Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 3rd January 1993
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Joanne Prince F 6 6 37:27 32:02 5:20 N 7
2. Diana Johnson F 1 1 39:20 39:20 6:33 X 0
3. Jill Clark F 1 1 39:36 39:36 6:36 X 2
4. Lorraine Stevens F 39 W35 16 16 40:25 25:45 4:17 G 32
5. Margot Woodward F 5 5 40:50 36:30 6:05 X 6
6. Joanne Rice F 13 U14 1 1 42:16 42:16 7:02 1 2
7. Judith Norris F 34 1 1 42:40 42:40 7:06 X 2
8. Ashley Haycraft F 6 6 42:52 37:27 6:14 2 7
9. Name No F 1 1 42:58 42:58 7:09 1 2
10. Charlotte Templeton F 21 21 43:05 25:45 4:17 N 11
11. Kay Savage F 6 6 43:12 37:47 6:17 N 7
12. Maureen Elliot F 1 1 43:36 43:36 7:16 N 2
13. Justine Saunders F 5 5 44:02 39:42 6:37 1 6
14. Susan Pitt F 37 W35 6 6 44:17 38:52 6:28 2 7
15. Holly Savage F 6 6 44:33 39:08 6:31 X 7
16. Narelle Budd F 30 20 20 44:52 28:04 4:40 2 21
17. Tanya Oakman F 15 15 44:57 30:52 5:08 X 17
18. Kerry Thomas F 15 15 44:57 30:52 5:08 2 16
19. Penny Grant F 12 U14 25 25 45:14 25:44 4:17 X 26
20. Elaine Cooper F 33 25 25 45:17 25:47 4:17 1 37
21. Suzie Close F 15 15 45:23 31:18 5:13 1 13
22. Eliz Gross F 6 6 45:32 40:07 6:41 X 7
23. June Copeman F 13 13 45:35 32:35 5:25 1 15
24. Chris Fifield F 10 10 45:42 35:57 5:59 N 12
25. Tarma Robinson F 15 15 45:50 31:45 5:17 N 0
26. Anne-Marie Jonas F 1 1 45:55 45:55 7:39 2 2
27. Jenny Feltham F 8 8 45:55 38:20 6:23 X 0
28. Catherine Kay F 17 17 45:57 30:47 5:07 1 19
29. Kirsty Westaway F 15 15 45:59 31:54 5:19 N 0
30. Janine Nascimento F 2 2 46:00 44:55 7:29 Y 100 6
31. Deb Lloyd F 15 15 46:03 31:58 5:19 N 0
32. Robyn Barker F 27 27 46:03 25:28 4:14 X 0
33. Hilary Saunders F 5 5 46:18 41:58 6:59 N 0
34. Lyn Wilson F 10 10 46:37 36:52 6:08 2 0
35. Katrina Powell F 10 10 46:38 36:53 6:08 2 0
36. Leeanne Hooper F 13 13 46:40 33:40 5:36 X 14
37. Kylie Barry F 4 4 46:43 43:28 7:14 X 0
38. Sally Game F 1 1 46:49 46:49 7:48 X 0
39. Maree Uren F 10 10 46:53 37:08 6:11 X 0
40. Corinne Collins F 56 W55 10 10 47:03 37:18 6:13 Y 99 13
41. Maria Hancock F 30 15 15 47:06 33:01 5:30 X 0
42. Judi Edwards F 45 W45 27 27 47:12 26:37 4:26 G 29
43. Jenny Budd F 14 14 47:13 33:38 5:36 G 18
44. Fran Joliffe F 13 13 47:13 34:13 5:42 1 0
45. Dana Williams F 18 U20 26 26 47:14 27:09 4:31 Y 98 29
46. Sue O'Grady F 13 13 47:15 34:15 5:42 1 0
47. Jane Greaves F 26 26 47:23 27:18 4:33 G 28
48. Hazel Hoskisson F 38 W35 16 16 47:24 32:44 5:27 1 22
49. Helen Shanahan F 1 1 47:25 47:25 7:54 1 0
50. Jeanette Yeaman F 13 13 47:28 34:28 5:44 X 0
