Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Jogalong

Jogalong (6k)
Sunday, 7th March 1993
 
 
Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Marissa Chapman F 13 U14 1 1 29:34 29:34 4:55 2 25
2. Juani M O'Reilly F 65 W65 1 1 35:48 35:48 5:58 G 14
3. Julia Borg F 1 1 40:41 40:41 6:46 N 9
4. Kay Dixon F 9 9 40:47 32:07 5:21 N 5
5. Ann Baker F 6 6 40:50 35:25 5:54 1 13
6. Helen Shanahan F 1 1 41:03 41:03 6:50 1 4
7. Di Spain F 8 8 41:22 33:47 5:37 1 9
8. Barbara Curran F 44 W40 5 5 41:53 37:33 6:15 A 12
9. Claire Angel F 8 8 42:00 34:25 5:44 N 13
10. Aleks Nnezevic F 7 7 42:20 35:50 5:58 1 5
11. Carol Harding F 33 15 15 42:38 28:33 4:45 1 21
12. Meredith Crane F 15 15 42:47 28:42 4:47 1 25
13. Margot Woodward F 11 11 42:47 31:57 5:19 2 18
14. Sally Clear F 1 1 42:49 42:49 7:08 H 7
15. Alison Hearne F 4 4 42:57 39:42 6:37 N 7
16. Robyn Stanley F 8 8 43:06 35:31 5:55 X 14
17. Vanessa Lamb F 5 5 43:11 38:51 6:28 1 10
18. Gillian Bubb F 11 11 43:15 32:25 5:24 1 17
19. Julie Reis F 11 11 43:24 32:34 5:25 G 18
20. Jill Clark F 8 8 43:27 35:52 5:58 G 12
21. Jenny Mimham F 1 1 43:53 43:53 7:18 N 2
22. Sue Pedder F 13 13 43:54 30:54 5:09 2 14
23. Di Jay F 8 8 44:11 36:36 6:06 N 0
24. Anne Embry F 1 1 44:13 44:13 7:22 N 0
25. Lynda Hilton F 33 1 1 44:21 44:21 7:23 1 3
26. Melissa Dent F 6 6 44:24 38:59 6:29 N 0
27. Janine Nascimento F 1 1 44:29 44:29 7:24 G 6
28. Cathy Mead F 4 4 44:38 41:23 6:53 1 0
29. Sue Mooney F 1 1 44:43 44:43 7:27 N 0
30. Jenny Davies F 36 W35 15 15 44:48 30:43 5:07 1 16
31. Jill Brown F 43 W40 1 1 44:49 44:49 7:28 N 0
32. Barbara Setchell F 1 1 45:02 45:02 7:30 N 0
33. Anna Kleinig F 12 12 45:10 33:15 5:32 N 0
34. Heather Alexander F 15 15 45:24 31:19 5:13 1 0
35. Fiona Terwiel F 8 8 45:28 37:53 6:18 G 15
36. Suzie Close F 19 19 45:34 29:19 4:53 G 25
37. Ashley Haycraft F 9 9 45:36 36:56 6:09 G 13
38. Leeanne Hooper F 13 13 45:38 32:38 5:26 2 14
39. Kim Lahiff F 8 8 45:39 38:04 6:20 N 0
40. Debra Rollings F 34 21 21 45:44 28:24 4:44 1 28
41. A Balpe F 15 15 45:47 31:42 5:17 1 0
42. Laura Smit F 16 U18 17 17 45:54 30:44 5:07 1 0
43. Sue Wood F 29 24 24 45:54 26:54 4:29 G 29
44. Liz Wild F 1 1 45:55 45:55 7:39 N 0
45. Colleen Rischbieth F 1 1 45:59 45:59 7:39 G 0
46. Teri Hobbs F 1 1 46:00 46:00 7:40 G 0
47. Angela Wydeveld F 45 W45 11 11 46:01 35:11 5:51 N 0
48. Lizette Richards F 15 15 46:10 32:05 5:20 1 0
49. Corinne Collins F 56 W55 10 10 46:16 36:31 6:05 G 13
50. A Curtin F 14 14 46:18 32:43 5:27 1 0
51. Charlotte Galloway F 14 14 46:22 32:47 5:27 1 17
52. Kim Hebda F 1 1 46:23 46:23 7:43 1 0
53. Val Chesterton F 52 W50 1 1 46:23 46:23 7:43 N 0
54. Libby Viccars F 1 1 46:25 46:25 7:44 N 0
