Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 1st March 1992
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Teresa Barker F 15 U16 1 1 32:34 32:34 5:25 N 2
2. Tara Hughes F 1 1 32:36 32:36 5:26 N 2
3. Jane Greaves F 2 2 32:38 31:33 5:15 N 3
4. Diane Brian F 2 2 32:40 31:35 5:15 N 3
5. Alice Hughes F 1 1 35:46 35:46 5:57 N 2
6. Geraldine Forward F 3 3 35:50 33:40 5:36 N 4
7. Sally Lavers F 1 1 37:15 37:15 6:12 N 2
8. Helen McDevitt F 1 1 37:15 37:15 6:12 N 2
9. Alex Strang F 5 5 37:21 33:01 5:30 N 19
10. Sue Wong F 3 3 38:58 36:48 6:08 N 4
11. Carrie Parton F 25 9 9 39:03 30:23 5:03 N 10
12. Colleen Reeve F 4 4 40:23 37:08 6:11 N 5
13. Heather Alexander F 9 9 41:35 32:55 5:29 N 10
14. Margaret Nolan F 1 1 42:18 42:18 7:03 N 2
15. Louise Deards F 1 1 42:33 42:33 7:05 N 2
16. Cathy Hill F 1 1 42:46 42:46 7:07 N 2
17. Bonnie Kohnert F 13 U14 13 13 43:11 30:11 5:01 N 21
18. Pamela Weiss F 53 W50 9 9 43:19 34:39 5:46 N 10
19. Maureen Barry F 1 1 43:25 43:25 7:14 N 0
20. Mandy Doherty F 35 W35 12 12 43:54 31:59 5:19 N 0
21. Judith McNeill F 11 U12 11 11 44:26 33:36 5:36 Y 100 14
22. Jill Rischbieth F 13 13 44:32 31:32 5:15 N 0
23. Annie Brent F 12 12 44:39 32:44 5:27 N 13
24. Robyn Reid F 24 9 9 45:10 36:30 6:05 N 0
25. Emily Freeman F 11 U12 7 7 45:18 38:48 6:28 Y 99 11
26. Christeen Park F 17 17 45:22 30:12 5:02 N 0
27. Val Hush F 16 16 45:23 30:43 5:07 N 0
28. Rebecca Blackburn F 21 21 45:26 28:06 4:41 N 0
29. Tricia Rushton F 40 W40 12 12 45:29 33:34 5:35 N 0
30. Catherine Spencer F 1 1 45:36 45:36 7:36 N 0
31. Monique Spencer F 1 1 45:37 45:37 7:36 N 0
32. Gail Taylor F 18 18 45:43 29:58 4:59 N 0
33. Judy Miles F 8 8 45:56 38:21 6:23 N 0
34. Basia SaMcEwicz F 10 10 45:59 36:14 6:02 Y 98 13
35. Deb Gordon F 10 10 46:00 36:15 6:02 N 13
36. Jane Mackie F 19 19 46:25 30:10 5:01 N 0
37. Bev Jungwirth F 5 5 46:32 42:12 7:02 Y 97 6
38. Cheryl Goldsmith F 29 9 9 46:35 37:55 6:19 Y 96 10
39. Susannah Churchill F 14 U16 24 24 46:40 27:40 4:36 N 0
40. Jean Herring F 11 11 46:53 36:03 6:00 N 0
41. Leane Wells F 19 19 46:53 30:38 5:06 Y 95 20
42. Patsy Morgan F 32 15 15 46:56 32:51 5:28 Y 94 17
43. Bronwen McNeill F 8 U10 6 6 47:01 41:36 6:56 Y 93 7
44. Lorna Burdon F 55 W55 8 8 47:02 39:27 6:34 Y 92 9
45. Marie James F 10 10 47:02 37:17 6:12 N 0
46. Margaret Klee F 30 25 25 47:03 27:33 4:35 N 0
47. Corinne Collins F 55 W55 7 7 47:05 40:35 6:45 Y 91 0
48. Lauren Haber F 13 U14 19 19 47:06 30:51 5:08 Y 90 20
49. Gaire Stewart F 11 11 47:08 36:18 6:03 N 0
50. Bronwyn Gardner F 42 W40 20 20 47:09 30:21 5:03 N 0
51. Alice Yinlin F 1 1 47:18 47:18 7:53 N 0
52. Helen Haddad F 27 27 47:23 26:48 4:28 N 0
53. Marisa Julian F 18 18 47:28 31:43 5:17 N 0
54. Joanne Allison F 25 25 47:28 27:58 4:39 N 0
55. Fay Stenhouse F 14 14 47:29 33:54 5:39 Y 89 15
56. Evelyn Sommer F 41 W40 15 15 47:30 33:25 5:34 Y 88 0
57. Adele Smee F 1 1 47:31 47:31 7:55 N 0
58. Chris Smee F 38 W35 1 1 47:32 47:32 7:55 N 22
59. Deidre Schaeffer F 1 1 47:35 47:35 7:55 N 0
