Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (12k)
Saturday, 12th June 2004
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Scott Westcott   ACT 28 36:07 3:00 F
2. Michael Shelley   ACT 20 36:29 3:02 F
3. Scott McTaggart   ACT 27 36:49 3:04 Y
4. Paul Imhoff   ACT 29 36:51 3:04 Y
5. Philo Saunders   ACT 27 37:49 3:09 Y
6. Anthony Haber   ACT 26 39:20 3:16 Y
7. David Osmond   ACT 30 40:22 3:21 Y
8. David Quayle   ACT 28 40:28 3:22 Y
9. Julien Wicks   ACT 26 40:41 3:23 Y
10. James Barker   ACT 27 41:15 3:26 F
11. Steve Cook   ACT 28 41:23 3:26 Y
12. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 33 41:32 3:27 Y
13. Rohan Lowry   ACT 31 41:57 3:29 Y
14. Nick Walshe   ACT 25 42:13 3:31 Y
15. Gerard Ryan   ACT 43 M40 42:24 3:32 Y
16. Perry Blackmore   ACT 38 43:03 3:35 F
17. Clark Plyter   ACT 23 43:23 3:36 F
18. Anthony Perry   ACT 40 M40 43:38 3:38 Y
19. Ben Wisbey   ACT 26 43:46 3:38 Y
20. Mick Corlis   ACT 45 M45 43:50 3:39 Y
21. Tim Sawkins   NSW 39 44:02 3:40 Y
22. David Wilson   ACT 43 M40 44:24 3:42 Y
23. Nick Mesher   ACT 44 M40 44:25 3:42 Y
24. Colin Farlow   ACT 42 M40 44:30 3:42 F
25. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 52 M50 44:38 3:43 Y
26. John Fleming   ACT 32 44:52 3:44 Y
27. Kent Williams   ACT 59 M55 46:14 3:51 Y
28. Norak Theam   ACT 30 46:17 3:51 Y
29. Milton Valentine   ACT 51 M50 46:22 3:51 Y
30. Geoff Monro   NSW 39 46:52 3:54 Y
31. Peter Clarke   ACT 53 M50 47:47 3:58 F
32. Damian Rutledge   ACT 37 47:55 3:59 Y
33. Richard Faulks   ACT 45 M45 47:58 3:59 Y
34. Peter Kenna   ACT 28 48:16 4:01 F
35. Laurie Irvine   ACT 49 M45 48:40 4:03 Y
36. Bruce Norton   NSW 28 48:52 4:04 Y
37. Alan Towill   ACT 55 M55 48:57 4:04 Y
38. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 57 M55 49:38 4:08 Y
39. Peter Ward   ACT 56 M55 49:47 4:08 F
40. Peter Thomson   ACT 43 M40 49:51 4:09 Y
41. Mark Fountain   NSW 48 M45 49:59 4:09 F
42. Don Smith   ACT 43 M40 50:02 4:10 F
43. Hugh Ford   ACT 45 M45 50:27 4:12 Y
44. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 37 50:49 4:14 Y
45. Geoff Moore   ACT 56 M55 51:00 4:15 Y
46. Ken White   ACT 50 M50 51:30 4:17 Y
47. Garry Hosking   ACT 55 M55 52:09 4:20 Y
48. Dale Chatwin   QLD 47 M45 52:34 4:22 Y
49. Michael Daly   ACT 48 M45 53:27 4:27 Y
50. Jim White   ACT 55 M55 53:41 4:28 Y
51. Andrew Sutcliffe   NSW 50 M50 53:49 4:29 Y
52. Garry Bowen   53:58 4:29 F
53. Ken Eynon   ACT 58 M55 56:17 4:41 Y
54. Dave Hobson   ACT 55 M55 57:17 4:46 Y
55. Mick Charlton   ACT 52 M50 58:34 4:52 Y
56. David Alden   ACT 40 M40 59:12 4:56 Y
57. Ian Leves   ACT 51 M50 1:01:38 5:08 Y
58. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 42 M40 1:04:40 5:23 Y
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021