55. Mary Jane Harding F 16 U18 28 28 46:26 25:16 4:12 1 0
56. Wendy Owens F 5 5 46:27 42:07 7:01 N 0
57. Borka Knezevic F 15 15 46:28 32:23 5:23 Y 100 16
58. Judy Bryce F 1 1 46:33 46:33 7:45 2 0
59. Pamela Weiss F 54 W50 15 15 46:42 32:37 5:26 G 18
60. Sandra Parker F 11 11 46:43 35:53 5:58 1 0
61. Pamela Usher F 41 W40 29 29 46:46 25:06 4:11 1 31
62. Kelly Sherwin F 17 U18 22 22 46:47 28:52 4:48 N 0
63. Margot Hurrell F 20 20 46:48 30:00 5:00 N 0
64. Melina Ragusa F 1 1 46:50 46:50 7:48 1 0
65. Trish Thomas F 47 W45 5 5 46:52 42:32 7:05 1 0
66. Louise Flaherty F 39 W35 21 21 46:57 29:37 4:56 1 0
67. Maureen Lewis F 1 1 47:01 47:01 7:50 1 0
68. Sandra Lawrence F 19 19 47:05 30:50 5:08 1 20
69. Tanya Hobbs F 12 U14 1 1 47:08 47:08 7:51 N 0
70. Polly Templeton F 28 20 20 47:09 30:21 5:03 2 0
71. Debra Howse F 12 12 47:12 35:17 5:52 N 0
72. Angela Hardwick F 20 20 47:17 30:29 5:04 N 0
73. Joan Milner F 4 4 47:18 44:03 7:20 N 0
74. Judi Edwards F 45 W45 28 28 47:19 26:09 4:21 1 29
75. Mary Venner F 9 9 47:21 38:41 6:26 2 0
76. Trish Baxter F 14 14 47:24 33:49 5:38 1 0
77. Jessica Gross F 43 W40 8 8 47:25 39:50 6:38 N 0
78. Jacky Jones F 14 14 47:26 33:51 5:38 N 0
79. Terri Henderson F 32 8 8 47:26 39:51 6:38 2 0
80. Bernadette Shanahan F 26 12 12 47:27 35:32 5:55 1 0
81. Sian Williams F 15 15 47:27 33:22 5:33 N 0
82. Hilary Saunders F 9 9 47:32 38:52 6:28 1 0
83. Philippa Stanger F 24 24 47:36 28:36 4:46 2 0
84. Colleen Scott F 5 5 47:42 43:22 7:13 N 0
85. Carly Beauchamp F 1 1 47:43 47:43 7:57 N 0
86. Glenys Beauchamp F 1 1 47:44 47:44 7:57 N 0
87. Marie James F 13 13 47:45 34:45 5:47 Y 99 17
88. Christina Baker-Finch F 11 U12 9 9 47:46 39:06 6:31 N 0
89. Tricia Smith F 17 17 47:46 32:36 5:26 2 0
90. Robyn Reid F 25 10 10 47:47 38:02 6:20 2 0
91. Lindy Judge F 20 20 47:48 31:00 5:10 2 0
92. Alice Scott F 47 W45 21 21 47:49 30:29 5:04 Y 98 22
93. Jean Herring F 13 13 47:49 34:49 5:48 1 0
94. Rosemary Parker F 46 W45 6 6 47:53 42:28 7:04 1 0
95. Eliz Gross F 7 7 47:56 41:26 6:54 2 0
96. Janet Sammons F 1 1 47:59 47:59 7:59 N 0
97. Deb Madelly F 20 20 48:01 31:13 5:12 2 0
98. Gail Taylor F 22 22 48:02 30:07 5:01 1 0
99. Jessica Wyers F 26 27 27 48:03 27:28 4:34 2 0
100. Danica Ralston F 12 U14 16 16 48:04 33:24 5:34 N 0
101. Emma Terwiel F 13 U14 16 16 48:04 33:24 5:34 1 0
102. Emily Hurt F 11 11 48:06 37:16 6:12 1 0
103. Jane Greaves F 27 27 48:08 27:33 4:35 Y 97 0
104. Jenny Cundy F 14 14 48:08 34:33 5:45 N 0
105. Bronwyn Gardner F 43 W40 21 21 48:09 30:49 5:08 Y 96 0
106. Christine Henry F 13 U14 20 20 48:10 31:22 5:13 G 20
107. Margaret Nolan F 10 10 48:10 38:25 6:24 2 0
108. Sandra Hogg F 47 W45 11 11 48:12 37:22 6:13 2 0
