Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (8k)
Saturday, 12th June 2004
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Michael Hosking   ACT 18 U20 27:34 3:26 Y
2. Sarah McRae F ACT 29 27:36 3:27 Y
3. Christopher Williams   ACT 18 U20 27:53 3:29 Y
4. Joy Terry F NSW 36 W35 28:09 3:31 Y
5. Michael Chapman   ACT 17 U18 28:19 3:32 F
6. Robert Mathieson   ACT 18 U20 29:30 3:41 F
7. Emma Carney F VIC 32 29:36 3:42 F
8. Marnie Ponton F ACT 20 29:38 3:42 F
9. Sarah Fien F NSW 36 W35 29:44 3:43 Y
10. Noni Couper F ACT 21 30:19 3:47 Y
11. Alexander Templeton   NSW 18 U20 30:36 3:49 F
12. Kathy Southgate F ACT 48 W45 30:58 3:52 Y
13. Alex Nankivell   NSW 18 U20 31:10 3:53 Y
14. Kelly Roberts F ACT 23 31:22 3:55 F
15. Ruth McTaggart F ACT 22 31:24 3:55 F
16. Jane Livingstone F ACT 36 W35 31:34 3:56 Y
17. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 45 W45 31:43 3:57 Y
18. Heather Logie F ACT 25 32:08 4:01 Y
19. Andrea Ilakovac F ACT 21 32:21 4:02 Y
20. Annette Sugden F QLD 41 W40 33:20 4:10 Y
21. Doug Limbrick   ACT 60 M60 33:22 4:10 Y
22. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 21 34:07 4:15 Y
23. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 48 W45 34:08 4:16 Y
24. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 49 W45 34:09 4:16 F
25. Susannah Churchill F ACT 27 34:36 4:19 Y
26. Kerri Vaughan F ACT 42 W40 34:45 4:20 Y
27. Kerrie Muir F ACT 34:51 4:21 F
28. Patrick Templeton   NSW 18 U20 35:09 4:23 F
29. Russell Wenholz   ACT 62 M60 35:23 4:25 Y
30. Pam Muston F NSW 44 W40 35:26 4:25 Y
31. Bob Chapman   69 M65 35:40 4:27 F
32. Judi Edwards F ACT 56 W55 36:21 4:32 Y
33. Leanne Wilkinson F ACT 29 36:45 4:35 Y
34. Mary Ann Busteed F ACT 55 W55 37:20 4:40 Y
35. Eliza McGowan F ACT 22 37:45 4:43 F
36. Michelle Wells F ACT 32 37:52 4:44 Y
37. Helga Pesenhofer F ACT 40 W40 38:17 4:47 Y
38. Lea Edwards F ACT 34 38:22 4:47 Y
39. Daniel Dawes   ACT 60 M60 38:32 4:49 Y
40. Kevin Chapman   ACT 60 M60 39:48 4:58 Y
41. Caroline Campbell F ACT 61 W60 40:01 5:00 Y
42. Karen Burton F ACT 38 W35 41:01 5:07 Y
43. Janette Parks F ACT 42 W40 41:12 5:09 F
44. Peter Trotter   ACT 68 M65 41:32 5:11 Y
45. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 57 W55 42:21 5:17 F
46. Penny Becker F ACT 56 W55 42:52 5:21 Y
47. Lachlan Lewis   ACT 66 M65 43:15 5:24 F
48. Sue Counsel F ACT 64 W60 43:18 5:24 F
49. Cate Winning F ACT 41 W40 43:46 5:28 F
50. Mandy Chew F ACT 45 W45 43:51 5:28 Y
51. Susan Bultitude F ACT 25 43:53 5:29 Y
52. Rad Leovic   ACT 76 M75 46:48 5:51 Y
53. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 41 W40 47:20 5:55 Y
54. Anne Young F ACT 69 W65 48:19 6:02 F
55. Julie Centofanti F ACT 23 48:55 6:06 Y
56. Elaine B Slater F ACT 41 W40 49:59 6:14 Y
57. Val Bland F ACT 56 W55 1:08:24 8:33 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019