Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Spring Series (5k)
Tuesday, 16th November 2004
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Martin Dent   ACT 25 16:10 3:14 Y 150
2. Julien Wicks   ACT 26 16:15 3:15 Y 149
3. Julian Dent   NSW 19 U20 16:40 3:20 Y 148
4. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 33 16:49 3:21 Y 147
5. Nick Walshe   ACT 26 17:00 3:24 Y 146
6. Vincent Craig   ACT 37 17:18 3:27 Y 145
7. Anthony Scott   ACT 42 M40 17:28 3:29 Y 144
8. Grant Stewart   ACT 28 17:32 3:30 Y 143
9. Peter James   ACT 43 M40 17:46 3:33 Y 142
10. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 52 M50 17:48 3:33 Y 141
11. Steve Bradford   ACT 50 M50 18:41 3:44 Y 140
12. Angus Murphy   ACT 22 18:54 3:46 Y 139
13. Anthony Walker   ACT 27 18:58 3:47 Y 138
14. Steve Rohan-Jones   ACT 35 18:59 3:47 Y 137
15. Damian Rutledge   ACT 37 19:10 3:50 Y 136
16. Brett Worley   ACT 28 19:11 3:50 Y 135
17. Oskar Booth   NSW 21 19:13 3:50 Y 134
18. Paco Iglesias   ACT 33 19:16 3:51 Y 133
19. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 39 19:19 3:51 Y 132
20. Jane Livingstone F ACT 36 W35 19:22 3:52 Y 131
21. Richard Faulks   ACT 45 M45 19:24 3:52 Y 130
22. Paul Veldkamp   ACT 41 M40 19:27 3:53 Y 129
23. Scott Gurney   ACT 35 19:39 3:55 Y 128
24. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 37 19:46 3:57 Y 127
25. Craig Wisdom   ACT 44 M40 19:49 3:57 Y 126
26. Fleur Flanery F NSW 35 W35 19:51 3:58 Y 125
27. Dave Oliver   ACT 23 20:04 4:00 Y 124
28. Colin Bridge   QLD 59 M55 20:08 4:01 Y 123
29. Michael Derlacki   ACT 31 20:19 4:03 Y 122
30. David Webster   ACT 53 M50 20:24 4:04 Y 121
31. Damien Green   ACT 39 20:32 4:06 Y 120
32. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 57 M55 20:34 4:06 Y 119
33. Ian Boyd   ACT 52 M50 20:37 4:07 Y 118
34. Joshua Johnson   NSW 12 U14 20:40 4:08 Y 117
35. Alan Towill   ACT 55 M55 20:42 4:08 Y 116
36. Jason McCrae   ACT 32 20:46 4:09 Y 115
37. Thomas Lane   NSW 50 M50 20:48 4:09 Y 114
38. Ross Gregg   ACT 43 M40 20:58 4:11 Y 113
39. Charlie Modrak   ACT 55 M55 20:59 4:11 Y 112
40. Doug Limbrick   ACT 61 M60 20:59 4:11 Y 111
41. Jim White   ACT 55 M55 21:06 4:13 Y 110
42. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 44 W40 21:09 4:13 Y 109
43. Brian Wenn   ACT 55 M55 21:21 4:16 Y 108
44. Sophie Barker F ACT 18 U20 21:26 4:17 Y 107
45. Shane Radnell   ACT 33 21:31 4:18 Y 106
46. Ewen Thompson   ACT 47 M45 22:02 4:24 Y 105
47. Roger Palazzo   NSW 46 M45 22:03 4:24 Y 104
48. Roger Pilkington   ACT 45 M45 22:15 4:27 Y 103
49. Fabian Harding   ACT 33 22:17 4:27 Y 102
50. Andrew Gardner   ACT 40 M40 22:19 4:27 Y 101
51. Graham Burke   ACT 58 M55 22:22 4:28 Y 100
52. Lachlan Dow   ACT 13 U14 22:24 4:28 Y 99
53. Kathie Dent F ACT 25 22:30 4:30 Y 98
54. Brian McLachlan   ACT 41 M40 22:33 4:30 Y 97
55. Kym Chisholm F ACT 23 22:35 4:31 Y 96
56. Mark Ellison   ACT 42 M40 22:41 4:32 Y 95
57. Richard Hilhorst   ACT 63 M60 22:49 4:33 Y 94
58. Cecilia Shlegel F ACT 34 22:55 4:35 Y 93
59. Geoffrey Wardrobe   ACT 47 M45 23:09 4:37 Y 92
60. Gillian Whiting F ACT 34 23:10 4:38 Y 91
61. Don Roach   ACT 47 M45 23:22 4:40 Y 90
62. Brandon Burke   ACT 25 23:23 4:40 Y 89
63. Annabel Alexander F ACT 23 23:25 4:41 Y 88
64. Carol Harding F ACT 44 W40 23:35 4:43 Y 87