109. June Copeman F 18 18 48:12 32:27 5:24 G 0
110. Jennifer Morris F 33 15 15 48:14 34:09 5:41 Y 95 0
111. Jenny Hefford F 41 W40 23 23 48:14 29:49 4:58 2 0
112. Sally Dugdale F 27 25 25 48:15 28:45 4:47 2 0
113. Pam Faulks F 32 20 20 48:16 31:28 5:14 Y 94 0
114. Ruth Hearnshaw F 44 W40 23 23 48:18 29:53 4:58 1 0
115. Maria White F 40 W40 20 20 48:22 31:34 5:15 Y 93 0
116. Christine Sproule F 27 27 27 48:23 27:48 4:38 2 0
117. Beryl Lowry F 46 W45 17 17 48:26 33:16 5:32 2 21
118. Beth Mitchell F 20 20 48:30 31:42 5:17 N 0
119. Chris Fifield F 16 16 48:32 33:52 5:38 2 16
120. Rebecca Curtin F 14 14 48:34 34:59 5:49 N 0
121. Chris Booth F 40 W40 12 12 48:35 36:40 6:06 1 0
122. Jenny White F 31 19 19 48:35 32:20 5:23 Y 92 18
123. Kim Sainsbury F 14 U16 25 25 48:38 29:08 4:51 2 0
124. Jenny Odgers F 54 W50 17 17 48:44 33:34 5:35 G 15
125. Elaine Cooper F 33 37 37 48:52 22:52 3:48 G 38
126. Dianna Nelson F 20 20 48:54 32:06 5:21 1 19
127. Kate Driscoll F 26 28 28 48:56 27:46 4:37 N 30
128. Trudi Williams F 1 1 48:58 48:58 8:09 1 0
129. Norma Lindemann F 51 W50 26 26 48:59 28:54 4:49 1 0
130. Geraldine Skinner F 9 9 49:00 40:20 6:43 1 0
131. Marisa Julian F 18 18 49:03 33:18 5:33 2 0
132. Gabrielle Wright F 45 W45 12 12 49:04 37:09 6:11 Y 91 0
133. Jenny Budd F 17 17 49:07 33:57 5:39 G 0
134. Colleen North F 42 W40 19 19 49:11 32:56 5:29 G 17
135. Naomi Ngenda F 25 25 49:14 29:44 4:57 2 0
136. Annette Sugden F 30 29 29 49:14 27:34 4:35 2 33
137. Christine Toohey F 34 30 30 49:16 27:01 4:30 Y 90 31
138. Gillian Boyd F 40 W40 27 27 49:21 28:46 4:47 Y 89 0
139. Patricia Keaton F 1 1 49:26 49:26 8:14 1 0
140. Catherine Molan F 26 26 49:28 29:23 4:53 2 0
141. Amy Vassallo F 1 1 49:29 49:29 8:14 N 0
142. Lynne Vassallo F 1 1 49:29 49:29 8:14 N 0
143. Lynn Williams F 46 W45 16 16 49:30 34:50 5:48 1 15
144. Jela Zotovic F 31 27 27 49:32 28:57 4:49 Y 88 0
145. Fay Stenhouse F 15 15 49:33 35:28 5:54 Y 87 0
146. Jenny Ross F 1 1 49:39 49:39 8:16 N 0
147. Margaret McCann F 1 1 49:40 49:40 8:16 1 0
148. Anne Young F 57 W55 26 26 49:41 29:36 4:56 2 0
149. Kari Vassallo F 19 19 49:42 33:27 5:34 G 0
150. Cathy Montalto F 40 W40 15 15 49:43 35:38 5:56 1 13
151. Bonnie Kohnert F 14 U16 26 26 49:46 29:41 4:56 Y 86 0
152. Barbara Hamwood F 20 20 49:50 33:02 5:30 2 20
153. Michelle Taylor F 13 13 50:01 37:01 6:10 1 0
154. Gwen Vines F 46 W45 28 28 50:10 29:00 4:50 1 0
155. Andrea Olson F 15 15 50:30 36:25 6:04 N 0
156. Jane B Hardy F 1 1 50:33 50:33 8:25 2 0
157. Carey Badcoe F 1 1 50:36 50:36 8:26 N 0
158. Catherine Clynes F 1 1 50:36 50:36 8:26 N 0
159. Belinda Gilchrist F 13 U14 16 16 50:37 35:57 5:59 N 0
160. Lorna Burdon F 56 W55 12 12 50:38 38:43 6:27 G 10
