Login
|
About
Results:
Show Individual Results
Yes
Show Team Results
Yes
Show Relay Team Results
Yes
Selected gender
combined
Show name as link
Yes
Winter Series
Anzac Relays Russell (4.3k)
Tuesday, 25th April 1978
Place
Name
Chest
Sex
State
Age
CAT
Time
Pace
Elig
Points
1.
Dave McInnes
ACT
32
13:00
3:01
Y
2.
Bill Kirkland
ACT
17
U18
13:20
3:06
Y
3.
Gary Lavers
13:22
3:06
Y
4.
Denis O'Brien
ACT
25
13:31
3:08
Y
5.
Dave Hobson
ACT
29
13:33
3:09
Y
6.
Keith Bradley
ACT
25
13:36
3:09
Y
7.
Steve Brown
NSW
29
13:39
3:10
Y
8.
Colin Neave
ACT
21
13:39
3:10
Y
9.
Gisbert Zwolen
ACT
29
13:39
3:10
Y
10.
Alan Wilson
ACT
35
13:44
3:11
Y
11.
Michael Thomson
ACT
17
U18
13:46
3:12
Y
12.
Dennis Smith
13:48
3:12
Y
13.
Ted Blazejak
13:56
3:14
Y
14.
Terry Jorgensen
14:00
3:15
Y
15.
Jim Murphy
ACT
26
14:00
3:15
Y
16.
Paul Rudkin
ACT
36
14:00
3:15
Y
17.
Phil O'Hara
14:01
3:15
Y
18.
Nathan Carroll
NSW
23
14:04
3:16
Y
19.
John Harding
ACT
24
14:06
3:16
Y
20.
Brendan McCarthy
14:06
3:16
Y
21.
Garry Hand
ACT
32
14:08
3:17
Y
22.
Jeff Collins
NSW
25
14:08
3:17
Y
23.
Geoff Moore
ACT
29
14:11
3:17
Y
24.
Pat Fisher
ACT
30
14:24
3:20
Y
25.
Ray Stephenson
NSW
14:30
3:22
Y
26.
Noel Derry
14:30
3:22
Y
27.
Peter Longstaff
14:34
3:23
Y
28.
Graeme Infield
14:35
3:23
Y
29.
John Burchett
14:41
3:24
Y
30.
Charlie Robinson
14:46
3:26
Y
31.
Mark Silins
ACT
15
U16
14:46
3:26
Y
32.
Daniel Dawes
ACT
34
14:48
3:26
Y
33.
Ross McKenzie
14:54
3:27
Y
34.
Dennis Goodwin
NSW
31
14:59
3:29
Y
35.
Alan Duus
ACT
32
15:00
3:29
Y
36.
Alan Richardson
15:01
3:29
Y
37.
Darryl Stuckey
ACT
15:01
3:29
Y
38.
David White
15:10
3:31
Y
39.
Murray Jones
15:11
3:31
Y
40.
Arthur Brown
15:12
3:32
Y
41.
Dave Cundy
NSW
29
15:14
3:32
Y
42.
Bryan McCarthy
ACT
32
15:17
3:33
Y
43.
Richard Lucas
ACT
26
15:19
3:33
Y
44.
Nigel Spurling
33
15:21
3:34
Y
45.
Ken Sweeney
ACT
29
15:22
3:34
Y
46.
Michael Kennedy
NSW
36
15:38
3:38
Y
47.
Mel Dowd
ACT
35
15:39
3:38
Y
48.
Neil Hamilton
ACT
23
15:40
3:38
Y
49.
Greg Cameron
21
15:40
3:38
Y
50.
Jim Rice
15:48
3:40
Y
51.
Keith Vallard
ACT
34
15:55
3:42
Y
52.
Dennis Hathaway
15:56
3:42
Y
53.
John Gates
15:58
3:42
Y
54.
R Roberts
15:58
3:42
Y
55.
Andrew Sutcliffe
NSW
24
16:02
3:43
Y
56.
Geoff Sims
ACT
29
16:18
3:47
Y
57.
Jack Pennington
ACT
55
M55
16:18
3:47
Y
58.
Sep Westerhuis
16:19
3:47
Y
59.
John Muir
ACT
13
U14
16:22
3:48
Y
60.
Mick Kearns
ACT
30
16:27
3:49
Y
61.
Frank Shepley
16:29
3:50
Y
62.
Tony Hancock
33
16:38
3:52
Y
63.
Rick Hatcher
NSW
30
16:42
3:53
Y
64.
Mike Adler
16:46
3:53
Y
65.
Bruce McCulloch
16:48
3:54
Y
66.
Gary Laird
16:48
3:54
Y
67.
Lothar Reiss
16:53
3:55
Y
68.
Graham Angus
16:57
3:56
Y
69.
Brendon Roser
16:59
3:56
Y
70.
Ray Price
17:13
4:00
Y
71.
Robin Yabsley
17:34
4:05
Y
72.
Darryl Erbacher
ACT
35
17:38
4:06
Y
73.
Dominic Pook
ACT
13
U14
18:02
4:11
Y
74.
Sue Gilbert
F
NSW
28
18:30
4:18
Y
75.
Vigo Pedersen
19:28
4:31
Y
76.
Joe Tennant
19:39
4:34
Y
77.
Bev Robinson
F
20:39
4:48
Y
78.
Kevin Paine
21:02
4:53
Y
79.
Leonie Gates
F
21:11
4:55
Y
80.
Robyn Kennedy
F
ACT
35
W35
21:51
5:04
Y
81.
Janine Murphy
F
23
23:46
5:31
Y
82.
Fiona Dawes
F
ACT
10
U12
24:43
5:44
Y
83.
D Kennedy
25:13
5:51
Y
84.
A Kennedy
25:39
5:57
Y
Theme
Classic
Horizontal
Server response time: 0.99 seconds.
Please contact the
WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021