65. Christine Pauling F ACT 43 W40 23:48 4:45 Y 86
66. Heather Logie F ACT 26 23:49 4:45 Y 85
67. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 43 M40 23:50 4:46 Y 84
68. Felicity Brown F NSW 20 23:51 4:46 Y 83
69. Mick Charlton   ACT 52 M50 23:54 4:46 Y 82
70. Mark Jekabsons   ACT 43 M40 23:59 4:47 Y 81
71. Karen Burton F ACT 38 W35 24:00 4:48 Y 80
72. David Carroll   ACT 35 24:02 4:48 Y 79
73. David Booth   NSW 57 M55 24:06 4:49 Y 78
74. Annette Sugden F QLD 42 W40 24:08 4:49 Y 77
75. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 38 W35 24:09 4:49 Y 76
76. Dylan McLachlan   ACT 11 U12 24:15 4:51 Y 75
77. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 29 24:15 4:51 Y 74
78. Michael Hanns   NSW 24:20 4:52 Y 73
79. Nicki Taws F ACT 38 W35 24:21 4:52 Y 72
80. Stacey Potter F ACT 26 24:24 4:52 Y 71
81. Jeff Collins   NSW 52 M50 24:30 4:54 Y 70
82. Rae Palmer F ACT 57 W55 24:34 4:54 Y 69
83. Maurie Daly   ACT 55 M55 24:38 4:55 Y 68
84. Ineka Booth F NSW 15 U16 24:40 4:56 Y 67
85. Stuart Anderson   ACT 30 24:46 4:57 Y 66
86. Peter Trotter   ACT 69 M65 24:47 4:57 Y 65
87. Michael Carberry   ACT 51 M50 24:57 4:59 Y 64
88. Michael P Brown   ACT 44 M40 25:05 5:01 Y 63
89. Russell Wenholz   ACT 63 M60 25:20 5:04 Y 62
90. Lara Bishop F ACT 35 W35 25:22 5:04 Y 61
91. Geoff Barker   ACT 60 M60 25:31 5:06 Y 60
92. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 33 25:38 5:07 Y 59
93. Kevin Chapman   ACT 60 M60 25:41 5:08 Y 58
94. Gabrielle Brown F ACT 41 W40 25:44 5:08 Y 57
95. Gareth Richards   ACT 28 25:59 5:11 Y 56
96. Penny Becker F ACT 56 W55 26:03 5:12 Y 55
97. Bryan McCarthy   ACT 59 M55 26:28 5:17 Y 54
98. Roy Jones   ACT 61 M60 26:38 5:19 Y 53
99. Caroline Campbell F ACT 62 W60 26:42 5:20 Y 52
100. Rosalyn Hunt F 28 26:49 5:21 Y 51
101. Anthony Brown   ACT 10 U12 26:50 5:22 Y 50
102. Andrew Whitehead   ACT 38 27:11 5:26 Y 49
103. Emma-Kate McGuirk F ACT 33 27:12 5:26 Y 48
104. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 57 W55 27:18 5:27 Y 47
105. Claire Stevens F ACT 19 U20 27:19 5:27 Y 46
106. Brad Thomas   NSW 30 27:24 5:28 Y 45
107. Dave Hobson   ACT 56 M55 27:36 5:31 Y 44
108. Wal Pywell   ACT 61 M60 27:44 5:32 Y 43
109. Prue Bradford F ACT 45 W45 27:55 5:35 Y 42
110. Ian Fletcher   ACT 40 M40 28:26 5:41 Y 41
111. Michelle Moule F ACT 31 28:34 5:42 Y 40
112. Phil Toomey   ACT 58 M55 28:38 5:43 Y 39
113. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 41 W40 28:42 5:44 Y 38
114. Megan Rhind F ACT 24 28:51 5:46 Y 37
115. Robyn Booth F NSW 53 W50 28:56 5:47 Y 36
116. Kirsty Bunfield F ACT 32 29:11 5:50 Y 35
117. Alison Dell F ACT 31 29:25 5:53 Y 34
118. Zoe Pleasants F ACT 29 29:36 5:55 Y 33
119. Rebecca Gratton F ACT 12 U14 30:00 6:00 Y 32
120. Antonina Bolschelarski F ACT 51 W50 30:54 6:10 Y 31
121. Kate Chandler F NSW 13 U14 31:08 6:13 Y 30
122. Doug Fry   ACT 65 M65 31:23 6:16 Y 29
123. Julie Centofanti F ACT 23 32:09 6:25 Y 28
124. Rad Leovic   ACT 77 M75 32:16 6:27 Y 27
125. Peter Brown   ACT 7 U8 32:25 6:29 Y 26
126. Chris Brown   ACT 43 M40 32:26 6:29 Y 25
127. Sonja Chandler F NSW 44 W40 34:30 6:54 Y 24
128. Beryl Lowry F NSW 57 W55 40:19 8:03 Y 23
129. Lorraine Stevens F NSW 51 W50 40:19 8:03 Y 22
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019