161. Pat Mullins F 9 9 50:53 42:13 7:02 Y 85 8
162. Thelma Reddy F 14 14 51:00 37:25 6:14 Y 84 12
163. April Champness F 1 1 51:03 51:03 8:30 N 0
164. Lorraine Champness F 1 1 51:04 51:04 8:30 N 0
165. Marilyn Neill F 22 22 51:08 33:13 5:32 1 0
166. Evelyn Sommer F 42 W40 11 11 51:11 40:21 6:43 G 0
167. Joan Mallory F 61 W60 15 15 51:27 37:22 6:13 1 14
168. Carol Robinson F 42 W40 25 25 51:50 32:20 5:23 2 0
169. Linda Jamieson F 41 W40 22 22 52:09 34:14 5:42 2 21
170. Karen Andrews F 19 19 52:26 36:11 6:01 G 20
171. Margaret Lambert F 1 1 52:53 52:53 8:48 1 0
172. Sue Dennett F 5 5 52:53 48:33 8:05 N 0
173. Sally Game F 8 8 53:18 45:43 7:37 2 0
174. Liza Hayward F 8 8 53:18 45:43 7:37 N 0
175. Amanda Perkins F 15 U16 34 34 53:23 28:58 4:49 1 0
176. Annette McNeill F 44 W40 34 34 53:23 28:58 4:49 G 0
177. Rosemary Ganly F 2 2 53:26 52:21 8:43 1 1
178. Nola Vitartas F 2 2 53:27 52:22 8:43 1 1
179. Michelle Murphy F 33 1 1 54:03 54:03 9:00 N 0
180. Mandy Doherty F 36 W35 17 17 54:06 38:56 6:29 N 16
181. Linda Richardson F 36 W35 17 17 54:07 38:57 6:29 G 15
182. Virginia Papp F 1 1 54:29 54:29 9:04 1 0
183. Alison Free F 1 1 54:29 54:29 9:04 N 0
184. Gillian O'Loghlin F 1 1 54:59 54:59 9:09 2 2
185. Marian Sawer F 1 1 54:59 54:59 9:09 N 0
186. Mikala Sedgwick F 26 26 55:00 34:55 5:49 2
187. Dianna Crennan F 5 5 55:22 51:02 8:30 1 0
188. Faye Chatham F 1 1 55:22 55:22 9:13 Y 83 0
189. Monica Phelan F 39 W35 15 15 55:32 41:27 6:54 G 18
190. Rhonda Conroy F 10 10 56:05 46:20 7:43 2 4
191. Johanna Owens F 1 1 56:38 56:38 9:26 1 0
192. Jill Rischbieth F 26 26 56:47 36:42 6:07 G 23
193. Alex Strang F 29 29 56:47 35:07 5:51 G 26
194. Alison Black F 1 1 57:12 57:12 9:32 2 13
195. Sue Barrett F 1 1 57:13 57:13 9:32 2 0
196. Glorie Askie F 1 1 57:14 57:14 9:32 G 3
197. Anne-Marie Jonas F 1 1 57:54 57:54 9:39 1 0
198. Karen Cranswick F 1 1 57:55 57:55 9:39 Y 82 0
199. Renee Beauchamp F 7 7 57:56 51:26 8:34 N 6
200. Therese Kercher F 47 W45 1 1 58:21 58:21 9:43 Y 81 0
201. Margaret Cazabon F 1 1 58:22 58:22 9:43 2 0
202. Aliisha Taylor F 1 1 58:40 58:40 9:46 2 2
203. Bree Murphy F 1 1 58:50 58:50 9:48 N 0
204. Roma Fisher F 1 1 60:00 60:00 10:00 N 0
205. Maryann Robertson F 14 14 62:00 48:25 8:04 N 13
206. Carmel Levings F 38 38 65:00 38:40 6:26 2 13
207. Meena Jacques F 1 1 65:00 65:00 10:50 Y 80 0
208. Sue Farquhar F 1 1 65:00 65:00 10:50 N 0
209. Rita Raizis F 6 6 65:01 59:36 9:56 2 9
210. Vivien Bloor F 1 1 65:03 65:03 10:50 2 0
211. Jane Harding F 1 1 65:04 65:04 10:50 N 0
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2021 Canberra Runners. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 27 May 2021