Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Spring Series

Spring Series (5k)
Tuesday, 30th November 2004
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Nick Walshe   ACT 26 17:27 3:29 Y 150
2. Adrian Sheppard   ACT 34 17:40 3:32 Y 149
3. Vincent Craig   ACT 37 18:14 3:38 Y 148
4. Peter James   ACT 43 M40 18:18 3:39 Y 147
5. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 52 M50 18:40 3:44 Y 146
6. Noni Couper F ACT 21 19:34 3:54 Y 145
7. Bradley Hetharia   ACT 29 20:04 4:00 Y 144
8. Ross Blake   ACT 23 20:08 4:01 Y 143
9. Peter Zygadlo   ACT 37 20:15 4:03 Y 142
10. Steve Rohan-Jones   ACT 35 20:21 4:04 Y 141
11. Anthony Scott   ACT 42 M40 20:22 4:04 Y 140
12. Angus Murphy   ACT 22 20:23 4:04 Y 139
13. Tony Murray   VIC 57 M55 20:25 4:05 Y 138
14. Jane Livingstone F ACT 36 W35 20:34 4:06 Y 137
15. Paul Veldkamp   ACT 41 M40 20:39 4:07 Y 136
16. Scott Gurney   ACT 35 20:41 4:08 Y 135
17. Greg Regester   ACT 42 M40 20:45 4:09 Y 134
18. Colin Bridge   QLD 59 M55 20:49 4:09 Y 133
19. Fleur Flanery F NSW 35 W35 20:57 4:11 Y 132
20. Ric Steel   64 M60 20:58 4:11 Y 131
21. David Harrowfield   ACT 32 21:04 4:12 Y 130
22. Ross Gregg   ACT 43 M40 21:09 4:13 Y 129
23. Jessamy Hosking F ACT 21 21:09 4:13 Y 128
24. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 39 21:16 4:15 Y 127
25. Bob Harlow   ACT 57 M55 21:23 4:16 Y 126
26. Jason McCrae   ACT 32 21:31 4:18 Y 125
27. Robbie Costmeyer   ACT 57 M55 21:36 4:19 Y 124
28. Michael Hanbury   ACT 33 21:42 4:20 Y 123
29. Michael Derlacki   ACT 31 21:43 4:20 Y 122
30. Dave Oliver   ACT 23 21:47 4:21 Y 121
31. Jim White   ACT 55 M55 22:04 4:24 Y 120
32. Charlie Modrak   ACT 55 M55 22:12 4:26 Y 119
33. Damien Green   ACT 39 22:24 4:28 Y 118
34. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 44 W40 22:26 4:29 Y 117
35. Brian McLachlan   ACT 41 M40 22:49 4:33 Y 116
36. Graham Burke   ACT 58 M55 23:06 4:37 Y 115
37. Greg Hosking   ACT 11 U12 23:23 4:40 Y 114
38. Chris Gilbert   ACT 25 23:25 4:41 Y 113
39. Sophie Barker F ACT 18 U20 23:30 4:42 Y 112
40. Kym Chisholm F ACT 23 23:47 4:45 Y 111
41. Richard Hilhorst   ACT 63 M60 23:50 4:46 Y 110
42. Fabian Harding   ACT 33 23:57 4:47 Y 109
43. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 40 W40 24:16 4:51 Y 108
44. Gillian Whiting F ACT 34 24:34 4:54 Y 107
45. Roger Pilkington   ACT 45 M45 24:55 4:59 Y 106
46. Mick Charlton   ACT 52 M50 25:12 5:02 Y 105
47. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 43 M40 25:14 5:02 Y 104
48. Melissa McClusky F ACT 34 25:20 5:04 Y 103
49. Stacey Potter F ACT 26 25:29 5:05 Y 102
50. Michael P Brown   ACT 44 M40 25:33 5:06 Y 101
51. Mark Ellison   ACT 42 M40 25:39 5:07 Y 100
52. Kerrie Bremner F ACT 38 W35 26:07 5:13 Y 99
53. Brian Wenn   ACT 55 M55 26:08 5:13 Y 98
54. Christine Pauling F ACT 43 W40 26:08 5:13 Y 97
55. Tina McClusky F ACT 33 26:29 5:17 Y 96
56. Lara Bishop F ACT 35 W35 26:57 5:23 Y 95
57. Julie-Ann Craig F ACT 29 27:05 5:25 Y 94
58. Dylan McLachlan   ACT 11 U12 27:40 5:32 Y 93
59. Heather Harding F ACT 16 U18 27:42 5:32 Y 92
60. Carol Harding F ACT 44 W40 27:43 5:32 Y 91
61. Christopher Lang   ACT 53 M50 27:46 5:33 Y 90
62. Geoff Barker   ACT 60 M60 27:49 5:33 Y 89
63. Annabel Alexander F ACT 23 28:36 5:43 Y 88
64. Kevin Chapman   ACT 60 M60 28:40 5:44 Y 87
65. Caroline Campbell F ACT 62 W60 29:26 5:53 Y 86
66. Nick Blackaby   ACT 50 M50 29:30 5:54 Y 85
67. Zoe Pleasants F ACT 29 30:12 6:02 Y 84
68. Gabrielle Brown F ACT 41 W40 30:28 6:05 Y 83
69. Anthony Brown   ACT 10 U12 30:28 6:05 Y 82
70. Rad Leovic   ACT 77 M75 31:15 6:15 Y 81
71. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 41 W40 32:42 6:32 Y 80
72. Alan Norden   ACT 60 M60 33:40 6:44 Y 79
73. Kate Chandler F NSW 13 U14 33:46 6:45 Y 78
74. Doug Fry   ACT 65 M65 33:46 6:45 Y 77
75. Julie Centofanti F ACT 23 34:10 6:50 Y 76
76. Peter Brown   ACT 7 U8 35:59 7:11 Y 75
77. Chris Brown   ACT 43 M40 36:01 7:12 Y 74
78. Sonja Chandler F NSW 44 W40 36:27 7:17 Y 73
79. Julie Rey F ACT 31 38:14 7:38 Y 72
80. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 54 W50 40:53 8:10 Y 71
81. Val Bland F ACT 56 W55 44:54 8:58 Y 70
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019