60. Gwen Vines F 45 W45 28 28 47:39 26:29 4:24 N 0
61. Lea Edwards F 22 25 25 47:47 28:17 4:42 N 0
62. Jacqui Bos F 12 12 47:53 35:58 5:59 N 0
63. Tricia Smith F 14 14 47:54 34:19 5:43 N 0
64. Leann Hopwood F 12 12 47:55 36:00 6:00 N 0
65. Linda Richardson F 35 W35 15 15 47:56 33:51 5:38 Y 87 0
66. Maryanne Nairn F 20 20 47:58 31:10 5:11 N 0
67. Sue Quayle-Bates F 42 W40 15 15 48:00 33:55 5:39 N 16
68. Julie Norris F 1 1 48:03 48:03 8:00 N 0
69. Pieta Cochrane F 1 1 48:04 48:04 8:00 Y 86 0
70. Rose Backhouse F 1 1 48:04 48:04 8:00 Y 85 0
71. Dianna Nelson F 19 19 48:05 31:50 5:18 Y 84 0
72. Michelle Crosthwaite F 24 24 48:06 29:06 4:51 Y 83 0
73. Sally Faulks F 10 U12 10 10 48:06 38:21 6:23 Y 82 11
74. Angela Hardwick F 19 19 48:08 31:53 5:18 Y 81 0
75. Kathy Blunden F 9 9 48:10 39:30 6:35 N 0
76. Belinda Allison F 18 U20 25 25 48:11 28:41 4:46 N 0
77. Tracey Kelly F 1 1 48:15 48:15 8:02 N 0
78. Linda Jamieson F 40 W40 22 22 48:16 30:21 5:03 Y 80 0
79. Kaye Lee F 21 21 48:17 30:57 5:09 N 0
80. Megan Kelly F 1 1 48:18 48:18 8:03 N 0
81. Vicki Kelly F 35 W35 1 1 48:18 48:18 8:03 N 0
82. Pam Faulks F 31 19 19 48:19 32:04 5:20 N 0
83. Maria White F 39 W35 18 18 48:19 32:34 5:25 Y 79 0
84. Lynn Williams F 45 W45 18 18 48:20 32:35 5:25 Y 78 19
85. Louise Vizard F 35 W35 27 27 48:20 27:45 4:37 Y 77 0
86. Fiona Jorgensen F 33 35 35 48:23 23:28 3:54 Y 76 0
87. Marilyn Neill F 22 22 48:24 30:29 5:04 Y 75 0
88. Alice Scott F 46 W45 21 21 48:26 31:06 5:11 Y 74 0
89. Anna Skaramuca F 30 30 48:27 26:12 4:22 N 0
90. Gillian Boyd F 39 W35 27 27 48:31 27:56 4:39 Y 73 26
91. Elaine Cooper F 32 38 38 48:33 22:13 3:42 N 0
92. Margaret Johnson F 43 W40 13 13 48:34 35:34 5:55 Y 72 0
93. Katherine Podres F 18 18 48:34 32:49 5:28 N 0
94. Lindy Judge F 28 28 48:36 27:26 4:34 Y 71 0
95. Anne McNeill F 39 W35 21 21 48:38 31:18 5:13 Y 70 0
96. Anne Young F 56 W55 27 27 48:40 28:05 4:40 N 26
97. Brenda Day F 26 26 48:41 28:36 4:46 Y 69 25
98. Sue Kennedy F 30 29 29 48:41 27:01 4:30 Y 68 0
99. Colleen Rischbieth F 1 1 48:43 48:43 8:07 N 0
100. Beverley Forbes F 26 26 48:43 28:38 4:46 Y 67 0
101. Michelle Lomas-Travers F 26 30 30 48:44 26:29 4:24 Y 66 29
102. Maryann Simpson F 34 19 19 48:50 32:35 5:25 Y 65 0
103. Maria Voutas F 12 12 48:54 36:59 6:09 N 0
104. Bev Scown F 20 20 48:56 32:08 5:21 Y 64 0
105. Judy Allison F 43 W40 22 22 48:57 31:02 5:10 Y 63 0
106. Lucille Warth F 7 7 49:00 42:30 7:05 Y 62 0
107. Ursula Post F 1 1 49:02 49:02 8:10 Y 61 3
108. Cheryl Beegling F 10 10 49:08 39:23 6:33 N 0
109. Virginia Buring F 21 21 49:10 31:50 5:18 Y 60 0
110. Jenny Odgers F 53 W50 20 20 49:17 32:29 5:24 N 0
111. Sandra Lawrence F 21 21 49:18 31:58 5:19 Y 59 20
112. Jenny Hefford F 40 W40 23 23 49:19 30:54 5:09 Y 58 0
113. Colleen North F 41 W40 21 21 49:25 32:05 5:20 Y 57 0
114. Judi Edwards F 44 W40 29 29 49:27 27:47 4:37 Y 56 28
115. Cathy Montalto F 39 W35 18 18 49:29 33:44 5:37 N 0
116. Christine Benger F 15 15 49:30 35:25 5:54 Y 55 0