51. Michelle Carlon F 15 15 47:30 33:25 5:34 2 17
52. Kathy Richens F 15 15 47:31 33:26 5:34 2 17
53. Pamela Usher F 41 W40 29 29 47:33 25:53 4:18 Y 97 30
54. Alice Scott F 47 W45 21 21 47:36 30:16 5:02 Y 96 0
55. Trish Keast F 1 1 47:36 47:36 7:56 X 0
56. Gail Whiteman F 1 1 47:37 47:37 7:56 N 2
57. Trini Davis F 15 15 47:41 33:36 5:36 N 0
58. Polly Templeton F 28 1 1 47:48 47:48 7:58 2 0
59. Lucy Bitmead F 2 2 47:54 46:49 7:48 N 0
60. Janine McNally F 15 15 47:59 33:54 5:39 X 17
61. Erika Parkinson F 43 W40 14 14 48:03 34:28 5:44 2 0
62. Lizette Richards F 15 15 48:06 34:01 5:40 X 0
63. Emma Rischbieth F 19 U20 5 5 48:07 43:47 7:17 X 0
64. Christine Toohey F 34 30 30 48:08 25:53 4:18 Y 95 0
65. Lilian Toms F 8 8 48:09 40:34 6:45 N 0
66. Kaye Lee F 19 19 48:11 31:56 5:19 Y 94 0
67. Karen Cranswick F 1 1 48:12 48:12 8:02 Y 93 0
68. Kelly Carlon F 15 15 48:14 34:09 5:41 Y 92 16
69. Michelle Crosbie F 24 21 21 48:15 30:55 5:09 N 0
70. Peggy O'Malley F 24 24 48:18 29:18 4:53 1 0
71. Christine Forostenko F 28 28 48:21 27:11 4:31 N 0
72. Lucy Anderson F 22 22 48:24 30:29 5:04 Y 91 23
73. Maureen Barry F 4 4 48:29 45:14 7:32 1 5
74. Gail Taylor F 22 22 48:31 30:36 5:06 Y 90 0
75. Toni Burke F 15 15 48:33 34:28 5:44 N 0
76. Fiona Terwiel F 8 8 48:35 41:00 6:50 Y 89 0
77. Bev Henry F 23 23 48:36 30:11 5:01 Y 88 24
78. Bonnie Kohnert F 14 U16 26 26 48:45 28:40 4:46 Y 87 0
79. Michelle Vandervoort F 14 14 48:52 35:17 5:52 N 0
80. Jill Rischbieth F 26 26 48:53 28:48 4:48 Y 86 0
81. Jenny Cunliffe F 8 8 48:57 41:22 6:53 G 0
82. Pam Faulks F 32 20 20 48:58 32:10 5:21 Y 85 0
83. Pamela Weiss F 54 W50 15 15 49:01 34:56 5:49 Y 84 16
84. Jessica Wyers F 25 24 24 49:02 30:02 5:00 1 0
85. Margaret Nolan F 10 10 49:05 39:20 6:33 Y 83 0
86. Karen Hargrave F 13 13 49:07 36:07 6:01 N 0
87. Kylie Hitchcock F 25 25 49:08 29:38 4:56 X 0
88. Bernadette Shanahan F 26 12 12 49:10 37:15 6:12 Y 82 0
89. Sandra Lauffenburger F 13 13 49:11 36:11 6:01 N 0
90. Juani B O'Reilly F 31 30 30 49:12 26:57 4:29 Y 81 0
91. Georgia Kearney F 28 28 49:16 28:06 4:41 Y 80 0
92. Sharon Buchanan F 25 25 49:19 29:49 4:58 N 0
93. Michelle Powell F 8 8 49:21 41:46 6:57 N 0
94. Christine Henry F 13 U14 26 26 49:24 29:19 4:53 Y 79 0
95. Myriam De Rignies F 38 W35 28 28 49:25 28:15 4:42 2 0
96. Ruth Richards F 23 23 23 49:26 31:01 5:10 N 0
97. Belinda Allison F 19 U20 25 25 49:29 29:59 4:59 2 0
98. Jenny Hefford F 41 W40 23 23 49:30 31:05 5:10 Y 78 0
99. Jennifer Morris F 33 14 14 49:36 36:01 6:00 G 0
