M50 35:12 5:01 Y
56. Peter Kallio   ACT 67 M65 35:30 5:04 Y
57. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 42 W40 36:11 5:10 Y
58. Alan Green   ACT 55 M55 36:37 5:13 F
59. Carinna Tong F ACT 34 36:45 5:15 Y
60. Ken Eynon   ACT 57 M55 36:54 5:16 Y
61. Mick Charlton   ACT 52 M50 37:12 5:18 Y
62. John Alcock   ACT 58 M55 37:14 5:19 Y
63. Dave Hobson   ACT 55 M55 37:46 5:23 Y
64. Michelle Wells F ACT 32 38:08 5:26 Y
65. Clive Glover   ACT 63 M60 38:22 5:28 Y
66. Helga Pesenhofer F ACT 40 W40 38:41 5:31 Y
67. Lauren Haber F ACT 25 38:47 5:32 Y
68. Ian Leves   ACT 51 M50 39:57 5:42 Y
69. Caroline Campbell F ACT 61 W60 41:54 5:59 Y
70. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 47 W45 42:40 6:05 Y
71. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 42 M40 43:04 6:09 Y
72. Penny Becker F ACT 55 W55 43:32 6:13 Y
73. Kevin Chapman   ACT 60 M60 43:50 6:15 Y
74. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 51 W50 44:12 6:18 Y
75. Susan Bultitude F ACT 24 44:34 6:22 Y
76. Doug Fry   ACT 64 M60 45:57 6:33 Y
77. Pam Faulks F ACT 43 W40 47:08 6:44 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021