Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
 

Winter Series

Winter Series (4k)
Saturday, 2nd April 2005
 
 
Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Mark Shepherd   ACT 20 12:36 3:09 F
2. Nick Walshe   ACT 26 13:13 3:18 F
3. Ben Dawson   ACT 17 U18 13:24 3:21 F
4. Tim Sawkins   NSW 40 M40 13:46 3:26 F
5. Geoff Hawke   ACT 47 M45 14:16 3:34 F
6. David Hosking   ACT 37 14:28 3:37 F
7. Geoff Monro   NSW 39 14:31 3:37 F
8. Julian Laffan   ACT 31 14:36 3:39 F
9. Brett Robinson   ACT 13 U14 14:44 3:41 F
10. Norak Theam   ACT 31 14:48 3:42 F
11. Joe McCullagh   ACT 26 14:58 3:44 Y
12. Andrew Bishop   ACT 34 15:07 3:46 F
13. Nick Mesher   ACT 44 M40 15:20 3:50 Y
14. Trevor Jacobs   ACT 53 M50 15:25 3:51 F
15. Scott Buchanan   ACT 33 15:31 3:52 F
16. Hugh Jorgensen   ACT 39 15:32 3:53 F
17. Chris Newton   ACT 34 15:36 3:54 F
18. Chris Simms   ACT 13 U14 15:38 3:54 F
19. Colin Bridge   QLD 60 M60 15:45 3:56 Y
20. Damian Rutledge   ACT 38 15:52 3:58 F
21. Paul Veldkamp   ACT 42 M40 15:56 3:59 F
22. Peter Hosking   ACT 13 U14 16:02 4:00 F
23. Nathanael Smith   ACT 29 16:08 4:02 F
24. Greg Hosking   ACT 11 U12 16:09 4:02 F
25. Jason McCrae   ACT 33 16:12 4:03 F
26. Michael Derlacki   ACT 32 16:13 4:03 F
27. Hugh Ford   ACT 46 M45 16:23 4:05 F
28. Brian Wenn   ACT 56 M55 16:36 4:09 F
29. Greg Regester   ACT 42 M40 16:41 4:10 F
30. Paul Torley   ACT 38 16:44 4:11 F
31. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 46 W45 16:48 4:12 F
32. Richard Marson   NSW 44 M40 16:53 4:13 F
33. Jim White   ACT 56 M55 17:04 4:16 F
34. Keith Bradley   ACT 52 M50 17:18 4:19 Y
35. Ian Boyd   ACT 52 M50 17:28 4:22 F
36. Kym Chisholm F ACT 23 17:41 4:25 F
37. Kayler Torley F ACT 15 U16 17:50 4:27 F
38. Owen Barker   ACT 11 U12 17:52 4:28 Y
39. Richard Hilhorst   ACT 63 M60 18:10 4:32 F
40. Andrew Vogler   ACT 27 18:15 4:33 F
41. Daniel Dawes   ACT 61 M60 18:21 4:35 F
42. Greg Nightingale   ACT 31 18:36 4:39 F
43. Demetrios Pandouras   ACT 43 M40 19:07 4:46 Y
44. Peter Hogan   ACT 58 M55 19:25 4:51 Y
45. Garry Hosking   ACT 56 M55 19:25 4:51 F
46. Karen Daniels F ACT 44 W40 19:25 4:51 F
47. Gunnar Bursell   ACT 56 M55 19:33 4:53 F
48. Ewen Thompson   ACT 47 M45 19:41 4:55 F
49. Kathleen Bleakley F ACT 33 19:43 4:55 F
50. Charmaine Knobel F ACT 53 W50 19:49 4:57 Y
51. Bryan Thomas   ACT 63 M60 20:13 5:03 F
52. Neil Boden   ACT 54 M50 20:31 5:07 F
53. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 53 W50 21:07 5:16 F
54. Michael Torley   ACT 10 U12 21:18 5:19 F
55. Roy Jones   ACT 62 M60 21:22 5:20 F
56. Yumiko Clifton F ACT 41 W40 21:45 5:26 F
57. Rad Leovic   ACT 77 M75 24:10 6:02 F
58. Geoff Barker   ACT 60 M60 24:11 6:02 F
59. Kevin Chapman   ACT 61 M60 24:16 6:04 F
60. Nick Blackaby   ACT 50 M50 24:16 6:04 F
61. Alan Norden   ACT 60 M60 24:18 6:04 F
62. Ted Harrison   ACT 57 M55 24:39 6:09 F
63. Doug Fry   ACT 66 M65 24:41 6:10 Y
64. James McClelland   ACT 8 U10 27:50 6:57 F
65. Dave McClelland   ACT 46 M45 27:50 6:57 F
66. Val Bland F ACT 57 W55 33:00 8:15 F
 
Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 YMCA of Canberra Runners Club. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019