100. Sue Powell F 15 15 49:38 35:33 5:55 N 0
101. Jenny White F 31 19 19 49:40 33:25 5:34 Y 77 0
102. Lorna Burdon F 56 W55 12 12 49:42 37:47 6:17 1 0
103. Jela Zotovic F 31 27 27 49:43 29:08 4:51 1 0
104. Beverley Forbes F 29 29 49:45 28:05 4:40 Y 76 0
105. Christina Hobbs F 9 9 49:46 41:06 6:51 N 0
106. Jenny Odgers F 54 W50 17 17 49:47 34:37 5:46 Y 75 16
107. Carol Harding F 32 27 27 49:48 29:13 4:52 2 0
108. Maria White F 40 W40 20 20 49:49 33:01 5:30 Y 74 0
109. Linda Miles F 42 W40 26 26 49:50 29:45 4:57 Y 73 0
110. Norma Lindemann F 51 W50 26 26 49:51 29:46 4:57 Y 72 0
111. Mary Venner F 9 9 49:54 41:14 6:52 1 0
112. Sue Quayle-Bates F 43 W40 16 16 49:56 35:16 5:52 1 0
113. Marlene Reid F 37 W35 20 20 49:57 33:09 5:31 G 0
114. Kerry Cady F 12 12 49:59 38:04 6:20 N 0
115. Margaret Kidd F 12 12 50:00 38:05 6:20 N 0
116. Anna Sutherland F 43 W40 20 20 50:01 33:13 5:32 Y 71 0
117. Bronwyn Gardner F 43 W40 21 21 50:02 32:42 5:27 Y 70 0
118. Judith Dowson F 1 1 50:03 50:03 8:20 N 0
119. Juani M O'Reilly F 64 W60 9 9 50:08 41:28 6:54 N 0
120. Susie van den Heuvel F 9 9 50:10 41:30 6:55 X 0
121. Connie Clement F 22 22 50:11 32:16 5:22 2 21
122. Pushpa Nambiar F 1 1 50:13 50:13 8:22 N 0
123. Colleen North F 42 W40 19 19 50:15 34:00 5:40 Y 69 18
124. Judy Allison F 44 W40 22 22 50:18 32:23 5:23 1 0
125. Virginia Buring F 21 21 50:21 33:01 5:30 Y 68 20
126. Colleen Rischbieth F 1 1 50:24 50:24 8:24 Y 67 0
127. Thelma Reddy F 14 14 50:26 36:51 6:08 1 0
128. Emily Hurt F 12 12 50:27 38:32 6:25 2 10
129. Annette McNeill F 44 W40 33 33 50:28 26:33 4:25 2 0
130. Michelle Lomas-Travers F 27 30 30 50:29 28:14 4:42 G 0
131. Glenda Heyde F 23 23 50:30 32:05 5:20 1 0
132. Ruth Hearnshaw F 44 W40 24 24 50:32 31:32 5:15 1 22
133. Sally Dugdale F 27 25 25 50:33 31:03 5:10 N 0
134. Deb Madelly F 21 21 50:43 33:23 5:33 G 0
135. Louise Vizard F 36 W35 27 27 50:47 30:12 5:02 Y 66 0
136. Beryl Lowry F 46 W45 23 23 50:52 32:27 5:24 G 21
137. Lynn Williams F 46 W45 17 17 50:53 35:43 5:57 G 15
138. Annette Sugden F 30 32 32 51:00 27:40 4:36 G 0
139. Kim Putland F 27 23 23 51:02 32:37 5:26 N 0
140. Gail Kohnert F 1 1 51:04 51:04 8:30 Y 65 0
141. Marilyn Neill F 22 22 51:06 33:11 5:31 1 0
142. Sian Stevens F 10 U12 10 10 51:08 41:23 6:53 1 9
143. Rae Palmer F 45 W45 26 26 51:10 31:05 5:10 Y 64 0
144. Keryn Large F 37 W35 30 30 51:12 28:57 4:49 2 0
145. Pat Mullins F 9 9 51:13 42:33 7:05 Y 63 0
146. Gillian Boyd F 40 W40 30 30 51:23 29:08 4:51 1 0
