Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (5k)
Saturday, 31st July 2004
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Corey Tucker   ACT 25 15:09 3:01 Y
2. Michael Hosking   ACT 18 U20 15:45 3:09 Y
3. Allan McGlew   ACT 16 U18 16:56 3:23 Y
4. Keith Cassilles Southgate   ACT 16 U18 17:28 3:29 Y
5. Nick Mesher   ACT 44 M40 17:48 3:33 Y
6. Billy Griffiths   ACT 14 U16 17:49 3:33 F
7. Marc Guilfoyle   ACT 38 17:54 3:34 F
8. Philip Turini   NSW 15 U16 18:05 3:37 F
9. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 37 18:08 3:37 Y
10. Kelly Roberts F ACT 23 18:13 3:38 F
11. Jillian Hosking F ACT 16 U18 18:29 3:41 Y
12. Glen McCarthy   ACT 30 18:30 3:42 F
13. Evan Henman   ACT 13 U14 18:50 3:46 F
14. Peter Hosking   ACT 12 U14 18:51 3:46 Y
15. Daniel Cross   ACT 31 18:56 3:47 F
16. Anna Neumaier F ACT 17 U18 19:07 3:49 Y
17. John Henry   ACT 44 M40 19:13 3:50 F
18. Hannah Flannery F ACT 16 U18 19:21 3:52 Y
19. Adrian Kennett   ACT 30 19:31 3:54 F
20. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 45 W45 19:33 3:54 Y
21. Jim White   ACT 55 M55 20:13 4:02 Y
22. Sophie Barker F ACT 17 U18 20:14 4:02 Y
23. Peter Balshaw   ACT 27 20:28 4:05 F
24. Tom Griffiths   ACT 47 M45 20:40 4:08 F
25. Ewen Thompson   ACT 47 M45 20:44 4:08 Y
26. Hayley Gosman F ACT 14 U16 20:54 4:10 Y
27. Greg Hosking   ACT 10 U12 21:00 4:12 Y
28. Roger Pilkington   ACT 45 M45 21:13 4:14 Y
29. Julie Lawford F ACT 15 U16 21:16 4:15 Y
30. David C McGrath   ACT 33 21:28 4:17 Y
31. Carla Zijlstra-Evans F ACT 35 W35 21:31 4:18 F
32. Susannah Churchill F ACT 27 21:49 4:21 Y
33. Lea Edwards F ACT 35 W35 22:11 4:26 Y
34. Emily Glover F NSW 17 U18 22:18 4:27 Y
35. Brian Wenn   ACT 55 M55 22:55 4:35 Y
36. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 38 W35 22:56 4:35 Y
37. Elizabeth Simpson F NSW 45 W45 23:23 4:40 Y
38. Stephen Glover   NSW 50 M50 23:44 4:44 F
39. Geoff Monro   NSW 39 24:46 4:57 Y
40. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 33 24:47 4:57 Y
41. Geoff Barker   ACT 59 M55 25:39 5:07 Y
42. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 52 W50 26:30 5:18 Y
43. Andrew Bourandanis   ACT 28 26:53 5:22 F
44. Doug Fry   ACT 65 M65 28:37 5:43 Y
45. Nick Blackaby   ACT 50 M50 28:38 5:43 Y
46. Cathy Hurman F ACT 26 31:11 6:14 F
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019