117. Mary Venner F 9 9 49:42 41:02 6:50 N 0
118. Judith Pragt F 31 31 49:43 26:58 4:29 N 0
119. Louise Watson F 15 15 49:44 35:39 5:56 N 0
120. Marie Plunkett-Cole F 50 W50 24 24 49:45 30:45 5:07 N 20
121. Sandra Hogg F 46 W45 13 13 49:49 36:49 6:08 Y 54 12
122. Caroline Jarvis F 10 10 49:50 40:05 6:40 N 0
123. Wendy Frylink F 9 9 49:51 41:11 6:51 N 0
124. Hilary Saunders F 9 9 49:52 41:12 6:52 Y 53 0
125. Roz Fletcher F 10 10 49:56 40:11 6:41 N 0
126. Catherine Molan F 26 26 50:00 29:55 4:59 N 0
127. Connie Clement F 23 23 50:01 31:36 5:16 Y 52 0
128. Catherine Henry F 29 29 50:11 28:31 4:45 N 0
129. June Dupe F 12 12 50:13 38:18 6:23 N 0
130. Stephanie Wheaton F 25 25 50:16 30:46 5:07 N 0
131. Hazel Hoskisson F 37 W35 22 22 50:23 32:28 5:24 Y 51 21
132. Mandy Green F 20 20 50:24 33:36 5:36 Y 50 20
133. Priscilla Wadham F 33 24 24 50:25 31:25 5:14 Y 49 23
134. Corrie Fitch F 11 U12 23 23 50:27 32:02 5:20 N 0
135. Kerry Staines F 11 11 50:28 39:38 6:36 N 10
136. Ruth Hearnshaw F 43 W40 27 27 50:34 29:59 4:59 Y 48 0
137. Susie Kluth F 19 U20 25 25 50:38 31:08 5:11 N 0
138. Leanne Sole F 26 22 22 50:39 32:44 5:27 N 21
139. Christine Toohey F 33 33 33 50:45 26:50 4:28 Y 47 32
140. Jane McCallum F 32 33 33 50:45 26:50 4:28 N 0
141. Pat Mullins F 10 10 50:48 41:03 6:50 Y 46 0
142. Robyn Rae F 2 2 50:57 49:52 8:18 N 0
143. Therese Kercher F 46 W45 1 1 51:03 51:03 8:30 N 0
144. Emily Hurt F 13 13 51:09 38:09 6:21 N 14
145. Maxine Rose F 1 1 51:11 51:11 8:31 Y 45 0
146. Melva Walter F 30 7 7 51:12 44:42 7:27 Y 44 6
147. Sandra Parker F 11 11 51:13 40:23 6:43 N 10
148. Philippa Stanger F 27 27 51:23 30:48 5:08 N 0
149. Jennifer Morris F 32 9 9 51:35 42:55 7:09 Y 43 8
150. Joy Easter F 4 4 51:40 48:25 8:04 N 0
151. Barbara Hamwood F 25 25 51:44 32:14 5:22 N 0
152. Kerry Ball F 7 7 51:55 45:25 7:34 N 0
153. Beryl Lowry F 45 W45 24 24 52:06 33:06 5:31 Y 42 23
154. Sherryl Kluver F 40 W40 1 1 52:35 52:35 8:45 N 0
155. Bev Blakston F 1 1 52:35 52:35 8:45 N 0
156. Dianne Thorpe F 5 5 52:45 48:25 8:04 N 0
157. Sally Clear F 1 1 52:46 52:46 8:47 N 0
158. Janine Nascimento F 1 1 52:47 52:47 8:47 Y 41 0
159. Jenny Budd F 20 20 53:49 37:01 6:10 Y 40 24
160. Judy Bruce F 11 11 53:50 43:00 7:10 Y 39 10
161. Trish Thomas F 46 W45 8 8 53:59 46:24 7:44 Y 38 7
162. Diann Bramwell F 45 W45 5 5 56:28 52:08 8:41 N 4
163. Lynne Bliss F 43 W40 1 1 57:31 57:31 9:35 N 0
164. Sue Barrett F 1 1 57:31 57:31 9:35 N 0
165. Glorie Askie F 1 1 57:37 57:37 9:36 N 0
166. Rosemary Parker F 45 W45 12 12 57:43 45:48 7:38 Y 37 6
167. Sip Edgecombe F 1 1 60:29 60:29 10:04 N 0
168. Caroline Milek F 1 1 60:29 60:29 10:04 N 0
169. Jennifer Stirzaker F 1 1 64:11 64:11 10:41 N 0
170. Michelle Stirzaker F 1 1 64:28 64:28 10:44 N 0
171. Kylie Scott F 1 1 64:47 64:47 10:47 N 0
172. Marilyn Gault F 1 1 64:59 64:59 10:49 N 0
173. Denise Stirzaker F 1 1 65:25 65:25 10:54 N 0
174. Evelyn Scott F 1 1 65:25 65:25 10:54 N 0
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019