147. Michelle Taylor F 13 13 51:27 38:27 6:24 N 0
148. Sandra Lawrence F 19 19 51:32 35:17 5:52 Y 62 0
149. Angela Hardwick F 20 20 51:45 34:57 5:49 Y 61 0
150. Catherine Molan F 26 26 52:01 31:56 5:19 1 0
151. Faye Chatham F 1 1 52:03 52:03 8:40 Y 60 0
152. Cherie McLean F 5 5 52:05 47:45 7:57 N 0
153. Diane McGee F 39 W35 13 13 52:11 39:11 6:31 Y 59 12
154. Delwyn Griffith F 30 30 52:31 30:16 5:02 N 0
155. Melva Walter F 30 5 5 52:40 48:20 8:03 1 0
156. Libby Viccars F 1 1 52:40 52:40 8:46 N 0
157. Maria Voutas F 14 14 52:57 39:22 6:33 2 0
158. Gabrielle Wright F 45 W45 12 12 53:04 41:09 6:51 2 0
159. Rowena Beal F 23 23 53:06 34:41 5:46 1 0
160. Rita Raizis F 10 10 53:17 43:32 7:15 Y 58 9
161. Lucille Warth F 6 6 53:21 47:56 7:59 Y 57 5
162. Lauren Haber F 14 U16 23 23 53:27 35:02 5:50 Y 56 22
163. Loretta Dawes F 1 1 53:33 53:33 8:55 X 0
164. Margaret Mackie F 22 22 53:34 35:39 5:56 Y 55 21
165. Rebecca Scott F 5 5 54:23 50:03 8:20 N 0
166. Trazel Lister F 5 5 54:24 50:04 8:20 N 0
167. Erica Laughland F 5 5 54:28 50:08 8:21 N 0
168. Anyes Derignies F 5 5 54:29 50:09 8:21 N 0
169. Teri Hobbs F 9 9 55:19 46:39 7:46 N 0
170. Sue Ferrier F 6 6 55:24 49:59 8:19 X 0
171. Kate Eccles-Smith F 32 9 9 56:13 47:33 7:55 Y 54 8
172. Glorie Askie F 1 1 56:17 56:17 9:22 Y 53 0
173. Meena Jacques F 1 1 56:18 56:18 9:23 1 0
174. Sue Game F 1 1 56:21 56:21 9:23 X 0
175. Gillian O'Loghlin F 3 3 56:46 54:36 9:06 N 0
176. Linda Richardson F 36 W35 19 19 56:53 40:38 6:46 G 52 0
177. Gloria Claessen F 1 1 57:09 57:09 9:31 N 0
178. Tania Shipton F 22 22 58:06 40:11 6:41 N 0
179. Anna Moreing F 40 W40 1 1 58:57 58:57 9:49 Y 51 0
180. Maxine Rose F 1 1 58:57 58:57 9:49 Y 50 0
181. Kerry Apted F 1 1 59:26 59:26 9:54 N 0
182. Sally Faulks F 11 U12 13 13 59:56 46:56 7:49 2 12
183. Christine Wanjura F 13 13 59:57 46:57 7:49 N 12
184. Helen Taylor F 8 8 61:45 54:10 9:01 N 7
185. Sue Barrett F 1 1 62:00 62:00 10:20 Y 49 0
186. Kathy Black F 1 1 62:01 62:01 10:20 N 0
187. Charmaine Budden F 1 1 64:05 64:05 10:40 N 0
188. Cheryl Stone F 1 1 64:06 64:06 10:41 N 0
189. Judith Newton F 3 3 68:36 66:26 11:04 N 0
190. Carol McHugh F 3 3 68:42 66:32 11:05 X 2
191. Helen Thomas F 3 3 68:43 66:33 11:05 N 2
192. Sue Bright F 1 1 69:00 69:00 11:30 N 0
193. Nea Storan F 1 1 69:01 69:01 11:30 N 0
194. Julie Streatfield F 1 1 82:58 82:58 13:49 N 0
195. Ruth Mackay F 1 1 82:59 82:59 13:49 N 0
196. Dianne Hore F 16 16 83:07 68:27 11:24 N 0
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021